Licensed to Terrapin Masters                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
        2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Championship, Sanction #: 100-05 
                            6th Annual Terrapin Cup                     
                              August 21-22 2010

Host Facility: Eppley Recreation Center, University of Maryland, College Park
Meet Manager: Jeff Strahota, 5510 Grove St. Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Referee:  Jim Carey (CSOA)
Starter:  Eric Nordlund (CSOA), Chris Ekstrom (USA-S)
Stroke & Turn:  Ellen Carey (CSOA), Deb Morrin-Nordlund (CSOA), Jim Nealis (CSOA)
HyTek/Colorado:  Carrie Tupper


                                    Results                             

Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 26.22   7/26/2009 KARA DENBY                            
        ZONE: Z 30.44   8/26/2006 Caitlin Fiedler, ALEX-PV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wessel, Alexandra         20 Unattached             29.60      30.33Z

Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   58.47   7/25/2009 KARA DENBY                          
        ZONE: Z 1:02.30   8/28/2005 Mollie Grover, BCAT-DV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Samantha J       19 Unattached           1:23.48    1:22.45
                  39.64     1:22.45 (42.81)                             

Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                      
        ZONE: Z 2:18.27   8/27/2005 Mollie Grover, BCAT-DV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wessel, Alexandra         20 Unattached           2:15.00    2:26.47
                  34.97     1:11.82 (36.85)     1:50.01 (38.19)     2:26.47 (36.46)

Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:16.72    7/5/2003 JULIA STOWERS                       
        ZONE: Z 5:05.99   8/19/2007 Sherri S Pickens, Unattached-       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Samantha J       19 Unattached           7:25.46    6:34.53
                  41.54     1:28.87 (47.33)     2:18.78 (49.91)     3:10.08 (51.30)
        4:01.43 (51.35)     4:53.20 (51.77)     5:46.10 (52.90)     6:34.53 (48.43)

Women 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 18:13.47   8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Homa, Becca               24 District Of Colu-10 31:05.00   25:23.56
                  43.81     1:32.73 (48.92)     2:22.45 (49.72)     3:12.11 (49.66)
      5:43.51 (2:31.40)                             5:43.92 ( )     6:33.90 (49.98)
        7:24.39 (50.49)     8:15.99 (51.60)     9:06.88 (50.89)     9:58.09 (51.21)
       10:48.94 (50.85)    11:40.24 (51.30)    12:31.49 (51.25)    13:22.77 (51.28)
       14:13.65 (50.88)    15:05.68 (52.03)                            16:48.86 ( )
       17:39.21 (50.35)    18:31.50 (52.29)    19:23.73 (52.23)    20:15.68 (51.95)
       21:08.38 (52.70)    22:01.28 (52.90)    22:54.09 (52.81)    23:45.35 (51.26)
     25:23.56 (1:38.21)                                                 

Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:04.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                        
        ZONE: Z 1:13.78   8/28/2005 Mollie Grover, BCAT-DV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wessel, Alexandra         20 Unattached           1:15.00    1:15.01
                  36.98     1:15.01 (38.03)                             

Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                      
        ZONE: Z 42.29   8/27/2005 Lauren Mc Kelvey, FXCM-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Samantha J       19 Unattached             46.19      46.88

Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:13.62   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                    
        ZONE: Z 1:23.18   8/27/2006 Kimberly Jenko, NCYM-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Homa, Becca               24 District Of Colu-10  1:30.00    1:39.56
                  48.32     1:39.56 (51.24)                             

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                            
       WORLD: W 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                   
        ZONE: Z 26.99   8/27/2005 Petra Martin, TERR-PV                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K          29 Terrapin Masters-10    29.40      29.59
  2 Van Erden, Jayme K        25 Reston Masters S-10    29.36      29.73
  3 Russo, Claire C           27 Virginia Masters-12    31.62      31.29
  4 Kobal, Stephanie A        28 Unattached             31.65      31.35
  5 Creazzo, Kelly Anne       29 Alexandria Maste-10    33.06      33.56

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                     
       WORLD: W   57.71   6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR                     
        ZONE: Z 1:02.86   8/19/2007 Ngozi R Monu, NYCH-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme K        25 Reston Masters S-10  1:05.15    1:05.97
                  31.34     1:05.97 (34.63)                             
  2 Russo, Claire C           27 Virginia Masters-12  1:08.81    1:08.55
                  33.29     1:08.55 (35.26)                             
  3 Hufford, Ellen U          28 Arlington Master-10  1:28.22    1:34.23
                  45.13     1:34.23 (49.10)                             

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                     
       WORLD: W 2:06.81  10/23/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 2:19.03   8/18/2007 Jennifer M O'Reilly, RMST-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K          29 Terrapin Masters-10  2:18.64    2:24.93
                  32.75     1:08.91 (36.16)     1:46.56 (37.65)     2:24.93 (38.37)
  2 Russo, Claire C           27 Virginia Masters-12  2:29.08    2:27.32
                  34.07     1:11.69 (37.62)     1:50.07 (38.38)     2:27.32 (37.25)
  3 Turner, Betsy             26 Virginia Masters-12  2:30.00    2:34.51
                  35.49     1:14.66 (39.17)     1:54.72 (40.06)     2:34.51 (39.79)
  4 Kobal, Stephanie A        28 Unattached           2:27.76    2:38.29
                  34.64     1:13.70 (39.06)     1:56.10 (42.40)     2:38.29 (42.19)
  5 Six, Cindy                28 Columbia Masters-9   2:30.00    2:45.35
                  37.11     1:17.62 (40.51)     2:00.90 (43.28)     2:45.35 (44.45)

Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                     
       WORLD: W 4:27.53        1989 SARA SHAND, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 5:12.75   8/24/2008 Jennifer M Brielmaier, RMST-        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Betsy             26 Virginia Masters-12  5:25.00    5:27.05
                  37.56     1:18.43 (40.87)     2:00.75 (42.32)     2:43.18 (42.43)
        3:25.45 (42.27)     4:07.06 (41.61)     4:48.05 (40.99)     5:27.05 (39.00)
  2 Kobal, Stephanie A        28 Unattached           5:36.22    5:51.54
                  37.68     1:19.72 (42.04)     2:03.71 (43.99)     2:48.92 (45.21)
        3:34.64 (45.72)     4:20.24 (45.60)     5:06.04 (45.80)     5:51.54 (45.50)
  3 Hufford, Ellen U          28 Arlington Master-10  6:57.93    7:14.28
                  47.46     1:40.86 (53.40)     2:37.93 (57.07)     3:32.35 (54.42)
        4:31.42 (59.07)     5:25.27 (53.85)     6:21.33 (56.06)     7:14.28 (52.95)

Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                    
       WORLD: W 17:26.88    3/2/2007 PAULA WOOD, GBR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lillian M         27 Terrapin Masters-10 20:08.19   19:27.99
                                1:13.56 ( )                             2:30.49 ( )
                                3:47.43 ( )                             5:04.57 ( )
                                6:21.98 ( )                             7:39.70 ( )
                                8:57.75 ( )                            10:16.06 ( )
       10:55.27 (39.21)    11:34.62 (39.35)    12:14.00 (39.38)    12:53.31 (39.31)
       13:32.39 (39.08)    14:11.42 (39.03)    14:51.30 (39.88)    15:30.85 (39.55)
       16:10.49 (39.64)    16:50.80 (40.31)    17:30.44 (39.64)    18:10.83 (40.39)
       18:49.63 (38.80)    19:27.99 (38.36)                             
  2 Six, Cindy                28 Columbia Masters-9  22:00.00   22:55.29
                  27.99     1:18.07 (50.08)     1:53.43 (35.36)     2:45.39 (51.96)
        3:30.50 (45.11)     4:16.26 (45.76)     5:01.75 (45.49)     5:49.14 (47.39)
        6:35.81 (46.67)     7:22.39 (46.58)     8:09.93 (47.54)     8:56.26 (46.33)
        9:43.44 (47.18)    10:30.60 (47.16)    11:17.55 (46.95)    12:04.40 (46.85)
       12:51.42 (47.02)    13:37.59 (46.17)    14:24.38 (46.79)    15:11.12 (46.74)
       15:43.48 (32.36)  16:45.06 (1:01.58)    17:32.32 (47.26)    18:19.32 (47.00)
       19:06.11 (46.79)    19:52.93 (46.82)    20:39.52 (46.59)    21:25.57 (46.05)
       21:53.84 (28.27)  22:55.29 (1:01.45)                             
  3 Ohlhaber, Kathy           25 Montgomery Ancie-10 29:00.00   27:53.38
                  50.04     1:44.60 (54.56)     2:41.00 (56.40)     3:38.98 (57.98)
        4:37.09 (58.11)     5:35.29 (58.20)     6:32.95 (57.66)     7:31.10 (58.15)
        8:28.58 (57.48)     9:26.45 (57.87)    10:23.22 (56.77)    11:20.46 (57.24)
       12:17.08 (56.62)    13:14.10 (57.02)    14:11.35 (57.25)    15:07.34 (55.99)
       16:02.36 (55.02)    16:58.52 (56.16)    17:54.69 (56.17)    18:48.69 (54.00)
       19:42.78 (54.09)    20:38.29 (55.51)    21:32.93 (54.64)    22:28.66 (55.73)
       23:24.68 (56.02)    24:18.89 (54.21)    25:15.05 (56.16)    26:10.07 (55.02)
       27:04.98 (54.91)    27:53.38 (48.40)                             

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                          
       WORLD: W 29.60   10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 33.49   8/18/2007 Kelly Mahler, CPAC -                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K          29 Terrapin Masters-10    33.98      34.41
  2 Hibbard, Kate             26 Virginia Masters-12    35.00      34.43

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:07.13   6/26/2005 PAMELA HANSON                       
       WORLD: W 1:04.82   7/16/2007 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 1:12.20   8/24/2008 Mollie K Grover, TERR-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             26 Virginia Masters-12  1:15.00    1:12.45
                  35.72     1:12.45 (36.73)                             
  2 Galan, Juliana M          27 Terrapin Masters-10  1:18.96    1:17.93
                  37.89     1:17.93 (40.04)                             
  3 Creazzo, Kelly Anne       29 Alexandria Maste-10  1:38.11    1:21.72
                  39.20     1:21.72 (42.52)                             

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                        
       WORLD: W 2:17.30   7/16/2007 KANA OHASHI, JPN                    
        ZONE: Z 2:35.21   8/23/2008 Mollie K Grover, TERR-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Juliana M          27 Terrapin Masters-10  2:47.53    2:46.96
                  39.91     1:21.80 (41.89)     2:05.16 (43.36)     2:46.96 (41.80)

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.60   8/28/2005 PETRA MARTIN                          
       WORLD: W 32.01        1989 S.SEMINATORE, ITA                     
        ZONE: Z 33.60   8/27/2005 Petra Martin, TERR-PV                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme K        25 Reston Masters S-10    39.00      38.71
  2 Grover, Mollie K          29 Terrapin Masters-10    39.85      40.17
  3 Hufford, Ellen U          28 Arlington Master-10  1:03.41    1:03.05

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                       
       WORLD: W 28.09  10/26/1997 MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN                  
        ZONE: Z 31.70   8/19/2007 Kelly Mahler, CPAC -                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme K        25 Reston Masters S-10    33.13      32.94
  2 Russo, Claire C           27 Virginia Masters-12    35.83      33.94
  3 Creazzo, Kelly Anne       29 Alexandria Maste-10    42.06      34.10
  4 Kobal, Stephanie A        28 Unattached             33.17      34.70

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                     
       WORLD: W 1:03.18    8/7/2006 SHELLY JOHNSTON, USA                
        ZONE: Z 1:16.02   8/18/2007 Jennifer M O'Reilly, RMST-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire C           27 Virginia Masters-12  1:18.45    1:15.86Z
                  35.07     1:15.86 (40.79)                             
  2 Creazzo, Kelly Anne       29 Alexandria Maste-10  1:30.81    1:17.95
                  35.80     1:17.95 (42.15)                             
  3 Turner, Betsy             26 Virginia Masters-12  1:20.00    1:19.84
                  37.11     1:19.84 (42.73)                             

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:17.51  12/17/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                     
       WORLD: W 2:18.69   3/13/1992 S.PALMER-WHITE, AUS                 
        ZONE: Z 2:59.01   8/27/2006 Meredith Stakem, TERR-PV            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Betsy             26 Virginia Masters-12  3:00.00    2:58.13Z
                  38.89     1:24.83 (45.94)     2:12.47 (47.64)     2:58.13 (45.66)

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                      
       WORLD: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 2:50.42   8/27/2006 Courtney Busch, TERR-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             26 Virginia Masters-12  2:36.00    2:38.78Z
                  35.03     1:15.89 (40.86)     2:02.50 (46.61)     2:38.78 (36.28)
  2 Creazzo, Kelly Anne       29 Alexandria Maste-10  2:50.00    2:53.52
                  35.67     1:20.26 (44.59)     2:11.87 (51.61)     2:53.52 (41.65)
  3 Turner, Betsy             26 Virginia Masters-12  2:50.00    3:05.63
                  38.32     1:29.76 (51.44)     2:23.52 (53.76)     3:05.63 (42.11)

Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                          
       WORLD: W 5:02.78   11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 5:54.63   8/27/2005 Jennifer O'Reilly, RMST-PV          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Betsy             26 Virginia Masters-12  6:20.00    6:10.87
                  37.86     1:22.61 (44.75)     2:13.70 (51.09)     3:02.69 (48.99)
        3:55.64 (52.95)     4:48.30 (52.66)     5:30.24 (41.94)     6:10.87 (40.63)

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.57    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                           
       WORLD: W 25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                
        ZONE: Z 28.10   8/26/2006 Erika Braun, NCMS-NC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            33 North Carolina M-13    27.70      27.80Z
  2 Webb, Katie               31 Virginia Masters-12    33.24      32.42
  3 Jones, Rose               32 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16    35.45      35.78
  4 Campbell, Danielle        33 Maryland Masters-9     48.73      43.71

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   54.59    8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                         
       WORLD: W   55.24   7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 1:02.08   8/27/2006 Erika Braun, NCMS-NC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Seal, Tiffany F           30 Warrenton Master-12  1:06.33    1:08.17
                  33.12     1:08.17 (35.05)                             
  2 Webb, Katie               31 Virginia Masters-12  1:15.25    1:14.46
                  35.39     1:14.46 (39.07)                             
  3 Jones, Rose               32 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16  1:16.25    1:22.13
                  39.51     1:22.13 (42.62)                             
  4 Beauchamp, Heather L      34 Unattached           1:36.00    1:29.90
                  41.39     1:29.90 (48.51)                             
  5 Campbell, Danielle        33 Maryland Masters-9   1:52.42    1:44.04
                  48.40     1:44.04 (55.64)                             

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:58.92    8/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                         
       WORLD: W 2:04.62  10/17/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 2:22.41   8/18/2007 Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz, PAFC -    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Seal, Tiffany F           30 Warrenton Master-12  2:19.82    2:28.62
                  32.87     1:09.27 (36.40)     1:48.79 (39.52)     2:28.62 (39.83)
  2 Roddin, Julie             34 Terrapin Masters-10  2:35.56    2:31.33
                  35.02     1:13.26 (38.24)     1:52.62 (39.36)     2:31.33 (38.71)
  3 Webb, Katie               31 Virginia Masters-12  2:43.56    2:44.78
                  37.32     1:18.23 (40.91)     2:01.59 (43.36)     2:44.78 (43.19)
  4 Caldas, Hannah            33 North Carolina M-13  2:14.79    3:03.64
                  27.44                             2:20.18 ( )     3:03.64 (43.46)
  5 Erskine, Kara S           31 Terrapin Masters-10  3:19.38    3:04.98
                  41.20     1:27.89 (46.69)     2:17.07 (49.18)     3:04.98 (47.91)

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 4:25.60   9/26/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 5:24.54   8/19/2007 Chio E Hatakeyama, ALEX-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer M       31 Reston Masters S-10  5:24.64    5:07.15Z
                  35.35     1:14.27 (38.92)     1:53.24 (38.97)     2:32.61 (39.37)
        3:11.84 (39.23)     3:51.14 (39.30)     4:29.78 (38.64)     5:07.15 (37.37)
  2 Seal, Tiffany F           30 Warrenton Master-12  5:30.22    5:19.82Z
                  36.14     1:15.73 (39.59)     1:56.00 (40.27)     2:36.28 (40.28)
        3:17.31 (41.03)     3:58.59 (41.28)     4:40.71 (42.12)     5:19.82 (39.11)
  3 Erskine, Kara S           31 Terrapin Masters-10  6:37.31    6:35.60
                  42.95     1:31.77 (48.82)     2:23.67 (51.90)     3:14.76 (51.09)
        4:07.43 (52.67)     4:59.31 (51.88)     5:49.33 (50.02)     6:35.60 (46.27)

Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:11.25   5/29/2009 HILDEGARD GEORGE                   
       WORLD: W 17:25.81   7/10/2009 HEIDI GEORGE, USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             34 Terrapin Masters-10 21:00.00   21:32.69
                  36.14     1:16.44 (40.30)     1:57.79 (41.35)     2:39.50 (41.71)
        3:21.22 (41.72)     4:03.44 (42.22)     4:45.09 (41.65)     5:27.31 (42.22)
        6:09.72 (42.41)     6:52.38 (42.66)     7:35.42 (43.04)     8:19.82 (44.40)
        9:03.74 (43.92)     9:48.55 (44.81)    10:33.89 (45.34)    11:18.90 (45.01)
       12:02.76 (43.86)    12:47.22 (44.46)    13:31.08 (43.86)    14:15.53 (44.45)
       14:59.51 (43.98)    15:43.92 (44.41)    16:27.66 (43.74)    17:12.00 (44.34)
       17:56.27 (44.27)    18:40.86 (44.59)    19:24.81 (43.95)    20:08.77 (43.96)
       20:51.17 (42.40)    21:32.69 (41.52)                             

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 29.15   8/16/2008 NORIKO INADA                          
       WORLD: W 28.95   10/3/2009 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 33.64   8/26/2006 Erika Braun, NCMS-NC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Katie               31 Virginia Masters-12    42.10      41.08
  2 Jones, Rose               32 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16    39.15      43.09
  3 Beauchamp, Heather L      34 Unattached             51.00      44.84
  4 Campbell, Danielle        33 Maryland Masters-9   1:10.00      57.93

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:02.83   8/17/2008 NORIKO INADA                        
       WORLD: W 1:02.83   8/17/2008 NORIKO INADA, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 1:11.98   8/27/2006 Erika Braun, NCMS-NC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Erskine, Kara S           31 Terrapin Masters-10  1:40.19    1:40.35
                  49.91     1:40.35 (50.44)                             

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:17.61    8/6/2009 SARABETH METZGER                    
       WORLD: W 2:17.61    8/6/2009 SARABETH METZGER, USA               
        ZONE: Z 2:49.63   8/27/2005 Kirsten Kenyon, YBRC-DV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            33 North Carolina M-13  2:41.78    2:41.85Z
                  36.50     1:16.14 (39.64)     1:58.63 (42.49)     2:41.85 (43.22)
  2 Carlson, Jennifer M       31 Reston Masters S-10  2:45.00    2:48.79Z
                  41.45     1:23.87 (42.42)     2:06.68 (42.81)     2:48.79 (42.11)
  3 Erskine, Kara S           31 Terrapin Masters-10  3:34.26    3:31.96
                  50.30     1:43.96 (53.66)     2:38.46 (54.50)     3:31.96 (53.50)

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.20   8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                      
       WORLD: W 32.42   9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                   
        ZONE: Z 37.55   8/26/2006 Erika Braun, NCMS-NC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Katie               31 Virginia Masters-12    45.86      44.45

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                        
       WORLD: W 2:28.93  10/17/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 3:02.99   8/18/2007 Chio E Hatakeyama, ALEX-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer M       31 Reston Masters S-10  3:12.35    3:14.50
                  46.25     1:36.61 (50.36)     2:26.87 (50.26)     3:14.50 (47.63)

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                     
       WORLD: W 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                
        ZONE: Z 31.65   8/27/2006 Erika Braun, NCMS-NC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            33 North Carolina M-13    31.51      30.84Z
  2 Seal, Tiffany F           30 Warrenton Master-12    30.10      34.60
  3 Webb, Katie               31 Virginia Masters-12    37.40      36.14
  4 Jones, Rose               32 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16    37.89      38.25
  5 Campbell, Danielle        33 Maryland Masters-9     58.19      55.86

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                   
       WORLD: W   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA              
        ZONE: Z 1:16.58   8/27/2005 Chio Hatakeyama, ALEX-PV            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Seal, Tiffany F           30 Warrenton Master-12  1:10.09    1:16.67
                  35.30     1:16.67 (41.37)                             

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:20.12   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:13.60    5/7/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Seal, Tiffany F           30 Warrenton Master-12  2:35.16    2:54.46
                  37.27     1:20.39 (43.12)     2:07.26 (46.87)     2:54.46 (47.20)

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:13.72    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                         
       WORLD: W 2:13.89    7/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 2:52.60   8/28/2005 Chio Hatakeyama, ALEX-PV            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            33 North Carolina M-13  2:35.50    2:35.41Z
                  32.31     1:13.27 (40.96)     1:59.43 (46.16)     2:35.41 (35.98)

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:47.06   6/29/2008 ERIKA ERNDL                         
       WORLD: W 4:56.08   11/8/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             34 Terrapin Masters-10  6:11.92    6:06.71
                  38.78     1:28.08 (49.30)     2:15.06 (46.98)     3:00.29 (45.23)
        3:53.88 (53.59)     4:47.74 (53.86)     5:27.58 (39.84)     6:06.71 (39.13)

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                           
       WORLD: W 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 28.30   8/18/2007 Erika L Braun, NCMS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Conze, Margaret G         39 Ward's Swim Club-10    31.00      28.88
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   35 Colonials 1776-8       29.99      30.87
  3 Burkart, Dana M           39 Colonials 1776-8       32.00      33.27
  4 Flickinger, Katie A       35 Colonials 1776-8       36.00      34.66
  5 Halem, Jenni L            39 Germantown Maryl-10    45.00      36.42

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                      
       WORLD: W   58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 1:01.50   8/19/2007 Erika L Braun, NCMS-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Formica, Raquel           39 Central Maryland-9   1:30.00    1:13.63
                  34.18     1:13.63 (39.45)                             

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:06.62   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 2:15.51   8/27/2005 Nadine Day, IM-CE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burkart, Dana M           39 Colonials 1776-8     2:52.00    2:44.17
                  36.99     1:17.90 (40.91)     2:01.77 (43.87)     2:44.17 (42.40)
  2 Formica, Raquel           39 Central Maryland-9   2:40.00    2:53.39
                  35.08     1:15.84 (40.76)     2:03.56 (47.72)     2:53.39 (49.83)
  3 Halem, Jenni L            39 Germantown Maryl-10  3:05.00    2:58.67
                  39.89     1:24.48 (44.59)     2:11.33 (46.85)     2:58.67 (47.34)
  4 Flickinger, Katie A       35 Colonials 1776-8     2:50.00    3:07.16
                  40.07     1:26.92 (46.85)     2:17.11 (50.19)     3:07.16 (50.05)

Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                    
       WORLD: W 17:33.46   3/13/2009 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flickinger, Katie A       35 Colonials 1776-8    29:00.00   27:11.42
                  45.03     1:36.56 (51.53)     2:29.94 (53.38)     3:24.04 (54.10)
        4:18.51 (54.47)     5:13.94 (55.43)     6:09.05 (55.11)     7:04.86 (55.81)
        8:00.94 (56.08)     8:56.43 (55.49)     9:52.19 (55.76)    10:47.08 (54.89)
       11:42.90 (55.82)    12:37.63 (54.73)    13:33.15 (55.52)    14:28.51 (55.36)
       15:24.06 (55.55)    16:19.30 (55.24)    17:14.83 (55.53)    18:09.15 (54.32)
       19:03.76 (54.61)    19:57.97 (54.21)    20:52.80 (54.83)    21:47.80 (55.00)
       22:42.47 (54.67)    23:37.78 (55.31)    24:33.55 (55.77)    25:27.90 (54.35)
       26:22.19 (54.29)    27:11.42 (49.23)                             

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART                            
       WORLD: W 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART, USA                       
        ZONE: Z 33.56   8/18/2007 Erika L Braun, NCMS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   35 Colonials 1776-8       38.99      37.04

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:05.41    8/1/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 1:06.04    8/9/2006 SHERI HART, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 1:13.87   8/19/2007 Erika L Braun, NCMS-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   35 Colonials 1776-8     1:20.00    1:21.38
                  39.91     1:21.38 (41.47)                             
  2 Halem, Jenni L            39 Germantown Maryl-10  1:45.00    1:28.06
                  42.55     1:28.06 (45.51)                             
  3 Burkart, Dana M           39 Colonials 1776-8     1:27.00    1:28.59
                  42.65     1:28.59 (45.94)                             

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 2:40.11   8/27/2005 Nadine Day, IM-CE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   35 Colonials 1776-8     2:47.99    2:53.82
                  40.95     1:24.53 (43.58)     2:09.12 (44.59)     2:53.82 (44.70)

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                           
       WORLD: W 28.03   4/30/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                      
        ZONE: Z 31.66   8/19/2007 Erika L Braun, NCMS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Conze, Margaret G         39 Ward's Swim Club-10    34.00      30.97Z
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   35 Colonials 1776-8       33.56      33.25
  3 Burkart, Dana M           39 Colonials 1776-8       38.00      38.23
  4 Formica, Raquel           39 Central Maryland-9     45.00      38.59

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 24.25    7/6/2008 DARA TORRES                           
       WORLD: W 26.44   11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                  
        ZONE: Z 28.29   8/23/2008 Fall Willeboordse, AGUA-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall        44 Asphalt Green Ma-6     28.20      28.45

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   53.78    7/4/2008 DARA TORRES                         
       WORLD: W   58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:05.33   8/19/2007 Fran Kravetz-Pepe, METR-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall        44 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:00.90    1:01.86Z
                  28.83     1:01.86 (33.03)                             
  2 Katsaros, Sheryl K        41 Reston Masters S-10  1:15.00    1:14.18
                  36.55     1:14.18 (37.63)                             

Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 5:02.33   8/24/2008 Laurie Hug, 1776 -                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Katsaros, Sheryl K        41 Reston Masters S-10  5:50.00    5:41.65
                  39.18     1:21.98 (42.80)     2:05.89 (43.91)     2:49.58 (43.69)
        3:33.27 (43.69)     4:16.29 (43.02)     4:59.77 (43.48)     5:41.65 (41.88)

Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                    
       WORLD: W 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corbin, Diana M           42 Terrapin Masters-10 30:00.00   29:09.04
                  56.20     1:54.21 (58.01)     2:51.33 (57.12)     3:48.41 (57.08)
        4:46.39 (57.98)     5:44.09 (57.70)     6:42.42 (58.33)     7:40.97 (58.55)
        8:38.96 (57.99)     9:37.68 (58.72)    10:35.24 (57.56)    11:34.42 (59.18)
       12:32.66 (58.24)    13:31.70 (59.04)    14:30.12 (58.42)    15:28.94 (58.82)
       16:27.23 (58.29)    17:25.85 (58.62)    18:23.38 (57.53)    19:21.74 (58.36)
       20:20.64 (58.90)    21:19.73 (59.09)    22:19.06 (59.33)    23:18.30 (59.24)
       24:17.76 (59.46)    25:16.70 (58.94)    26:15.39 (58.69)    27:14.15 (58.76)
       28:12.46 (58.31)    29:09.04 (56.58)                             

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 31.63    8/9/2009 JODY SMITH                            
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                      
        ZONE: Z 33.47   8/23/2008 Fall Willeboordse, AGUA-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall        44 Asphalt Green Ma-6     32.11      32.31Z
  2 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   44 Patriot Masters-10     35.35      36.60
  3 Katsaros, Sheryl K        41 Reston Masters S-10    40.00      39.19

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:07.21    8/7/2009 JODY SMITH                          
       WORLD: W 1:07.06    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                    
        ZONE: Z 1:12.22   8/24/2008 Fall Willeboordse, AGUA-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall        44 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:08.85    1:08.92Z
                  32.77     1:08.92 (36.15)                             
  2 Williams, Susan O         44 Ward's Swim Club-10  1:13.00    1:14.81
                  35.64     1:14.81 (39.17)                             
  3 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   44 Patriot Masters-10   1:17.78    1:18.92
                  36.95     1:18.92 (41.97)                             

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:23.18    8/6/2009 JODY SMITH                          
       WORLD: W 2:23.18    8/6/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 2:45.92   8/18/2007 Laurie Hug, 1776 -                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   44 Patriot Masters-10   2:51.82    2:58.97
                  43.13     1:29.54 (46.41)     2:15.49 (45.95)     2:58.97 (43.48)

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.52   5/25/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                       
       WORLD: W 28.52   5/25/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 31.53   8/24/2008 Fall Willeboordse, AGUA-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall        44 Asphalt Green Ma-6     30.40      30.43Z

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                           
       WORLD: W 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 29.26   8/18/2007 Leslie Livingston, GMUP-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Carolyn C       49 Maryland Masters-9     29.30      29.78
  2 Livingston, Leslie C      49 Patriot Masters-10     30.00      30.02
  3 Harris, Janet             45 Asphalt Green Ma-6     31.13      30.89
  4 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        48 Connecticut Mast-5     34.60      35.43

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   59.79    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W   59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 1:06.18   8/19/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       45 Garden State Mas-7   1:10.00    1:12.14
                  34.36     1:12.14 (37.78)                             
  2 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        48 Connecticut Mast-5   1:20.93    1:18.73
                  37.48     1:18.73 (41.25)                             

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 2:21.82   8/18/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     2:22.22    2:26.16
                  34.03     1:11.62 (37.59)     1:49.70 (38.08)     2:26.16 (36.46)

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 5:02.60   8/19/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     5:00.50    5:03.16
                  34.81     1:13.51 (38.70)     1:52.17 (38.66)     2:31.33 (39.16)
        3:09.81 (38.48)     3:48.21 (38.40)     4:26.16 (37.95)     5:03.16 (37.00)
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       45 Garden State Mas-7   5:25.00    5:26.83
                  37.17     1:17.96 (40.79)     1:59.00 (41.04)     2:40.45 (41.45)
        3:22.11 (41.66)     4:04.38 (42.27)     4:46.15 (41.77)     5:26.83 (40.68)

Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                       
       WORLD: W 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8    18:44.81   19:40.67
                  35.18     1:14.13 (38.95)     1:53.85 (39.72)     2:33.27 (39.42)
        3:10.03 (36.76)     3:52.84 (42.81)     4:32.62 (39.78)     5:11.93 (39.31)
        5:51.39 (39.46)     6:30.43 (39.04)     7:02.04 (31.61)     7:49.45 (47.41)
        8:28.71 (39.26)     9:08.16 (39.45)     9:47.79 (39.63)    10:26.83 (39.04)
       11:06.09 (39.26)    11:45.75 (39.66)    12:25.46 (39.71)    13:04.98 (39.52)
       13:44.76 (39.78)    14:24.22 (39.46)    15:03.41 (39.19)    15:43.56 (40.15)
       16:22.96 (39.40)    17:02.59 (39.63)    17:42.00 (39.41)    18:22.09 (40.09)
       19:01.84 (39.75)    19:40.67 (38.83)                             

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 31.71   8/17/2008 VALERIE JENKINS                       
       WORLD: W 31.71   8/17/2008 VALERIE JENKINS, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 33.44   8/23/2008 Leslie C Livingston, GMUP-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie C      49 Patriot Masters-10     33.40      33.49
  2 Harris, Janet             45 Asphalt Green Ma-6     37.67      36.62

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 1:11.87   8/19/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Janet             45 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:19.79    1:18.40
                  38.27     1:18.40 (40.13)                             
  2 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  48 Terrapin Masters-10  2:01.55    1:59.11
                  58.58   1:59.11 (1:00.53)                             

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 2:38.48   8/18/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     2:47.42    2:45.90
                  40.69     1:22.50 (41.81)     2:04.90 (42.40)     2:45.90 (41.00)
  2 Jost, Karen M             49 Alexandria Maste-10  3:55.00    3:45.03
                  52.99     1:50.13 (57.14)     2:48.75 (58.62)     3:45.03 (56.28)

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.98    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                      
       WORLD: W 33.98    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 41.53   8/18/2007 Leslie Livingston, GMUP-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Janet             45 Asphalt Green Ma-6     41.14      41.10Z
  2 Livingston, Leslie C      49 Patriot Masters-10     41.53      41.81
  3 Russello, Stacey D        47 Snow Masters Swi-12    42.71      42.23
  4 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        48 Connecticut Mast-5     45.70      45.82
  5 Wallace, Karen            49 Unattached             50.83      51.29

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:15.65    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                    
       WORLD: W 1:13.49   9/17/2009 MARZENA KULIS, ITA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:34.46   8/27/2006 Barbara Burke, PAFC-DV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Janet             45 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:34.07    1:30.10Z
                  41.78     1:30.10 (48.32)                             
  2 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        48 Connecticut Mast-5   1:40.45    1:43.12
                  48.94     1:43.12 (54.18)                             
  3 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  48 Terrapin Masters-10  1:59.45    1:58.21
                  54.92   1:58.21 (1:03.29)                             

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                    
       WORLD: W 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA               
        ZONE: Z 3:18.80   8/26/2006 Penny Bates, CMS-CO                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     3:20.23    3:18.45Z
                  47.08     1:38.06 (50.98)     2:28.86 (50.80)     3:18.45 (49.59)
  2 Russello, Stacey D        47 Snow Masters Swi-12  3:29.98    3:29.49
                  49.39     1:43.80 (54.41)     2:38.79 (54.99)     3:29.49 (50.70)
  3 Wallace, Karen            49 Unattached           4:04.92    4:06.21
                  54.73   1:57.00 (1:02.27)   3:01.62 (1:04.62)   4:06.21 (1:04.59)

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 29.37    8/6/2009 LAURIE DITOMMASO                      
       WORLD: W 29.37    8/6/2009 LAURIE DITOMMASO, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 31.13   8/24/2008 Leslie C Livingston, GMUP-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie C      49 Patriot Masters-10     32.00      31.22
  2 Voorhees, Carolyn C       49 Maryland Masters-9     31.90      32.26

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 1:14.46   8/23/2008 Leslie C Livingston, GMUP-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     1:16.11    1:17.62
                  36.48     1:17.62 (41.14)                             

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 2:58.15   8/28/2005 Claire De Boer, FACT-FL             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     2:42.42    2:43.59Z
                  37.01     1:19.45 (42.44)     2:02.06 (42.61)     2:43.59 (41.53)

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 2:41.50   8/19/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     2:50.52    2:47.52
                  36.33     1:20.41 (44.08)     2:10.13 (49.72)     2:47.52 (37.39)
  2 Harris, Janet             45 Asphalt Green Ma-6   3:01.57    2:53.45
                  39.47     1:22.95 (43.48)     2:13.98 (51.03)     2:53.45 (39.47)
  3 Russello, Stacey D        47 Snow Masters Swi-12  3:24.04    3:17.13
                  44.46     1:40.43 (55.97)     2:33.53 (53.10)     3:17.13 (43.60)
  4 Jost, Karen M             49 Alexandria Maste-10  3:55.00    3:58.44
                  58.69     1:58.43 (59.74)   3:05.02 (1:06.59)     3:58.44 (53.42)

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:13.85    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
       WORLD: W 5:13.85    9/5/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                
        ZONE: Z 5:35.38   8/18/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776 -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               45 Colonials 1776-8     5:45.45    5:47.65
                  37.18     1:20.15 (42.97)     2:05.97 (45.82)     2:49.56 (43.59)
        3:40.43 (50.87)     4:31.21 (50.78)     5:09.92 (38.71)     5:47.65 (37.73)
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       45 Garden State Mas-7   6:15.00    6:10.02
                  39.28     1:26.17 (46.89)     2:12.57 (46.40)     2:59.02 (46.45)
        3:52.56 (53.54)     4:46.73 (54.17)     5:28.63 (41.90)     6:10.02 (41.39)

Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                        
       WORLD: W 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 5:29.52   8/27/2006 Lisa Bennett, SQST-VA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hajost, Cynthia M         50 Reston Masters S-10  5:54.79    5:39.02
                  38.09     1:19.36 (41.27)     2:02.45 (43.09)     2:45.59 (43.14)
        3:28.75 (43.16)     4:12.12 (43.37)     4:55.79 (43.67)     5:39.02 (43.23)

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                       
       WORLD: W 32.87   8/18/2002 J.SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 39.39   8/27/2005 Patricia Constantino, RMST-PV         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hajost, Cynthia M         50 Reston Masters S-10    40.66      41.13

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:39.40   7/11/2009 BONNIE BILICH                       
       WORLD: W 2:37.11    3/6/2010 NAOKO SHIDE, JPN                    
        ZONE: Z 3:01.48   8/26/2006 Denise Kirwan, DCM-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hajost, Cynthia M         50 Reston Masters S-10  3:05.95    3:05.11
                  43.68     1:31.61 (47.93)     2:18.50 (46.89)     3:05.11 (46.61)

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hyland, Cynthia L         50 Unattached           1:30.00    1:27.22
                  40.60     1:27.22 (46.62)                             

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:39.49   8/16/2008 JENNY COOK                          
       WORLD: W 2:38.80  12/13/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                 
        ZONE: Z 3:00.14   8/27/2006 Lisa Bennett, SQST-VA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hyland, Cynthia L         50 Unattached           3:20.00    3:08.30
                  39.74     1:28.88 (49.14)     2:25.30 (56.42)     3:08.30 (43.00)

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                             
       WORLD: W 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                        
        ZONE: Z 33.16   8/23/2008 Danielle Ogier, GSM-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             58 New England Mast-2     32.00      29.94Z
  2 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 Virginia Masters-12    36.00      34.81
  3 Watts, Sue N              56 Colonials 1776-8       37.29      36.06
  4 White, Maureen T          55 DelmarvaAquaticM-9     38.50      40.26

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 1:13.08   8/19/2007 Denise Kirwan, DC Masters-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             58 New England Mast-2   1:10.00    1:07.25Z
                  33.22     1:07.25 (34.03)                             
  2 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 Virginia Masters-12  1:17.73    1:16.47
                  37.86     1:16.47 (38.61)                             
  3 Wymelenberg, Lynn A       55 Reston Masters S-10  1:17.00    1:17.26
                  36.80     1:17.26 (40.46)                             
  4 Watts, Sue N              56 Colonials 1776-8     1:23.65    1:22.16
                  39.36     1:22.16 (42.80)                             
  5 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          59 Montgomery Ancie-10  1:18.00    1:23.59
                  40.22     1:23.59 (43.37)                             
  6 Paterline, Diane G        56 Health Unlimited-9   1:35.34    1:32.69
                  45.07     1:32.69 (47.62)                             

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:16.28    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 2:16.28    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 2:36.52   8/23/2008 Danielle Ogier, GSM-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             58 New England Mast-2   2:40.00    2:26.64Z
                  35.62     1:13.20 (37.58)     1:50.60 (37.40)     2:26.64 (36.04)
  2 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 Virginia Masters-12  2:58.30    2:53.65
                  40.82     1:24.71 (43.89)     2:10.22 (45.51)     2:53.65 (43.43)

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 5:52.34   8/19/2007 Marcia L Barry, VMST-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             58 New England Mast-2   5:40.00    5:14.52Z
                  37.11     1:16.79 (39.68)     1:57.12 (40.33)     2:37.27 (40.15)
        3:17.12 (39.85)     3:56.93 (39.81)     4:36.34 (39.41)     5:14.52 (38.18)
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn A       55 Reston Masters S-10  6:04.00    5:53.01
                  38.81     1:23.30 (44.49)     2:08.48 (45.18)     2:54.00 (45.52)
        3:39.12 (45.12)     4:25.07 (45.95)     5:10.47 (45.40)     5:53.01 (42.54)
  3 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 Virginia Masters-12  6:12.00    6:10.35
                  42.32     1:28.60 (46.28)     2:15.76 (47.16)     3:04.03 (48.27)
        3:50.96 (46.93)     4:38.81 (47.85)     5:25.92 (47.11)     6:10.35 (44.43)
  4 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          59 Montgomery Ancie-10  7:25.25    6:51.40
                  46.60     1:38.54 (51.94)     2:31.02 (52.48)     3:24.33 (53.31)
        4:16.87 (52.54)     5:09.31 (52.44)     6:01.29 (51.98)     6:51.40 (50.11)

Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                          
       WORLD: W 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   59 Virginia Masters-12 21:45.00   20:31.89
                  37.11     1:17.86 (40.75)     1:59.33 (41.47)     2:39.92 (40.59)
        3:21.18 (41.26)     4:02.19 (41.01)     4:43.51 (41.32)     5:24.34 (40.83)
        6:05.45 (41.11)     6:46.79 (41.34)     7:28.10 (41.31)     8:09.41 (41.31)
        8:50.52 (41.11)     9:32.27 (41.75)    10:13.25 (40.98)    10:54.51 (41.26)
       11:35.56 (41.05)    12:17.01 (41.45)    12:58.03 (41.02)    13:39.60 (41.57)
       14:20.59 (40.99)    15:02.13 (41.54)    15:43.27 (41.14)    16:25.15 (41.88)
       17:06.59 (41.44)    17:47.83 (41.24)    18:28.76 (40.93)    19:10.20 (41.44)
       19:51.40 (41.20)    20:31.89 (40.49)                             
  2 Watts, Sue N              56 Colonials 1776-8    25:19.59   24:25.30
                  44.86     1:33.29 (48.43)     1:50.33 (17.04)     2:22.46 (32.13)
        3:11.00 (48.54)     3:59.84 (48.84)     4:48.56 (48.72)     5:37.59 (49.03)
        6:26.63 (49.04)     7:15.44 (48.81)     8:04.15 (48.71)     8:53.22 (49.07)
        9:41.76 (48.54)    10:30.39 (48.63)    11:19.09 (48.70)    12:08.05 (48.96)
       12:57.06 (49.01)    13:46.38 (49.32)    14:34.90 (48.52)    15:24.17 (49.27)
       16:14.20 (50.03)    17:04.21 (50.01)    17:53.36 (49.15)    18:42.95 (49.59)
       19:32.59 (49.64)    20:21.67 (49.08)    21:10.85 (49.18)    22:00.56 (49.71)
       22:49.33 (48.77)  24:25.30 (1:35.97)                             

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.90    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL                             
       WORLD: W 33.90    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                        
        ZONE: Z 41.08   8/23/2008 Denise Kirwan, Curl Burke-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             58 New England Mast-2     39.00      39.80Z
  2 Watts, Sue N              56 Colonials 1776-8       44.83      44.33
  3 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 Virginia Masters-12    47.06      44.94
  4 Paterline, Diane G        56 Health Unlimited-9     52.36      52.45

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 1:27.58   8/19/2007 Denise Kirwan, DC Masters-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 Virginia Masters-12  1:40.00    1:37.35
                  49.16     1:37.35 (48.19)                             
  2 Corones, Lou              56 Anne Arundel Amp-9   2:00.00    2:04.82
                1:04.43   2:04.82 (1:00.39)                             

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N STEADMAN MARTIN                   
       WORLD: W 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N.STEADMAN MARTIN, USA              
        ZONE: Z 3:03.07   8/18/2007 Denise Kirwan, DC Masters-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Paterline, Diane G        56 Health Unlimited-9   3:50.61    3:57.20
                  57.33   1:58.69 (1:01.36)   3:00.80 (1:02.11)     3:57.20 (56.40)

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 39.37    8/7/2009 LO D KNAPP                            
       WORLD: W 38.30   7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                        
        ZONE: Z 43.12   8/23/2008 Danielle Ogier, GSM-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen T          55 DelmarvaAquaticM-9     47.50      47.93

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP                          
       WORLD: W 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 1:36.60   8/24/2008 Danielle Ogier, GSM-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen T          55 DelmarvaAquaticM-9   1:48.00    1:47.06
                  50.23     1:47.06 (56.83)                             
  2 Corones, Lou              56 Anne Arundel Amp-9   1:49.92    1:58.51
                  55.64   1:58.51 (1:02.87)                             

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D KNAPP                          
       WORLD: W 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 3:26.36   8/18/2007 Denise Kirwan, DC Masters-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen T          55 DelmarvaAquaticM-9   3:55.00    3:53.03
                  52.78     1:52.10 (59.32)   2:52.35 (1:00.25)   3:53.03 (1:00.68)

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 31.42    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL                             
       WORLD: W 31.42    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                        
        ZONE: Z 39.18   8/24/2008 Danielle Ogier, GSM-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corones, Lou              56 Anne Arundel Amp-9   1:00.00      56.70

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:09.47    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 1:09.47    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 1:36.93   8/27/2005 Margot Pettijohn, ANCM-PV           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lappin, Jeanne L          55 Germantown Maryl-10  1:20.00    1:19.50Z
                  38.09     1:19.50 (41.41)                             

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                           
       WORLD: W 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 3:02.36   8/19/2007 Denise Kirwan, DC Masters-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lappin, Jeanne L          55 Germantown Maryl-10  3:00.00    3:02.11Z
                  36.82     1:25.89 (49.07)     2:22.31 (56.42)     3:02.11 (39.80)

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 31.60   8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK                          
       WORLD: W 30.55   4/18/2009 R.DE VIVANCO, PER                     
        ZONE: Z 36.04   8/27/2005 Beth Schreiner, VMST-VA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Sally K          60 Michigan Masters-19    35.20      35.18Z

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:09.29   8/16/2008 F WILLIAMSON                        
       WORLD: W 1:06.63   3/13/2009 SANDERINA KRUGER, RSA               
        ZONE: Z 1:15.04   8/24/2008 Dale I Barnhard, DCAC-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth R           64 Curl Burke Maste-10  1:21.00    1:36.68
                  45.30     1:36.68 (51.38)                             

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:31.98    8/6/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                    
       WORLD: W 2:31.50   6/11/2009 R.DE VIVANCO, PER                   
        ZONE: Z 3:05.89   8/18/2007 Ruth R Bennett, VMST-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Sally K          60 Michigan Masters-19  2:56.75    2:53.77Z
                  38.89     1:22.92 (44.03)     2:09.56 (46.64)     2:53.77 (44.21)
  2 Bennett, Ruth R           64 Curl Burke Maste-10  3:10.00    3:16.99
                  44.82     1:35.08 (50.26)     2:26.35 (51.27)     3:16.99 (50.64)

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 41.43   8/23/1998 JAYNE BRUNER                          
       WORLD: W 38.48   3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                
        ZONE: Z 43.47   8/26/2006 Margot Pettijohn, ANCM-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       64 Montgomery Ancie-10    46.00      44.50

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:31.41   8/24/2008 DALE BARNHARD                       
       WORLD: W 1:27.64   3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                   
        ZONE: Z 1:31.41   8/24/2008 Dale I Barnhard, DCAC-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       64 Montgomery Ancie-10  1:39.68    1:37.64
                  47.73     1:37.64 (49.91)                             

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:23.62   7/25/1999 JOANN LEILICH                       
       WORLD: W 3:14.49   3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                   
        ZONE: Z 3:29.62   8/23/2008 Margot K Pettijohn, ANCM-           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       64 Montgomery Ancie-10  3:34.60    3:34.50
                  50.62     1:46.64 (56.02)     2:40.94 (54.30)     3:34.50 (53.56)
  2 Guthrie, Sally K          60 Michigan Masters-19  3:55.66    3:58.51
                  56.31   1:57.71 (1:01.40)   2:59.04 (1:01.33)     3:58.51 (59.47)

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:20.34   7/18/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                      
       WORLD: W 1:17.34    6/6/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Sally K          60 Michigan Masters-19  1:41.98    1:41.82
                  47.60     1:41.82 (54.22)                             

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:00.74   8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK                        
       WORLD: W 2:58.08    8/7/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                
        ZONE: Z 3:17.69   8/24/2008 Margot K Pettijohn, ANCM-           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Sally K          60 Michigan Masters-19  3:31.48    3:31.88
                  46.69     1:44.83 (58.14)   2:47.83 (1:03.00)     3:31.88 (44.05)

Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 6:33.92    6/7/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                      
       WORLD: W 6:22.61    8/6/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       64 Montgomery Ancie-10  7:21.73    7:15.47
                  46.75     1:44.10 (57.35)     2:41.74 (57.64)     3:40.34 (58.60)
        4:37.10 (56.76)     5:35.05 (57.95)     6:24.83 (49.78)     7:15.47 (50.64)

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.55   8/20/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                          
       WORLD: W 32.52   5/28/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                  
        ZONE: Z 35.34   8/18/2007 Beth Schreiner, VMST-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 Virginia Masters-12    35.26      36.58
  2 Dameron, Pam D            65 Quest Masters Sw-12    37.30      37.94
  3 Katz, Jane                67 Asphalt Green Ma-6     48.50      45.15
  4 Manheim, Lucy M           68 Reston Masters S-10    45.00      47.73

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:15.75   8/16/2008 JACKIE MARR                         
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                
        ZONE: Z 1:33.34   8/24/2008 Betsy Durrant, VMST-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 Virginia Masters-12  1:23.86    1:24.14Z
                  40.59     1:24.14 (43.55)                             
  2 Manheim, Lucy M           68 Reston Masters S-10  1:58.00    1:57.80

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:45.42   7/13/2008 JACKIE MARR                         
       WORLD: W 2:42.26   4/20/2008 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                
        ZONE: Z 3:20.74   8/27/2005 Nancy Brown, MARY-MD                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 Virginia Masters-12  3:04.63    3:11.34Z
                  43.73     1:33.07 (49.34)     2:23.86 (50.79)     3:11.34 (47.48)
  2 Durrant, Betsy            69 Virginia Masters-12  3:15.00    3:14.85Z
                  44.78     1:33.56 (48.78)     2:24.63 (51.07)     3:14.85 (50.22)
  3 Dameron, Pam D            65 Quest Masters Sw-12  3:15.60    3:20.58Z
                  48.39     1:40.55 (52.16)     2:32.25 (51.70)     3:20.58 (48.33)
  4 Katz, Jane                67 Asphalt Green Ma-6   3:43.25    3:32.09
                  49.27     1:43.81 (54.54)     2:38.19 (54.38)     3:32.09 (53.90)

Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:46.65   8/17/2008 JACKIE MARR                         
       WORLD: W 5:43.10   4/24/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                  
        ZONE: Z 7:30.82   8/24/2008 Ida M Hlavacek, VMST-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            69 Virginia Masters-12  7:10.00    7:02.40Z
                  47.47     1:40.08 (52.61)     2:33.71 (53.63)     3:28.40 (54.69)
        4:21.48 (53.08)     5:15.16 (53.68)     6:09.61 (54.45)     7:02.40 (52.79)

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 39.85   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                          
       WORLD: W 37.54   10/3/2009 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                   
        ZONE: Z 46.30   8/18/2007 Beth Schreiner, VMST-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam D            65 Quest Masters Sw-12    49.00      48.40
  2 Martin, Judy              68 Virginia Masters-12    50.71      51.14
  3 Manheim, Lucy M           68 Reston Masters S-10    58.00      57.20

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:30.97    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                        
       WORLD: W 1:24.67   7/16/2007 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 1:47.78   8/28/2005 Lucille Griffin, VMST-VA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              68 Virginia Masters-12  1:51.05    1:49.07
                  53.01     1:49.07 (56.06)                             
  2 Manheim, Lucy M           68 Reston Masters S-10  2:04.00    2:06.88
                1:03.13   2:06.88 (1:03.75)                             

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:12.42   7/11/2009 JACKIE MARR                         
       WORLD: W 3:06.41   4/19/2008 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                   
        ZONE: Z 3:48.23   8/27/2005 Nancy Brown, MARY-MD                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              68 Virginia Masters-12  4:10.61    3:54.80
                  55.36   1:56.16 (1:00.80)   2:57.16 (1:01.00)     3:54.80 (57.64)

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 43.57   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                         
       WORLD: W 41.52   6/14/2009 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                
        ZONE: Z 43.57   8/27/2005 Joann Leilich, VMST-VA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam D            65 Quest Masters Sw-12    49.20      51.68
  2 Martin, Judy              68 Virginia Masters-12    53.06      54.62
  3 Manheim, Lucy M           68 Reston Masters S-10  1:05.00    1:12.92

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:36.29   8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH                       
       WORLD: W 1:33.69    3/2/2008 DIANE FORD, GBR                     
        ZONE: Z 1:36.95   8/28/2005 Joann Leilich, VMST-VA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam D            65 Quest Masters Sw-12  1:48.50    1:47.48
                  51.46     1:47.48 (56.02)                             
  2 Martin, Judy              68 Virginia Masters-12  2:10.00    2:11.02
                1:01.02   2:11.02 (1:10.00)                             

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:26.98   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                       
       WORLD: W 3:26.88   4/21/2007 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                 
        ZONE: Z 3:26.98   8/27/2005 Joann Leilich, VMST-VA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam D            65 Quest Masters Sw-12  3:58.20    3:53.54
                  54.70   1:55.28 (1:00.58)   2:56.52 (1:01.24)     3:53.54 (57.02)

Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 6:54.46   8/15/2008 JACKIE MARR                         
       WORLD: W 6:46.46   11/6/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                  
        ZONE: Z 8:06.10   8/27/2005 Nancy Brown, MARY-MD                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jane                67 Asphalt Green Ma-6   9:00.00    8:28.76
                1:07.44   2:23.17 (1:15.73)     3:18.87 (55.70)     4:15.45 (56.58)
      5:30.70 (1:15.25)   6:43.97 (1:13.27)     7:36.53 (52.56)     8:28.76 (52.23)

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 35.28   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                            
       WORLD: W 33.57   1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                  
        ZONE: Z 37.45   8/23/2008 Johnnie Detrick, VMST-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           73 Virginia Masters-12    43.00      42.69

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                          
       WORLD: W 1:14.28    9/5/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                  
        ZONE: Z 1:28.49   8/24/2008 Barbara M Zaremski, VMST-           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           73 Virginia Masters-12  1:39.29    1:40.28
                  46.11     1:40.28 (54.17)                             

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:34.84    6/3/2007 BETSY JORDAN                        
       WORLD: W 1:32.51   9/21/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                  
        ZONE: Z 1:36.88   8/27/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY-MD                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           73 Virginia Masters-12  1:56.08    2:01.23
                  58.51   2:01.23 (1:02.72)                             

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                      
       WORLD: W 3:22.49   8/19/2005 V.JOHANSSON, SWE                    
        ZONE: Z 3:38.84   8/26/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY-MD                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           73 Virginia Masters-12  4:06.13    4:16.80
                1:00.48   2:06.71 (1:06.23)   3:13.02 (1:06.31)   4:16.80 (1:03.78)

Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 36.87   8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                            
       WORLD: W 34.85    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                       
        ZONE: Z 48.77   8/26/2006 Joan Waldbaum, 1776-DV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          75 Virginia Masters-12    39.02      38.14Z

Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:26.36   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                          
       WORLD: W 1:20.15    8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                     
        ZONE: Z 1:53.10   8/27/2006 Jill Coleman, MARY-MD               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          75 Virginia Masters-12  1:33.25    1:32.24Z
                  44.15     1:32.24 (48.09)                             

Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:50.28   8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH                          
       WORLD: W 1:38.81    3/6/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 2:21.50   8/19/2007 Joan B Waldbaum, 1776 -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          75 Virginia Masters-12  2:03.34    2:03.88Z
                  59.36   2:03.88 (1:04.52)                             

Men 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:12.07   6/23/2007 KEITH RYAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter A            21 Terrapin Masters-10 16:53.76   17:07.87U
                  30.95     1:04.75 (33.80)     1:37.82 (33.07)     2:10.45 (32.63)
        2:44.16 (33.71)     3:17.28 (33.12)     3:51.60 (34.32)     4:25.96 (34.36)
        5:01.09 (35.13)     5:36.09 (35.00)     6:11.16 (35.07)     6:45.57 (34.41)
        7:20.57 (35.00)     7:55.56 (34.99)     8:30.45 (34.89)     9:05.12 (34.67)
        9:40.04 (34.92)    10:14.92 (34.88)    10:49.55 (34.63)    11:24.12 (34.57)
       11:58.98 (34.86)    12:33.64 (34.66)    13:08.76 (35.12)    13:43.04 (34.28)
       14:18.26 (35.22)    14:52.81 (34.55)    15:27.68 (34.87)    16:02.00 (34.32)
       16:35.82 (33.82)    17:07.87 (32.05)                             

Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:13.60   6/15/1997 JOE TRISTAN                         
        ZONE: Z 2:19.59   8/23/2008 Peter A Galan, Unattached-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter A            21 Terrapin Masters-10  2:24.59    2:20.74
                  33.48     1:09.40 (35.92)     1:45.91 (36.51)     2:20.74 (34.83)

Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:09.30   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                        
        ZONE: Z 2:15.71   8/19/2007 Peter A Galan, TCYS-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter A            21 Terrapin Masters-10  2:16.46    2:18.20
                  29.26     1:05.12 (35.86)     1:47.88 (42.76)     2:18.20 (30.32)

Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:44.83   8/19/2007 PETER GALAN                         
        ZONE: Z 4:44.83   8/18/2007 Peter A Galan, TCYS-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter A            21 Terrapin Masters-10  4:48.86    4:44.53U
                  29.36     1:02.39 (33.03)     1:40.45 (38.06)     2:16.93 (36.48)
        2:59.04 (42.11)     3:41.01 (41.97)     4:13.98 (32.97)     4:44.53 (30.55)

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                       
       WORLD: W 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 25.56   8/23/2008 Jeff N Hicks, ARMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12    26.30      25.37Z
  2 Creazzo, Tim A            28 Colonials 1776-8       27.49      26.80
  3 McKee, Michael R          25 Virginia Masters-12    28.89      27.31
  4 Hiskey, Justin R          26 Maryland Masters-9     27.99      27.81
  5 Aker, Scott L             28 Unattached             28.08      28.69

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                         
       WORLD: W 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 56.69   8/24/2008 Jeff N Hicks, ARMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12    56.41      54.86Z
                  26.08       54.86 (28.78)                             
  2 Aker, Scott L             28 Unattached           1:09.88    1:06.18
                  31.99     1:06.18 (34.19)                             
  3 Green, Benjamin           28 District Of Colu-10  1:00.32    1:09.11
                  31.09     1:09.11 (38.02)                             

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:51.00   3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                       
       WORLD: W 1:52.17   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 2:10.83   8/18/2007 Justin M Burkhardt, DCAC-           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12  2:02.11    1:59.83Z
                  26.36       55.48 (29.12)     1:26.77 (31.29)     1:59.83 (33.06)

Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                       
       WORLD: W 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 4:37.16   8/19/2007 Justin M Burkhardt, DCAC-           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12  4:23.62    4:23.11Z
                  28.83     1:01.78 (32.95)     1:35.14 (33.36)     2:08.64 (33.50)
        2:42.20 (33.56)     3:16.09 (33.89)     3:50.22 (34.13)     4:23.11 (32.89)

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 26.64    8/8/2009 KEVIN DOAK                            
       WORLD: W 26.18    3/7/2010 HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 28.17   8/23/2008 Jeff N Hicks, ARMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12    29.50      29.02
  2 Hiskey, Justin R          26 Maryland Masters-9     32.00      32.26

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   57.00    4/6/2008 KEVIN DOAK                          
       WORLD: W   57.42   9/27/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 1:02.38   8/24/2008 Jeff N Hicks, ARMS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hiskey, Justin R          26 Maryland Masters-9   1:12.72    1:13.32

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.98   8/18/1997 SETH VAN NEERDEN                      
       WORLD: W 28.33   3/29/2008 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA                  
        ZONE: Z 32.61   8/26/2006 Peter Fehring, TERR-PV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Creazzo, Tim A            28 Colonials 1776-8       33.30      33.25
  2 Green, Benjamin           28 District Of Colu-10    33.84      39.11

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:02.44    7/6/2008 GARY MARSHALL                       
       WORLD: W 1:02.65   8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR              
        ZONE: Z 1:15.18   8/28/2005 Nicholas Mahler, YBRC-DV            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Creazzo, Tim A            28 Colonials 1776-8     1:15.00    1:16.02
                  35.00     1:16.02 (41.02)                             
  2 McKee, Michael R          25 Virginia Masters-12  1:24.42    1:21.89
                  38.21     1:21.89 (43.68)                             

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                        
       WORLD: W 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 28.76   8/24/2008 Bryan D Evangelista, DCRP -           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Perfanov, Val             25 Pennypack Aquati-8     27.14      27.08Z
  2 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12    28.50      28.59Z
  3 McKee, Michael R          25 Virginia Masters-12    32.11      28.78
  4 Aker, Scott L             28 Unattached             30.03      29.53
  5 Hiskey, Justin R          26 Maryland Masters-9     29.62      29.66

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                      
       WORLD: W   53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 1:07.06   8/23/2008 Kirill A Choulga, RMST-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12  1:02.73      59.86Z
                  27.63       59.86 (32.23)                             
  2 Perfanov, Val             25 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:00.25    1:00.98Z
                  28.11     1:00.98 (32.87)                             

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:05.76   7/21/2002 JASON EADDY                         
       WORLD: W 2:03.26   4/23/2008 SATOSHI TORATANI, JPN               
        ZONE: Z 3:43.33   8/19/2007 James C Goodwin, RMST-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 Virginia Masters-12  2:22.10    2:16.62Z
                  29.36     1:02.37 (33.01)     1:38.39 (36.02)     2:16.62 (38.23)

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                       
       WORLD: W 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 2:31.18   8/28/2005 Nicholas Mahler, YBRC-DV            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Creazzo, Tim A            28 Colonials 1776-8     2:41.09    2:32.08
                  31.58     1:12.51 (40.93)     1:56.87 (44.36)     2:32.08 (35.21)
  2 Hiskey, Justin R          26 Maryland Masters-9   2:46.40    2:45.02
                  32.41     1:18.44 (46.03)     2:05.57 (47.13)     2:45.02 (39.45)
  3 Aker, Scott L             28 Unattached           3:03.03    2:53.63
                  35.12     1:21.88 (46.76)     2:14.54 (52.66)     2:53.63 (39.09)

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED                        
       WORLD: W 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 26.17   8/18/2007 Jared W Walkenhorst, NEM  -           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Krajewski, Thomas J       32 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16    25.50      26.01Z
  2 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    30 National Capital-10    27.03      27.03
  3 Preddy, Donovan           32 Pennypack Aquati-8        NT      28.20
  4 Strahota, Jeffrey R       30 Terrapin Masters-10    29.92      28.34

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                          
       WORLD: W 50.84   9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                     
        ZONE: Z 58.10   8/19/2007 Nicholas Mahler, CPAC -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    30 National Capital-10  1:01.90    1:01.29
                  28.96     1:01.29 (32.33)                             
  2 Francois, Olivier         31 Terrapin Masters-10  1:02.00    1:12.83
                  34.45     1:12.83 (38.38)                             

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:53.46   7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                    
       WORLD: W 1:53.15    5/3/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                
        ZONE: Z 2:15.31   8/23/2008 James W Broughal, Beth-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Six, Jeff                 32 Columbia Masters-9   3:00.00    3:25.93
                  41.25     1:29.47 (48.22)     2:24.88 (55.41)   3:25.93 (1:01.05)

Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:05.61   8/11/2002 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                      
       WORLD: W 3:58.42    5/2/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                
        ZONE: Z 4:55.07   8/19/2007 Nicholas Mahler, CPAC -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Francois, Olivier         31 Terrapin Masters-10  5:50.00    6:02.00
                  40.79     1:25.44 (44.65)     2:11.63 (46.19)     2:58.15 (46.52)
        3:44.70 (46.55)     4:30.97 (46.27)     5:16.99 (46.02)     6:02.00 (45.01)

Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                       
       WORLD: W 16:30.41   11/7/2009 ASUKA KOIZUMI, JPN                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Thomas J       33 Colonials 1776-8    18:24.42   19:08.03
                  33.65     1:09.60 (35.95)     1:46.58 (36.98)     2:23.77 (37.19)
        3:01.55 (37.78)     3:39.64 (38.09)     4:18.16 (38.52)     4:55.96 (37.80)
        5:34.53 (38.57)     6:13.48 (38.95)     6:52.04 (38.56)     7:30.86 (38.82)
        8:09.58 (38.72)     8:47.90 (38.32)     9:26.85 (38.95)    10:05.43 (38.58)
       10:44.07 (38.64)    11:23.16 (39.09)    12:01.77 (38.61)    12:40.32 (38.55)
       13:19.33 (39.01)    13:58.28 (38.95)    14:36.77 (38.49)    15:15.74 (38.97)
       15:55.03 (39.29)    16:33.82 (38.79)    17:13.11 (39.29)    17:51.88 (38.77)
       18:30.83 (38.95)    19:08.03 (37.20)                             
  2 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10 23:28.57   19:53.75
                  34.27     1:12.22 (37.95)     1:50.94 (38.72)     2:30.41 (39.47)
        3:10.07 (39.66)     3:50.22 (40.15)     4:30.43 (40.21)     5:10.92 (40.49)
        5:51.05 (40.13)     6:31.63 (40.58)     7:11.91 (40.28)     7:52.21 (40.30)
        8:32.52 (40.31)     9:12.46 (39.94)     9:52.56 (40.10)    10:33.15 (40.59)
       11:13.51 (40.36)    11:54.17 (40.66)    12:34.94 (40.77)    13:15.48 (40.54)
       13:54.69 (39.21)    14:34.19 (39.50)    15:13.72 (39.53)    15:53.91 (40.19)
       16:33.87 (39.96)    17:14.41 (40.54)    17:54.62 (40.21)    18:34.85 (40.23)
       19:14.59 (39.74)    19:53.75 (39.16)                             
  3 Six, Jeff                 32 Columbia Masters-9  35:00.00   29:17.19
                  51.06     1:46.78 (55.72)     2:45.75 (58.97)     3:44.72 (58.97)
        4:44.60 (59.88)     5:44.41 (59.81)   6:44.70 (1:00.29)   7:45.30 (1:00.60)
        8:44.32 (59.02)     9:44.21 (59.89)  10:44.60 (1:00.39)    11:44.56 (59.96)
       12:44.37 (59.81)  13:45.22 (1:00.85)  14:45.56 (1:00.34)  15:45.69 (1:00.13)
     16:45.73 (1:00.04)    17:44.57 (58.84)    18:44.36 (59.79)    19:43.76 (59.40)
       20:42.10 (58.34)    21:39.44 (57.34)    22:37.59 (58.15)    23:35.67 (58.08)
       24:34.06 (58.39)    25:30.82 (56.76)    26:27.04 (56.22)    27:24.32 (57.28)
       28:19.83 (55.51)    29:17.19 (57.36)                             

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 26.59    6/7/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                       
       WORLD: W 26.64   3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                    
        ZONE: Z 31.97   8/23/2008 Marc S Lener, DCRP -                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey R       30 Terrapin Masters-10    37.73      34.50

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   58.66    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                         
       WORLD: W   57.24    6/2/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                  
        ZONE: Z 1:15.32   8/27/2006 Lee Lewis III, VMST-VA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10  1:25.12    1:21.38
                  40.75     1:21.38 (40.63)                             

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                         
       WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                 
        ZONE: Z 2:35.30   8/23/2008 Marc S Lener, DCRP -                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Thomas J       33 Colonials 1776-8     2:40.00    2:35.13Z
                  36.25     1:15.30 (39.05)     1:55.66 (40.36)     2:35.13 (39.47)

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                         
       WORLD: W 28.86   12/6/2009 RYOSUKE IMAI, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 31.66   8/18/2007 Nicholas Mahler, CPAC -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10    39.57      34.27
  2 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    30 National Capital-10    35.00      36.16
  3 Preddy, Donovan           32 Pennypack Aquati-8        NT      37.59
  4 Strahota, Jeffrey R       30 Terrapin Masters-10    39.93      38.20

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:05.10    6/3/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                       
       WORLD: W 1:04.40   8/29/2003 P.SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                 
        ZONE: Z 1:11.10   8/19/2007 Nicholas Mahler, CPAC -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10  1:19.39    1:16.59
                  36.05     1:16.59 (40.54)                             
  2 Patterson, Thomas J       33 Colonials 1776-8     1:20.00    1:21.25
                  38.02     1:21.25 (43.23)                             
  3 Preddy, Donovan           32 Pennypack Aquati-8        NT    1:22.96
                  38.44     1:22.96 (44.52)                             

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:24.06   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                      
       WORLD: W 2:20.43   8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                
        ZONE: Z 2:40.25   8/18/2007 Nicholas Mahler, CPAC -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10  2:55.08    2:51.90
                  37.19     1:20.20 (43.01)     2:05.86 (45.66)     2:51.90 (46.04)
  2 Patterson, Thomas J       33 Colonials 1776-8     2:58.00    2:56.57
                  39.80     1:23.32 (43.52)     2:09.28 (45.96)     2:56.57 (47.29)
  3 Davis, Cory M             30 Reston Masters S-10       NT    3:01.24
                  41.91     1:28.58 (46.67)     2:15.19 (46.61)     3:01.24 (46.05)
  4 Preddy, Donovan           32 Pennypack Aquati-8        NT    3:04.77
                  39.39     1:25.41 (46.02)     2:14.79 (49.38)     3:04.77 (49.98)
  5 Francois, Olivier         31 Terrapin Masters-10  3:10.00    3:34.64
                  48.53     1:42.08 (53.55)     2:38.37 (56.29)     3:34.64 (56.27)

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 24.73   8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                       
       WORLD: W 24.15    8/6/2009 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, VEN                  
        ZONE: Z 28.30   8/24/2008 Michael J Miraglia, ARMS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Krajewski, Thomas J       32 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16    28.50      27.74Z
  2 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10    30.52      29.14
  3 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    30 National Capital-10    29.15      29.36
  4 Strahota, Jeffrey R       30 Terrapin Masters-10    31.13      30.35

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:05.52   8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI                      
       WORLD: W 2:05.52   8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 2:32.70   8/19/2007 Jean-Philippe Richard, DCAC-        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Thomas J       33 Colonials 1776-8     2:35.00    2:33.74
                  32.28     1:11.00 (38.72)     1:56.78 (45.78)     2:33.74 (36.96)
  2 Richard, Jean-Philippe    34 District Of Colu-10  2:41.12    2:35.78
                  33.27     1:17.19 (43.92)     2:00.73 (43.54)     2:35.78 (35.05)

Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:40.22    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                         
       WORLD: W 4:35.41   1/16/2010 ASUKA KOIZUMI, JPN                  
        ZONE: Z 5:41.76   8/23/2008 Thomas J Patterson, 1776 -          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Thomas J       33 Colonials 1776-8     5:16.90    5:26.95Z
                  33.12     1:10.71 (37.59)     1:52.79 (42.08)     2:34.22 (41.43)
        3:22.60 (48.38)     4:10.81 (48.21)     4:49.75 (38.94)     5:26.95 (37.20)

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 23.60    6/7/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                        
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                      
        ZONE: Z 25.58   8/26/2006 Neill Williams, DCAC-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hannesschlager, Michael   36 Fairfax County M-10    26.74      27.77
  2 Gonzales, Francisco J     38 National Capital-10    29.01      28.70
  3 Moon, WonKee              36 District Of Colu-10    29.29      29.08

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                          
       WORLD: W 50.78   9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 57.25   8/28/2005 Andrew Farrell, NCMS-NC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, John             39 Reston Masters S-10  1:10.00    1:07.09
                  32.77     1:07.09 (34.32)                             
  2 Chun, Y.J. J              36 Arlington Master-10  1:18.14    1:18.07
                  36.76     1:18.07 (41.31)                             

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                      
       WORLD: W 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 2:06.19   8/27/2005 Andrew Farrell, NCMS-NC             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Bryan A             37 Germantown Maryl-10  2:35.00    2:40.62
                  36.03     1:17.47 (41.44)     2:00.06 (42.59)     2:40.62 (40.56)

Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                        
       WORLD: W 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 4:34.50   8/28/2005 Andrew Farrell, NCMS-NC             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Greg M           37 Colonials 1776-8     4:36.01    5:03.42
                  33.53     1:09.53 (36.00)     1:46.96 (37.43)     2:25.16 (38.20)
        3:04.58 (39.42)     3:44.36 (39.78)     4:24.62 (40.26)     5:03.42 (38.80)
  2 Carlson, John             39 Reston Masters S-10  5:29.93    5:25.56
                  36.75     1:16.26 (39.51)     1:57.32 (41.06)     2:37.73 (40.41)
        3:19.28 (41.55)     4:02.19 (42.91)     4:45.55 (43.36)     5:25.56 (40.01)

Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS                  
       WORLD: W 16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS, USA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Greg M           37 Colonials 1776-8    18:39.16   20:39.60
                  35.12     1:13.16 (38.04)     1:52.40 (39.24)     2:32.39 (39.99)
        3:13.01 (40.62)     3:54.22 (41.21)     4:35.58 (41.36)     5:17.38 (41.80)
        5:59.65 (42.27)     6:41.21 (41.56)     7:23.46 (42.25)     8:05.14 (41.68)
        8:47.61 (42.47)     9:29.80 (42.19)    10:12.69 (42.89)    10:55.15 (42.46)
       11:37.76 (42.61)    12:19.92 (42.16)    13:02.21 (42.29)    13:43.81 (41.60)
       14:26.28 (42.47)    15:08.07 (41.79)    15:50.33 (42.26)    16:31.98 (41.65)
       17:13.96 (41.98)    17:55.55 (41.59)    18:37.36 (41.81)    19:18.67 (41.31)
       20:00.40 (41.73)    20:39.60 (39.20)                             
  2 Main, Bryan A             37 Germantown Maryl-10 24:00.00   24:23.86
                  39.05     1:24.70 (45.65)     2:02.83 (38.13)     3:01.45 (58.62)
        3:39.95 (38.50)     4:39.56 (59.61)     5:28.32 (48.76)     6:17.56 (49.24)
        7:06.73 (49.17)     7:55.68 (48.95)     8:44.75 (49.07)     9:35.10 (50.35)
       10:24.40 (49.30)    11:14.58 (50.18)    12:04.79 (50.21)    12:57.38 (52.59)
       13:46.71 (49.33)    14:36.90 (50.19)    15:27.18 (50.28)    16:18.47 (51.29)
       17:09.87 (51.40)    18:00.16 (50.29)    18:49.26 (49.10)    19:39.19 (49.93)
       20:28.55 (49.36)    21:18.19 (49.64)    22:06.71 (48.52)    22:53.12 (46.41)
       23:40.23 (47.11)    24:23.86 (43.63)                             

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA                         
       WORLD: W 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 29.65   8/26/2006 Jeffrey Roddin, ANCM-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nakahodo, Sidney          35 National Capital-10    31.00      32.02
  2 Hannesschlager, Michael   36 Fairfax County M-10    32.08      32.54
  3 Carlson, John             39 Reston Masters S-10    36.92      36.27

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                        
       WORLD: W 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 2:24.11   8/27/2005 Andrew Farrell, NCMS-NC             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Steve C            38 Central Maryland-9   2:40.00    2:40.50
                  37.79     1:19.21 (41.42)     2:00.39 (41.18)     2:40.50 (40.11)

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.53   5/25/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                         
       WORLD: W 28.47  10/24/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                 
        ZONE: Z 32.37   8/26/2006 Neill Williams, DCAC-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Craig M          36 Reston Masters S-10    37.72      34.96
  2 Gonzales, Francisco J     38 National Capital-10    36.22      35.85
  3 Hannesschlager, Michael   36 Fairfax County M-10    36.25      37.12
  4 Connor, Mac               37 Unattached             45.00      38.22
  5 Chun, Y.J. J              36 Arlington Master-10    44.34      44.08

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:05.00    4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS                         
       WORLD: W 1:02.72  10/25/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS               
        ZONE: Z 1:12.27   8/27/2006 Neill Williams, DCAC-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, WonKee              36 District Of Colu-10  1:27.59    1:20.97
                  38.52     1:20.97 (42.45)                             

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:21.87   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                        
       WORLD: W 2:20.29    6/5/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                
        ZONE: Z 2:39.42   8/27/2005 Matthew Kinney, DCAC-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Craig M          36 Reston Masters S-10  2:52.53    2:52.00
                  38.69     1:21.23 (42.54)     2:06.03 (44.80)     2:52.00 (45.97)
  2 Dittmar, Greg M           37 Colonials 1776-8     2:51.83    2:57.77
                  40.38     1:26.07 (45.69)     2:12.48 (46.41)     2:57.77 (45.29)
  3 Hicks, Steve C            38 Central Maryland-9   2:50.00    3:07.93
                  41.38     1:27.22 (45.84)     2:17.49 (50.27)     3:07.93 (50.44)
  4 Connor, Mac               37 Unattached           2:50.00    3:16.71
                  42.85     1:31.25 (48.40)     2:23.65 (52.40)     3:16.71 (53.06)

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                             
       WORLD: W 24.70   8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                      
        ZONE: Z 26.95   8/27/2006 Neill Williams, DCAC-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hannesschlager, Michael   36 Fairfax County M-10    30.03      30.29
  2 Gonzales, Francisco J     38 National Capital-10    31.67      31.24

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                         
       WORLD: W 2:06.74   6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 2:46.73   8/27/2006 William Sax, GMUP-PV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Bryan A             37 Germantown Maryl-10  3:25.00    3:26.32
                  40.51     1:34.49 (53.98)     2:31.86 (57.37)     3:26.32 (54.46)

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                        
       WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:25.04   8/27/2006 Jeffrey Roddin, ANCM-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Steve C            38 Central Maryland-9   2:38.64    2:36.60
                  33.39     1:15.24 (41.85)     1:59.61 (44.37)     2:36.60 (36.99)
  2 Baldwin, Craig M          36 Reston Masters S-10  2:45.42    2:37.46
                  32.22     1:15.33 (43.11)     2:00.23 (44.90)     2:37.46 (37.23)
  3 Connor, Mac               37 Unattached           2:30.00    3:01.11
                  35.84     1:21.92 (46.08)     2:13.96 (52.04)     3:01.11 (47.15)

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                      
       WORLD: W 23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                         
        ZONE: Z 24.44   8/23/2008 Michael S Ross, MESC-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         41 Montgomery Ancie-10    25.59      26.13
  2 Doane, Michael P          40 Terrapin Masters-10    26.46      26.29
  3 Clear, Kirk W             43 Virginia Masters-12    26.90      27.90
  4 Wolf, Paul R              44 Germantown Maryl-10    29.43      29.23
  5 Bell, Richard J           41 Maine Masters Sw-2     30.49      30.68
  6 Toy, Raymond              43 Central Maryland-9     31.53      31.26

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 52.10   7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                        
       WORLD: W 52.10   7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 52.69   8/24/2008 Michael S Ross, MESC-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Toy, Raymond              43 Central Maryland-9   1:10.49    1:09.02
                  33.18     1:09.02 (35.84)                             
 -- Clear, Kirk W             43 Virginia Masters-12    59.90         DQ
                  29.33          DQ (32.46)                             

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:55.06      6/2009 SAEGER/ROSS                         
       WORLD: W 1:55.06    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:08.89   8/27/2005 Glenn Battle, OHIO-LE               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Andrew F           42 Terrapin Masters-10  2:25.00    2:25.17
                  32.49     1:09.72 (37.23)     1:48.05 (38.33)     2:25.17 (37.12)

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                          
       WORLD: W 27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 27.47   8/23/2008 Michael S Ross, MESC-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk W             43 Virginia Masters-12    31.90      32.70
  2 Toy, Raymond              43 Central Maryland-9     42.11      39.74

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                          
       WORLD: W 59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 59.82   8/24/2008 Michael S Ross, MESC-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk W             43 Virginia Masters-12  1:09.60    1:14.55
                  35.10     1:14.55 (39.45)                             
  2 Toy, Raymond              43 Central Maryland-9   1:35.02    1:30.23
                  43.40     1:30.23 (46.83)                             

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.41   8/15/2008 JAMES CORBEAU                         
       WORLD: W 28.84   9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                  
        ZONE: Z 30.78   8/18/2007 Wally C Dicks, ANCM-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael P          40 Terrapin Masters-10    32.38      32.72
  2 Bell, Richard J           41 Maine Masters Sw-2     37.50      37.29

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                       
       WORLD: W 1:05.04   6/26/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                
        ZONE: Z 1:08.40   8/27/2006 Wally Dicks, ANCM-PV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Richard J           41 Maine Masters Sw-2   1:29.00    1:27.51
                  41.19     1:27.51 (46.32)                             

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:24.19   5/18/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                        
       WORLD: W 2:18.94   6/24/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                
        ZONE: Z 2:43.90   8/23/2008 Neill C Williams, DCAC-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Richard J           41 Maine Masters Sw-2   3:14.00    3:16.78
                  44.59     1:36.29 (51.70)     2:27.48 (51.19)     3:16.78 (49.30)

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.57    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                          
       WORLD: W 25.57    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 26.08   8/19/2007 Steve Hiltabiddle, GSM-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael P          40 Terrapin Masters-10    27.65      28.06
  2 Rodiger, Stephan M        41 Unattached             28.00      29.50
  3 Clear, Kirk W             43 Virginia Masters-12    29.09      30.21
  4 Ellis, Andrew F           42 Terrapin Masters-10    32.50      31.40
  5 Wolf, Paul R              44 Germantown Maryl-10    32.43      31.94
  6 Toy, Raymond              43 Central Maryland-9     34.74      33.68
  7 Bell, Richard J           41 Maine Masters Sw-2     36.50      34.95

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                          
       WORLD: W 56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 56.43   8/23/2008 Michael S Ross, MESC-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         41 Montgomery Ancie-10  1:00.36    1:00.83
                  28.44     1:00.83 (32.39)                             

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER                        
       WORLD: W 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rodiger, Stephan M        41 Unattached           2:43.00    2:29.22
                  31.93     1:08.76 (36.83)     1:48.22 (39.46)     2:29.22 (41.00)

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:14.13   7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                      
       WORLD: W 2:10.63   6/25/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                
        ZONE: Z 2:36.89   8/27/2006 Randy Mayall, NIAG-NI               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         41 Montgomery Ancie-10  2:24.21    2:22.78Z
                  29.44     1:07.03 (37.59)     1:48.94 (41.91)     2:22.78 (33.84)

Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                        
       WORLD: W 4:47.01   4/22/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER                   
        ZONE: Z 5:47.82   8/18/2007 Daniel B Blitz, GERM -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         41 Montgomery Ancie-10  5:20.36    5:13.66Z
                  30.28     1:05.21 (34.93)     1:48.34 (43.13)     2:29.57 (41.23)
        3:14.15 (44.58)     3:58.97 (44.82)     4:36.34 (37.37)     5:13.66 (37.32)

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                            
       WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 26.62   8/18/2007 Steven M Newman, BDGR -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Messersmith, Gray R       47 North Baltimore-9      31.00      30.32
  2 Goins, Todd               49 Warrenton Master-12    31.00      31.26
  3 Matz, Michael S           49 Pennypack Aquati-8     29.93      31.47
  4 Payne, Stephen D          49 Terrapin Masters-10    33.85      33.91

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                         
       WORLD: W 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                    
        ZONE: Z 57.81   8/19/2007 Steven M Newman, BDGR -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy A           48 Warrenton Master-12  1:03.23    1:04.73
                  31.33     1:04.73 (33.40)                             
  2 Neikirk, John S           46 Fairfax County M-10  1:07.95    1:08.33
                  33.22     1:08.33 (35.11)                             
  3 Matz, Michael S           49 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:05.93    1:09.56
                  33.64     1:09.56 (35.92)                             
  4 Goins, Todd               49 Warrenton Master-12  1:10.50    1:10.49
                  33.87     1:10.49 (36.62)                             

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER                       
       WORLD: W 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 2:07.25   8/18/2007 Steven M Newman, BDGR -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        46 Virginia Masters-12  2:01.76    2:05.51Z
                  28.41       59.70 (31.29)     1:32.44 (32.74)     2:05.51 (33.07)
  2 Worst, Jeremy A           48 Warrenton Master-12  2:21.12    2:28.79
                  34.21     1:11.60 (37.39)     1:51.24 (39.64)     2:28.79 (37.55)
  3 Holland, Troy             46 Warrenton Master-12  2:27.00    2:33.76
                  33.90     1:12.10 (38.20)     1:52.49 (40.39)     2:33.76 (41.27)
  4 Goins, Todd               49 Warrenton Master-12  2:45.00    2:39.24
                  35.91     1:16.49 (40.58)     1:57.96 (41.47)     2:39.24 (41.28)
  5 Payne, Stephen D          49 Terrapin Masters-10  3:03.20    3:04.62
                  40.42     1:27.96 (47.54)     2:17.26 (49.30)     3:04.62 (47.36)

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:09.20   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                        
       WORLD: W 4:11.07    8/9/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 4:35.32   8/19/2007 Joseph M Rhyne, NCMS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neikirk, John S           46 Fairfax County M-10  5:12.25    5:10.15
                  36.84     1:16.62 (39.78)     1:55.80 (39.18)     2:34.75 (38.95)
        3:13.78 (39.03)     3:53.05 (39.27)     4:32.40 (39.35)     5:10.15 (37.75)
  2 Worst, Jeremy A           48 Warrenton Master-12  5:26.19    5:24.55
                  36.89     1:18.27 (41.38)     2:00.05 (41.78)     2:42.15 (42.10)
        3:23.62 (41.47)     4:05.45 (41.83)     4:46.84 (41.39)     5:24.55 (37.71)

Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN                         
       WORLD: W 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Troy             46 Warrenton Master-12 22:00.00   21:57.81
                  29.07     1:18.38 (49.31)     2:00.13 (41.75)     2:41.94 (41.81)
        3:24.00 (42.06)     4:07.10 (43.10)     4:50.07 (42.97)     5:33.78 (43.71)
        6:11.10 (37.32)     7:01.81 (50.71)     7:45.23 (43.42)     8:28.87 (43.64)
        9:13.35 (44.48)     9:58.20 (44.85)    10:42.84 (44.64)    11:28.02 (45.18)
       12:13.01 (44.99)    12:58.12 (45.11)    13:43.24 (45.12)    14:28.28 (45.04)
       15:14.17 (45.89)    15:59.58 (45.41)    16:45.29 (45.71)    17:31.30 (46.01)
       18:08.86 (37.56)    19:02.40 (53.54)    19:34.38 (31.98)    20:31.86 (57.48)
       21:15.73 (43.87)    21:57.81 (42.08)                             

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                            
       WORLD: W 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                       
        ZONE: Z 29.09   8/26/2006 Clay Britt, ANCM-PV                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        46 Virginia Masters-12    28.44      29.33
  2 Battle, Glenn H           49 Curl Burke Maste-10    31.80      31.59
  3 Matz, Michael S           49 Pennypack Aquati-8     34.40      35.69

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD                          
       WORLD: W 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 1:02.07   8/27/2006 Clay Britt, ANCM-PV                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        46 Virginia Masters-12  1:00.55    1:03.25
                  31.08     1:03.25 (32.17)                             
  2 Matz, Michael S           49 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:17.59    1:20.91
                  40.28     1:20.91 (40.63)                             
 -- Messersmith, Gray R       47 North Baltimore-9    1:20.00         DQ
                  39.42          DQ (45.16)                             

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:18.44    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                          
       WORLD: W 2:16.78   6/27/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN                    
        ZONE: Z 2:19.99   8/23/2008 Jay Yarid, DAMM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        46 Virginia Masters-12  2:14.01    2:17.81U
                  32.28     1:06.56 (34.28)     1:42.04 (35.48)     2:17.81 (35.77)
  2 Battle, Glenn H           49 Curl Burke Maste-10  2:28.00    2:30.34
                  36.29     1:14.82 (38.53)     1:53.67 (38.85)     2:30.34 (36.67)

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.59    6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                         
       WORLD: W 29.70   9/16/2009 V.ZAGREBENKO, RUS                     
        ZONE: Z 31.17   8/23/2008 Wally C Dicks, ANCM-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Mark E            48 Alexandria Maste-10    35.50      36.42
  2 Goins, Todd               49 Warrenton Master-12    41.00      40.72
  3 Matz, Michael S           49 Pennypack Aquati-8     40.33      42.83

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                       
       WORLD: W 1:06.35   9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                  
        ZONE: Z 1:09.20   8/24/2008 Wally C Dicks, ANCM-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Goins, Todd               49 Warrenton Master-12  1:40.00    1:30.80
                  43.09     1:30.80 (47.71)                             

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:27.79   8/17/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                       
       WORLD: W 2:24.91   9/19/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                  
        ZONE: Z 2:34.17   8/26/2006 David Guthrie, MOST-ST              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Mark E            48 Alexandria Maste-10  3:06.32    3:07.42
                  39.30     1:26.49 (47.19)     2:16.43 (49.94)     3:07.42 (50.99)

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.90   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                            
       WORLD: W 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                       
        ZONE: Z 28.25   8/27/2006 Jonathan Klein, NCMS-NC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy A           48 Warrenton Master-12    28.97      30.69
  2 Matz, Michael S           49 Pennypack Aquati-8     32.17      33.67

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                         
       WORLD: W   56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 1:08.57   8/26/2006 Peter Hollett, NCMS-NC              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy A           48 Warrenton Master-12  1:06.66    1:10.27
                  32.58     1:10.27 (37.69)                             

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:04.07   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                        
       WORLD: W 2:06.94    8/9/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:53.29   8/24/2008 Wilson B Rumble, DCAC-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy A           48 Warrenton Master-12  2:48.00    3:12.21
                  40.44     1:31.16 (50.72)     2:23.84 (52.68)     3:12.21 (48.37)

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:16.12   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                        
       WORLD: W 2:16.12    8/7/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:38.45   8/27/2006 David Guthrie, MOST-ST              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        45 Unattached           2:20.00    2:14.90U
                  28.70     1:02.95 (34.25)     1:42.91 (39.96)     2:14.90 (31.99)
  2 Battle, Glenn H           49 Curl Burke Maste-10  2:32.00    2:32.02Z
                  31.68     1:11.84 (40.16)     1:57.78 (45.94)     2:32.02 (34.24)

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:50.73   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                        
       WORLD: W 4:50.27  11/20/2008 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                
        ZONE: Z 5:50.41   8/27/2005 Curt Reynolds, TERR-PV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        45 Unattached           5:10.00    4:47.65W
                  29.51     1:03.18 (33.67)     1:40.27 (37.09)     2:17.04 (36.77)
        2:58.86 (41.82)     3:41.02 (42.16)     4:14.69 (33.67)     4:47.65 (32.96)

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 24.58    8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                        
       WORLD: W 24.08   6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN                     
        ZONE: Z 25.65   8/27/2005 Paul Trevisan, 1776-DV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pospisil, Ron R           53 Pennypack Aquati-8     28.00      28.65
  2 Laiti, Christopher J      50 Unattached             28.50      28.71
  3 Borderies, Pascal         51 Chelsea Piers Ma-6     29.27      29.90
  4 Weiss, Patrick J          51 Michigan Masters-19    37.21      37.52
  5 Sanderson, Bobby          50 Germantown Maryl-10    43.76      41.58

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                         
       WORLD: W 54.94    8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                         
        ZONE: Z 59.89   8/19/2007 Brad R Gandee, Curl Burke-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Laiti, Christopher J      50 Unattached           1:04.50    1:04.05
                  30.58     1:04.05 (33.47)                             
  2 Pospisil, Ron R           53 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:05.00    1:04.25
                  30.70     1:04.25 (33.55)                             
  3 Borderies, Pascal         51 Chelsea Piers Ma-6   1:05.23    1:05.38
                  33.45     1:05.38 (31.93)                             
  4 Thomas, Dan               53 Germantown Maryl-10  1:14.00    1:10.50
                  32.95     1:10.50 (37.55)                             
  5 Nealis, James E           53 Terrapin Masters-10  1:45.00    1:28.09
                  41.56     1:28.09 (46.53)                             
  6 Weiss, Patrick J          51 Michigan Masters-19  1:30.24    1:29.21
                  42.37     1:29.21 (46.84)                             

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                      
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 2:12.15   8/18/2007 Brad R Gandee, Curl Burke-          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Bobby          50 Germantown Maryl-10  4:09.38    4:07.51
                  51.84   1:57.21 (1:05.37)   3:03.72 (1:06.51)   4:07.51 (1:03.79)

Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                      
       WORLD: W 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 5:00.85   8/28/2005 James Ryan, 1776-DV                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  6:20.00    6:41.51
                  43.30     1:34.96 (51.66)     2:26.40 (51.44)     3:18.45 (52.05)
        4:10.88 (52.43)     5:02.60 (51.72)     5:53.23 (50.63)     6:41.51 (48.28)

Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                       
       WORLD: W 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12 24:55.00   26:27.77
                  45.67     1:36.64 (50.97)     2:28.24 (51.60)     3:20.24 (52.00)
        4:12.24 (52.00)     5:05.64 (53.40)     5:57.67 (52.03)     6:50.52 (52.85)
        7:43.32 (52.80)     8:36.12 (52.80)     9:29.23 (53.11)    10:22.62 (53.39)
       11:16.17 (53.55)    12:09.53 (53.36)    13:02.81 (53.28)    13:57.03 (54.22)
       14:50.30 (53.27)    15:43.49 (53.19)    16:37.45 (53.96)    17:31.47 (54.02)
       18:24.76 (53.29)    19:19.32 (54.56)    20:13.86 (54.54)    21:07.38 (53.52)
       22:01.25 (53.87)    22:56.15 (54.90)    23:49.93 (53.78)    24:43.82 (53.89)
       25:37.29 (53.47)    26:27.77 (50.48)                             
  2 Loman, Jeffrey P          53 Montgomery Ancie-10 28:00.00   28:50.04
                  45.60     1:38.46 (52.86)     2:35.80 (57.34)     3:34.41 (58.61)
        4:33.91 (59.50)     5:30.81 (56.90)     6:29.93 (59.12)     7:27.54 (57.61)
        8:25.89 (58.35)     9:22.32 (56.43)    10:21.31 (58.99)    11:18.58 (57.27)
       12:15.79 (57.21)    13:14.55 (58.76)    14:11.26 (56.71)    15:09.73 (58.47)
       16:05.26 (55.53)    17:04.86 (59.60)    18:04.18 (59.32)    19:02.07 (57.89)
       20:00.57 (58.50)    20:59.56 (58.99)  22:00.04 (1:00.48)    22:58.83 (58.79)
     23:59.88 (1:01.05)    24:58.45 (58.57)  26:00.02 (1:01.57)    26:55.54 (55.52)
     27:58.43 (1:02.89)    28:50.04 (51.61)                             

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 29.43   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                          
       WORLD: W 29.43   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 30.97   8/18/2007 Jonathan E Klein, NCMS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nakazawa, Muraji          54 Reston Masters S-10    43.66      46.88
  2 Weiss, Patrick J          51 Michigan Masters-19  2:00.00      52.00

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:02.93    8/7/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                        
       WORLD: W 1:02.93    8/7/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 1:07.32   8/24/2008 Jonathan E Klein, NCMS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  1:43.00    1:42.01
                  50.30     1:42.01 (51.71)                             
  2 Nakazawa, Muraji          54 Reston Masters S-10  1:40.10    1:44.67
                  49.33     1:44.67 (55.34)                             

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                        
       WORLD: W 2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:30.41   8/23/2008 Jonathan E Klein, NCMS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  3:44.00    3:47.62
                  56.14     1:55.06 (58.92)     2:53.04 (57.98)     3:47.62 (54.58)
  2 Nealis, James E           53 Terrapin Masters-10  3:48.00    3:51.48
                  55.25   1:56.40 (1:01.15)     2:55.49 (59.09)     3:51.48 (55.99)

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.97    8/8/2009 GARY PATTERSON                        
       WORLD: W 30.97   9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA                   
        ZONE: Z 34.47   8/18/2007 Jose E Cunningham, DCAC-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Leddy, Mike               51 Garden State Mas-7     37.90      35.04
  2 Nakazawa, Muraji          54 Reston Masters S-10    43.13      43.14

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON                      
       WORLD: W 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 1:18.01   8/19/2007 Jose E Cunningham, DCAC-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Leddy, Mike               51 Garden State Mas-7   1:27.20    1:25.61
                  40.67     1:25.61 (44.94)                             
  2 Nakazawa, Muraji          54 Reston Masters S-10  1:38.49    1:37.19
                  45.18     1:37.19 (52.01)                             
  3 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  1:50.00    1:45.36
                  51.22     1:45.36 (54.14)                             

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:39.08   8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA                        
       WORLD: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                 
        ZONE: Z 3:09.26   8/27/2005 Bill Beyerbach, NIAG-NI             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nakazawa, Muraji          54 Reston Masters S-10  3:45.00    4:00.18
                  57.80   1:58.56 (1:00.76)   3:02.48 (1:03.92)     4:00.18 (57.70)

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER                           
       WORLD: W 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 29.02   8/24/2008 Jonathan E Klein, NCMS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Borderies, Pascal         51 Chelsea Piers Ma-6     31.46      31.33
  2 Pospisil, Ron R           53 Pennypack Aquati-8     30.00      32.25
  3 Leddy, Mike               51 Garden State Mas-7     37.90      37.88

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER                         
       WORLD: W   57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 1:10.73   8/26/2006 John Feinstein, ANCM-PV             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Borderies, Pascal         51 Chelsea Piers Ma-6   1:10.24    1:10.29Z
                  33.66     1:10.29 (36.63)                             
  2 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  1:43.00    1:49.85
                  51.84     1:49.85 (58.01)                             

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:18.57   8/17/2008 PAUL CARTER                         
       WORLD: W 2:15.06    5/9/2009 HUGO BREGMAN, NED                   
        ZONE: Z 3:50.31   8/24/2008 Ralph B Swiger, VMST-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Borderies, Pascal         51 Chelsea Piers Ma-6   2:40.89    2:41.36Z
                  36.04     1:16.94 (40.90)     1:59.67 (42.73)     2:41.36 (41.69)
  2 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  3:52.00    3:57.80
                  54.10   1:55.36 (1:01.26)   2:58.87 (1:03.51)     3:57.80 (58.93)

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                        
       WORLD: W 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:44.01   8/19/2007 Stephen E Stambaugh, 1776 -         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  3:29.00    3:39.16
                  51.02   1:54.14 (1:03.12)   2:54.14 (1:00.00)     3:39.16 (45.02)

Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:04.32   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                        
       WORLD: W 5:03.27    6/7/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                 
        ZONE: Z 5:31.51   8/18/2007 Neil R Wasserman, SWOM-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           54 Virginia Masters-12  7:20.00    7:28.79
                  52.77   1:53.82 (1:01.05)   2:53.84 (1:00.02)   3:54.24 (1:00.40)
        4:54.19 (59.95)     5:53.51 (59.32)     6:41.22 (47.71)     7:28.79 (47.57)

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                         
       WORLD: W 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 25.87   8/23/2008 Doug Martin, ARKM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reider, Pete J            55 Unattached             28.30      27.47
  2 Thornton, James           58 Team Pittsburgh-11     29.10      28.26
  3 Pugliese, Mark            58 Montgomery Ancie-10    29.11      29.51
  4 Meyer, Geoffrey A         59 Colonials 1776-8       31.90      31.05
  5 Dougherty, Stephen P      59 Colonials 1776-8       30.00      32.62
  6 Feinstein, John           55 Montgomery Ancie-10    32.00      33.44
  7 Nelson, Bill L            57 Virginia Masters-12    35.00      34.88
  8 Boyle, Michael F          59 Reston Masters S-10    48.00      36.81
  9 Dana, Christopher S       57 Colonials 1776-8       44.51      43.06

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE                         
       WORLD: W 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 58.21   8/27/2006 Paul Trevisan, 1776-DV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           58 Team Pittsburgh-11   1:04.89    1:01.84
                  30.09     1:01.84 (31.75)                             
  2 Meyer, Geoffrey A         59 Colonials 1776-8     1:06.70    1:07.12
                  32.83     1:07.12 (34.29)                             
  3 Feinstein, John           55 Montgomery Ancie-10  1:11.50    1:14.06
                  36.01     1:14.06 (38.05)                             
  4 Edgell, Don               58 Curl Burke Maste-10  1:13.66    1:15.06
                  36.28     1:15.06 (38.78)                             
  5 Nelson, Bill L            57 Virginia Masters-12  1:21.00    1:20.69
                  37.14     1:20.69 (43.55)                             
  6 Boyle, Michael F          59 Reston Masters S-10  1:30.92    1:27.38
                  41.29     1:27.38 (46.09)                             
  7 Freund, Ken F             57 Unattached           1:30.00    1:44.27
                  48.85     1:44.27 (55.42)                             

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                        
       WORLD: W 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:09.25   8/23/2008 Phil L Dodson, Illinois-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           58 Team Pittsburgh-11   2:24.51    2:25.80
                  31.51     1:10.03 (38.52)     1:49.50 (39.47)     2:25.80 (36.30)
  2 Ryan, James               58 Garden State Mas-7   2:57.00    2:36.35
                  36.36     1:14.94 (38.58)     1:55.40 (40.46)     2:36.35 (40.95)
  3 Nelson, Bill L            57 Virginia Masters-12  3:15.00    3:09.63
                  40.20     1:27.75 (47.55)     2:18.74 (50.99)     3:09.63 (50.89)
  4 Dana, Christopher S       57 Colonials 1776-8     3:50.44    3:45.51
                  53.80     1:51.85 (58.05)     2:49.58 (57.73)     3:45.51 (55.93)

Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN                        
       WORLD: W 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 4:42.19   8/24/2008 Phil L Dodson, Illinois-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           58 Team Pittsburgh-11   5:10.43    4:58.22
                  34.84     1:14.68 (39.84)     1:54.11 (39.43)     2:32.32 (38.21)
        3:10.71 (38.39)     3:48.23 (37.52)     4:24.40 (36.17)     4:58.22 (33.82)
  2 Thompson, Frank L         59 Michigan Masters-19  5:10.93    5:26.38
                  36.59     1:17.52 (40.93)     1:59.85 (42.33)     2:41.82 (41.97)
        3:24.16 (42.34)     4:06.02 (41.86)     4:46.90 (40.88)     5:26.38 (39.48)
  3 Edgell, Don               58 Curl Burke Maste-10  5:50.18    5:53.00
                  40.18     1:24.71 (44.53)     2:09.85 (45.14)     2:55.34 (45.49)
        3:41.05 (45.71)     4:26.27 (45.22)     5:11.29 (45.02)     5:53.00 (41.71)

Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                       
       WORLD: W 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Frank L         59 Michigan Masters-19 21:25.16   20:54.13
                  32.92     1:18.03 (45.11)     2:00.19 (42.16)     2:42.70 (42.51)
        3:25.36 (42.66)     4:07.65 (42.29)     4:50.36 (42.71)     5:32.96 (42.60)
        6:15.71 (42.75)     6:58.08 (42.37)     7:40.38 (42.30)     8:22.64 (42.26)
        9:04.66 (42.02)     9:46.66 (42.00)    10:27.88 (41.22)    11:09.92 (42.04)
       11:52.12 (42.20)    12:34.12 (42.00)    13:16.07 (41.95)    13:58.16 (42.09)
       14:40.20 (42.04)    15:22.24 (42.04)    16:04.58 (42.34)    16:46.68 (42.10)
       17:28.52 (41.84)    18:10.75 (42.23)    18:52.75 (42.00)    19:34.34 (41.59)
       20:15.25 (40.91)    20:54.13 (38.88)                             
  2 Ryan, James               58 Garden State Mas-7  22:05.00   21:08.76
                  32.12     1:17.93 (45.81)     1:52.55 (34.62)     2:40.29 (47.74)
        3:21.76 (41.47)     4:04.12 (42.36)     4:46.21 (42.09)     5:28.28 (42.07)
        6:10.77 (42.49)     6:52.93 (42.16)     7:35.37 (42.44)     8:17.44 (42.07)
        8:59.39 (41.95)     9:41.67 (42.28)    10:24.39 (42.72)    11:07.41 (43.02)
       11:50.26 (42.85)    12:33.27 (43.01)    13:16.64 (43.37)    13:59.93 (43.29)
       14:43.24 (43.31)    15:26.26 (43.02)    16:09.41 (43.15)    16:52.83 (43.42)
       17:36.18 (43.35)    18:19.46 (43.28)    19:02.75 (43.29)    19:45.70 (42.95)
       20:27.99 (42.29)    21:08.76 (40.77)                             
  3 Thornton, James           58 Team Pittsburgh-11  22:22.90   21:14.76
                  39.07     1:21.74 (42.67)     1:53.23 (31.49)     2:47.82 (54.59)
        3:31.10 (43.28)     4:13.99 (42.89)     4:47.81 (33.82)     5:38.82 (51.01)
        6:20.50 (41.68)     7:02.46 (41.96)     7:44.15 (41.69)     8:25.98 (41.83)
        9:07.43 (41.45)     9:48.84 (41.41)    10:29.72 (40.88)    11:08.21 (38.49)
       11:53.09 (44.88)    12:36.92 (43.83)    13:20.70 (43.78)    14:04.61 (43.91)
       14:49.21 (44.60)    15:33.39 (44.18)    16:17.28 (43.89)    17:03.03 (45.75)
       17:46.83 (43.80)    18:29.90 (43.07)    19:13.35 (43.45)    19:56.03 (42.68)
       20:25.43 (29.40)    21:14.76 (49.33)                             
  4 Hahne, Reg                57 Columbia Masters-9  21:00.00   22:05.08
                  38.90     1:22.00 (43.10)     2:05.58 (43.58)     2:49.35 (43.77)
        3:32.61 (43.26)     4:16.16 (43.55)     4:49.35 (33.19)     5:42.88 (53.53)
        6:25.97 (43.09)     7:09.87 (43.90)     7:53.87 (44.00)     8:38.43 (44.56)
        9:23.04 (44.61)    10:08.34 (45.30)    10:36.63 (28.29)    10:53.04 (16.41)
       11:38.32 (45.28)    12:10.93 (32.61)    13:08.41 (57.48)    13:40.86 (32.45)
       14:36.91 (56.05)    15:06.59 (29.68)    16:06.19 (59.60)    16:51.34 (45.15)
       17:36.81 (45.47)    18:21.96 (45.15)    19:06.98 (45.02)    19:52.48 (45.50)
     20:58.02 (1:05.54)  22:05.08 (1:07.06)                             
  5 Boyle, Michael F          59 Reston Masters S-10 27:00.00   28:45.20
                                1:48.35 ( )     2:44.68 (56.33)     3:41.29 (56.61)
        4:39.00 (57.71)     5:37.07 (58.07)     6:35.34 (58.27)     7:32.98 (57.64)
        8:17.18 (44.20)   9:27.35 (1:10.17)    10:24.85 (57.50)    11:22.42 (57.57)
       12:20.70 (58.28)    13:19.09 (58.39)    14:17.03 (57.94)    15:15.62 (58.59)
       16:14.21 (58.59)    17:12.90 (58.69)                             
           18:11.99 ( )    19:11.27 (59.28)    19:37.42 (26.15)    20:09.97 (32.55)
       21:08.06 (58.09)    22:06.44 (58.38)    23:06.26 (59.82)    24:05.74 (59.48)
       25:04.32 (58.58)  28:45.20 (3:40.88)                             

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.09    8/9/2009 GARY HALL                             
       WORLD: W 30.09    8/9/2009 GARY HALL, USA                        
        ZONE: Z 32.76   8/18/2007 Geoffrey A Meyer, PAFC -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reider, Pete J            55 Unattached             33.65      32.40Z
  2 Meyer, Geoffrey A         59 Colonials 1776-8       34.23      34.58
  3 Thompson, Frank L         59 Michigan Masters-19    36.85      36.76
  4 Dougherty, Stephen P      59 Colonials 1776-8       37.00      38.43
  5 Freund, Ken F             57 Unattached           1:00.00      56.33

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:06.14    8/7/2009 GARY HALL                           
       WORLD: W 1:06.14    8/7/2009 GARY HALL, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 1:13.28   8/19/2007 Geoffrey A Meyer, PAFC -            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Geoffrey A         59 Colonials 1776-8     1:14.85    1:14.90
                  36.01     1:14.90 (38.89)                             
  2 Thompson, Frank L         59 Michigan Masters-19  1:18.58    1:17.36
                  37.79     1:17.36 (39.57)                             
  3 Novitske, Ray             55 Alexandria Maste-10  1:48.00    1:46.36
                  56.06     1:46.36 (50.30)                             

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                        
       WORLD: W 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:46.29   8/23/2008 Frank L Thompson, MICH-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Frank L         59 Michigan Masters-19  2:47.83    2:48.43
                  41.31     1:24.06 (42.75)     2:07.87 (43.81)     2:48.43 (40.56)

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 32.44    8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                         
       WORLD: W 31.05   9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                     
        ZONE: Z 37.42   8/27/2005 Robert Long, ADMS-AD                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Novitske, Ray             55 Alexandria Maste-10    43.00      41.17
  2 Dougherty, Stephen P      59 Colonials 1776-8       38.00      41.20
  3 Arnold, Clifford N        57 Virginia Masters-12    42.80      42.58
  4 Nelson, Bill L            57 Virginia Masters-12    53.00      50.40
  5 Beisel, Dan               58 Central Maryland-9     49.00      50.61
  6 Boyle, Michael F          59 Reston Masters S-10    56.14      56.52

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:12.84   7/22/2009 JACK GROSELLE                       
       WORLD: W 1:11.13   4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:21.15   8/19/2007 Robert Schmitz, NCMS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Stephen P      59 Colonials 1776-8     1:30.00    1:31.01
                  42.59     1:31.01 (48.42)                             
  2 Novitske, Ray             55 Alexandria Maste-10  1:36.00    1:34.55
                  44.66     1:34.55 (49.89)                             
  3 Arnold, Clifford N        57 Virginia Masters-12  1:37.00    1:36.14
                  45.51     1:36.14 (50.63)                             
  4 Boyle, Michael F          59 Reston Masters S-10  1:48.15    2:00.87
                  58.30   2:00.87 (1:02.57)                             

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA                        
       WORLD: W 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 3:15.06   8/18/2007 Robert Schmitz, NCMS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Novitske, Ray             55 Alexandria Maste-10  3:33.00    3:33.44
                  48.31     1:42.57 (54.26)     2:37.64 (55.07)     3:33.44 (55.80)
  2 Arnold, Clifford N        57 Virginia Masters-12  3:34.50    3:39.51
                  50.06     1:48.22 (58.16)     2:45.49 (57.27)     3:39.51 (54.02)
  3 Beisel, Dan               58 Central Maryland-9   4:00.00    4:09.73
                  57.69   1:59.76 (1:02.07)   3:04.30 (1:04.54)   4:09.73 (1:05.43)
  4 Freund, Ken F             57 Unattached           3:59.00    4:21.26
                  59.83   2:07.49 (1:07.66)   3:15.87 (1:08.38)   4:21.26 (1:05.39)
  5 Boyle, Michael F          59 Reston Masters S-10  4:31.78    4:31.24
                1:04.34   2:14.36 (1:10.02)   3:24.77 (1:10.41)   4:31.24 (1:06.47)

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL                             
       WORLD: W 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA                        
        ZONE: Z 29.10   8/24/2008 Doug Martin, ARKM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reider, Pete J            55 Unattached             29.94      29.55
  2 Feinstein, John           55 Montgomery Ancie-10    33.00      32.74
  3 Dougherty, Stephen P      59 Colonials 1776-8       32.00      34.62
  4 Ryan, James               58 Garden State Mas-7     51.00      39.59
  5 Dana, Christopher S       57 Colonials 1776-8     1:05.00    1:03.48

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER                         
       WORLD: W 2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 3:24.35   8/19/2007 William J Geoghegan, CONN -         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         55 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:46.00    2:43.30Z
                  36.90     1:19.71 (42.81)     2:02.80 (43.09)     2:43.30 (40.50)

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN                        
       WORLD: W 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 2:58.29   8/19/2007 David C Harmon, ANCM-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Dan               58 Central Maryland-9   3:15.00    3:26.34
                  43.00     1:39.88 (56.88)     2:39.52 (59.64)     3:26.34 (46.82)
  2 Freund, Ken F             57 Unattached           3:45.00    4:23.33
                  56.43   2:13.02 (1:16.59)   3:23.30 (1:10.28)   4:23.33 (1:00.03)

Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:04.07   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                        
       WORLD: W 5:04.07   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 5:33.81   8/23/2008 Phil L Dodson, Illinois-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         55 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:37.00    5:38.35
                  35.40     1:15.52 (40.12)     2:01.61 (46.09)     2:45.99 (44.38)
        3:35.42 (49.43)     4:25.03 (49.61)     5:03.04 (38.01)     5:38.35 (35.31)
  2 Arnold, Clifford N        57 Virginia Masters-12  7:41.40    8:23.72
                  48.59   1:52.41 (1:03.82)   2:53.87 (1:01.46)   3:54.49 (1:00.62)
      5:12.41 (1:17.92)   6:24.29 (1:11.88)     7:23.54 (59.25)   8:23.72 (1:00.18)

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                      
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 28.00   8/23/2008 Jim Dragon, GSM-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David C           61 Montgomery Ancie-10    31.00      32.03
  2 Wallace, Richard J        63 Garden State Mas-7     35.00      32.46
  3 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8     34.50      34.10
  4 Timmons, Timothy T        64 Patriot Masters-10     35.50      36.97

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U   58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
       WORLD: W   58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA               
        ZONE: Z 1:07.85   8/24/2008 Frank J McElroy, GSM-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David C           61 Montgomery Ancie-10  1:08.88    1:10.38
                  33.77     1:10.38 (36.61)                             
  2 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:15.00    1:14.37
                  36.56     1:14.37 (37.81)                             
  3 Wallace, Richard J        63 Garden State Mas-7   1:20.00    1:14.70
                  36.30     1:14.70 (38.40)                             
  4 Timmons, Timothy T        64 Patriot Masters-10   1:25.50    1:24.49
                  40.95     1:24.49 (43.54)                             
  5 Meyer, Jerry R            61 Central Maryland-9   1:33.05    1:38.04
                  43.71     1:38.04 (54.33)                             

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:12.69   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                      
       WORLD: W 2:12.69   6/21/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 2:24.60   8/23/2008 Frank J McElroy, GSM-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8   2:42.00    2:42.46
                  38.06     1:19.72 (41.66)     2:01.60 (41.88)     2:42.46 (40.86)
  2 Wallace, Richard J        63 Garden State Mas-7   3:10.00    2:56.65
                  39.98     1:26.44 (46.46)     2:14.96 (48.52)     2:56.65 (41.69)

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:49.83   8/16/2008 GEORGE WENDT                        
       WORLD: W 4:48.25   4/24/2008 GRAHAM CROFT, AUS                   
        ZONE: Z 5:16.32   8/28/2005 Richard Smith, GRIN-IN              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8   5:45.00    5:54.41
                  41.46     1:26.80 (45.34)     2:12.90 (46.10)     2:58.70 (45.80)
        3:44.10 (45.40)     4:28.72 (44.62)     5:12.39 (43.67)     5:54.41 (42.02)
  2 Wallace, Richard J        63 Garden State Mas-7   6:40.00    6:14.75
                  42.08     1:30.11 (48.03)     2:19.96 (49.85)     3:09.10 (49.14)
        3:58.43 (49.33)     4:46.63 (48.20)     5:34.03 (47.40)     6:14.75 (40.72)

Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 19:07.93   8/14/2008 GEORGE WENDT                       
       WORLD: W 19:07.93   8/14/2008 GEORGE WENDT, USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Richard F      64 Asphalt Green Ma-6  23:29.00   23:37.37
                  42.45     1:30.28 (47.83)     2:19.30 (49.02)     3:08.13 (48.83)
        3:56.48 (48.35)     4:44.43 (47.95)     5:32.52 (48.09)     6:20.68 (48.16)
        7:08.87 (48.19)     7:56.23 (47.36)     8:44.40 (48.17)     9:32.34 (47.94)
       10:19.38 (47.04)    11:06.26 (46.88)    11:53.78 (47.52)    12:41.37 (47.59)
       13:26.80 (45.43)    14:17.65 (50.85)    14:57.60 (39.95)    15:51.36 (53.76)
       16:31.18 (39.82)    17:25.31 (54.13)    18:12.64 (47.33)    18:59.96 (47.32)
       19:42.54 (42.58)    20:34.29 (51.75)    21:20.97 (46.68)    22:07.01 (46.04)
       22:49.72 (42.71)    23:37.37 (47.65)                             
  2 Wallace, Richard J        63 Garden State Mas-7  24:30.00   24:39.28
                  43.68     1:32.90 (49.22)     2:22.35 (49.45)     3:11.16 (48.81)
        4:01.10 (49.94)     4:50.87 (49.77)     5:41.20 (50.33)     6:30.56 (49.36)
        7:20.23 (49.67)     8:10.04 (49.81)     9:00.15 (50.11)     9:50.16 (50.01)
       10:40.55 (50.39)    11:30.67 (50.12)    12:20.98 (50.31)    13:10.96 (49.98)
       14:00.69 (49.73)    14:50.67 (49.98)    15:40.79 (50.12)    16:31.33 (50.54)
       17:21.68 (50.35)    18:12.25 (50.57)    19:02.44 (50.19)    19:52.52 (50.08)
       20:42.20 (49.68)    21:31.34 (49.14)    22:20.46 (49.12)    23:09.14 (48.68)
       23:56.15 (47.01)    24:39.28 (43.13)                             

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                           
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                      
        ZONE: Z 33.92   8/27/2005 Richard Alexander, GSM-NJ             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8     42.00      40.47
  2 Timmons, Timothy T        64 Patriot Masters-10     44.00      43.27
  3 Meyer, Jerry R            61 Central Maryland-9     43.02      43.70

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                         
       WORLD: W 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 1:20.90   8/28/2005 Richard Alexander, GSM-NJ           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:35.00    1:31.57
                  45.20     1:31.57 (46.37)                             
  2 Timmons, Timothy T        64 Patriot Masters-10   1:34.50    1:37.94
                  47.77     1:37.94 (50.17)                             

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:37.20   6/20/2009 STEVE HECK                          
       WORLD: W 2:37.20   6/20/2009 STEVE HECK, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 2:59.01   8/27/2005 Richard Smith, GRIN-IN              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8   3:15.00    3:21.25
                  47.93     1:38.86 (50.93)     2:31.82 (52.96)     3:21.25 (49.43)
  2 Meyer, Jerry R            61 Central Maryland-9   3:25.63    3:26.24
                  47.09     1:41.13 (54.04)     2:34.77 (53.64)     3:26.24 (51.47)

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.41   8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND                         
       WORLD: W 33.41   8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 36.28   8/26/2006 Jim Dragon, GSM-NJ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles L        60 Terrapin Masters-10    38.50      38.29
  2 Davis, James W            64 Virginia Masters-12    43.60      41.59
  3 Platt, Jay R              63 Pennypack Aquati-8     42.90      43.32
  4 Meyer, Jerry R            61 Central Maryland-9   1:05.00    1:05.40

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND                       
       WORLD: W 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:25.44   8/24/2008 Jim Dragon, GSM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles L        60 Terrapin Masters-10  1:27.00    1:25.69
                  40.27     1:25.69 (45.42)                             
  2 Davis, James W            64 Virginia Masters-12  1:45.00    1:40.08
                  47.54     1:40.08 (52.54)                             

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:50.77    8/3/2008 ROBERT STRAND                       
       WORLD: W 2:50.77    8/3/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 3:24.19   8/18/2007 Jay R Platt, PAFC -                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles L        60 Terrapin Masters-10  3:15.00    3:11.08Z
                  43.61     1:31.84 (48.23)     2:21.07 (49.23)     3:11.08 (50.01)
  2 Geoghegan, Bill J         60 Connecticut Mast-5   3:34.00    3:35.81
                  50.14     1:45.41 (55.27)     2:41.18 (55.77)     3:35.81 (54.63)
  3 Davis, James W            64 Virginia Masters-12  4:00.52    3:48.61
                  49.80     1:47.68 (57.88)   2:49.52 (1:01.84)     3:48.61 (59.09)
  4 Bernstein, Richard F      64 Asphalt Green Ma-6   3:43.00    3:48.96
                  52.64     1:51.29 (58.65)     2:49.74 (58.45)     3:48.96 (59.22)

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                      
       WORLD: W 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 28.97   8/27/2006 Jim Dragon, GSM-NJ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles L        60 Terrapin Masters-10    33.50      33.23

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:31.58   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                      
       WORLD: W 2:31.58   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 3:49.64   8/24/2008 James M Kirkland, DC Masters-       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Bill J         60 Connecticut Mast-5   3:28.00    3:26.53Z
                  47.00     1:39.52 (52.52)     2:33.74 (54.22)     3:26.53 (52.79)

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                      
       WORLD: W 2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 3:07.77   8/24/2008 Paul S Brown, DCAC-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Bill J         60 Connecticut Mast-5   3:09.00    3:04.44Z
                  37.70     1:29.53 (51.83)     2:23.31 (53.78)     3:04.44 (41.13)
  2 Harmon, David C           61 Montgomery Ancie-10  3:10.88    3:05.84Z
                  38.02     1:28.90 (50.88)     2:25.35 (56.45)     3:05.84 (40.49)
  3 Bernstein, Richard F      64 Asphalt Green Ma-6   3:24.00    3:30.04
                  51.34     1:46.70 (55.36)     2:44.19 (57.49)     3:30.04 (45.85)

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:30.99   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                      
       WORLD: W 5:30.99   6/21/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 6:13.09   8/27/2005 Richard Smith, GRIN-IN              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Bill J         60 Connecticut Mast-5   6:40.00    6:38.92
                  40.15     1:29.90 (49.75)     2:24.43 (54.53)     3:19.09 (54.66)
        4:14.69 (55.60)     5:12.10 (57.41)     5:57.49 (45.39)     6:38.92 (41.43)
  2 Harmon, David C           61 Montgomery Ancie-10  6:48.30    6:46.22
                  41.66     1:30.54 (48.88)     2:28.33 (57.79)     3:23.05 (54.72)
        4:21.10 (58.05)     5:18.82 (57.72)     6:03.29 (44.47)     6:46.22 (42.93)
  3 Bernstein, Richard F      64 Asphalt Green Ma-6   7:08.00    7:03.71
                  49.86     1:49.35 (59.49)     2:44.54 (55.19)     3:37.34 (52.80)
        4:34.20 (56.86)     5:32.02 (57.82)     6:19.03 (47.01)     7:03.71 (44.68)
  4 Davis, James W            64 Virginia Masters-12  7:05.30    7:31.79
                  52.40   1:53.43 (1:01.03)   2:53.81 (1:00.38)     3:51.52 (57.71)
      4:54.39 (1:02.87)   5:55.03 (1:00.64)     6:44.84 (49.81)     7:31.79 (46.95)

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                          
       WORLD: W 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 31.35   8/23/2008 Harry M Sober, VMST-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Richard J      66 Garden State Mas-7     30.50      31.89
  2 Sober, Harry M            67 Virginia Masters-12    32.00      32.18
  3 Keane, Jim                66 Colonials 1776-8       33.90      32.95
  4 Novell, Ken M             68 Virginia Masters-12    33.00      32.98
  5 Kubeluis, Al              68 Talbot County Ma-9     39.00      37.37
  6 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5     39.70      40.99

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:01.05   6/20/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN                       
       WORLD: W 1:01.05   6/20/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:12.29   8/24/2008 Edward W Reed, GERM -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sober, Harry M            67 Virginia Masters-12  1:09.00    1:17.82
                  35.95     1:17.82 (41.87)                             

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS                          
       WORLD: W 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 2:42.55   8/23/2008 Edward W Reed, GERM -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Novell, Ken M             68 Virginia Masters-12  3:05.00    2:53.79
                  38.82     1:22.34 (43.52)     2:09.15 (46.81)     2:53.79 (44.64)
  2 Keane, Jim                66 Colonials 1776-8     2:47.00    2:57.97
                  40.11     1:26.21 (46.10)     2:13.53 (47.32)     2:57.97 (44.44)
  3 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   3:30.52    3:40.86
                  51.50     1:46.81 (55.31)     2:44.94 (58.13)     3:40.86 (55.92)

Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS                         
       WORLD: W 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Keane, Jim                66 Colonials 1776-8    22:27.00   26:01.73
                  44.39     1:36.37 (51.98)     2:30.36 (53.99)     3:24.60 (54.24)
        4:18.71 (54.11)     5:12.18 (53.47)     6:05.67 (53.49)     6:58.99 (53.32)
        7:51.85 (52.86)     8:44.35 (52.50)     9:37.77 (53.42)    10:30.63 (52.86)
       11:23.63 (53.00)    12:16.27 (52.64)    13:09.65 (53.38)    14:02.11 (52.46)
       14:55.13 (53.02)    15:47.76 (52.63)    16:40.17 (52.41)    17:32.05 (51.88)
       18:24.19 (52.14)    19:15.77 (51.58)    20:08.00 (52.23)    20:59.57 (51.57)
       21:51.62 (52.05)    22:42.83 (51.21)    23:33.96 (51.13)    24:24.54 (50.58)
       25:14.87 (50.33)    26:01.73 (46.86)                             
  2 Kubeluis, Al              68 Talbot County Ma-9  29:00.00   26:42.27
                  45.80     1:37.75 (51.95)     2:30.43 (52.68)     3:23.69 (53.26)
        4:16.69 (53.00)     5:10.08 (53.39)     6:03.81 (53.73)     6:57.82 (54.01)
        7:51.52 (53.70)     8:45.37 (53.85)     9:39.10 (53.73)    10:33.49 (54.39)
       11:27.71 (54.22)    12:21.70 (53.99)    13:15.61 (53.91)    14:09.35 (53.74)
       15:02.94 (53.59)    15:56.08 (53.14)    16:49.66 (53.58)    17:43.22 (53.56)
       18:37.31 (54.09)    19:30.90 (53.59)    20:25.54 (54.64)    21:19.84 (54.30)
       22:13.94 (54.10)    23:07.56 (53.62)    24:02.28 (54.72)    24:55.70 (53.42)
       25:50.00 (54.30)    26:42.27 (52.27)                             

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                         
       WORLD: W 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 38.83   8/27/2005 Lee Bettis Sr, DCM-PV                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Richard J      66 Garden State Mas-7     34.00      36.61Z
  2 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5     50.18      51.44

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:11.32    8/7/2009 RICHARD BURNS                       
       WORLD: W 1:11.32    8/7/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:27.78   8/27/2006 Lee Bettis Sr, DCM-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   1:53.53    1:52.57
                  54.84     1:52.57 (57.73)                             

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:41.76    8/6/2009 RICHARD BURNS                       
       WORLD: W 2:40.95   2/22/2008 BERND HORSTMANN, GER                
        ZONE: Z 3:37.47   8/26/2006 Kenneth Wall, GERM-PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   3:58.95    3:59.98
                  58.39   1:58.59 (1:00.20)   3:01.50 (1:02.91)     3:59.98 (58.48)

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 35.00    8/7/2009 KENNETH FROST                         
       WORLD: W 34.61    9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                      
        ZONE: Z 36.75   8/23/2008 Louis R Kronfeld, NEM  -              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12    55.00      47.20
  2 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5     49.88      50.43

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST                       
       WORLD: W 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:30.04   8/19/2007 Raymond D Loewe, PAFC -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Keane, Jim                66 Colonials 1776-8     1:35.80    1:40.71
                  46.24     1:40.71 (54.47)                             
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12  1:56.03    1:48.89
                  53.82     1:48.89 (55.07)                             
  3 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   1:52.75    1:50.57
                  52.48     1:50.57 (58.09)                             
  4 Durham, Richard S         69 Virginia Masters-12  1:55.00    2:04.83
                1:01.52   2:04.83 (1:03.31)                             

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST                       
       WORLD: W 2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 3:18.70   8/18/2007 Raymond D Loewe, PAFC -             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12  4:00.00    3:57.09
                  54.96   1:56.94 (1:01.98)   2:58.16 (1:01.22)     3:57.09 (58.93)
  2 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   4:03.90    4:09.41
                  56.07   2:00.78 (1:04.71)   3:06.83 (1:06.05)   4:09.41 (1:02.58)

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                          
       WORLD: W 28.54   6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                     
        ZONE: Z 35.14   8/24/2008 David Kirby, CONN-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Richard J      66 Garden State Mas-7     32.50      33.71Z
  2 Sober, Harry M            67 Virginia Masters-12    37.00      37.20
  3 Novell, Ken M             68 Virginia Masters-12    39.00      39.08
  4 Kubeluis, Al              68 Talbot County Ma-9     56.00      50.59

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:09.60    6/6/2009 ROBERT POILETMAN                    
       WORLD: W 1:07.78   9/16/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                   
        ZONE: Z 1:21.08   8/23/2008 David Kirby, CONN-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12  2:10.00    2:01.71
                  56.81   2:01.71 (1:04.90)                             

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:50.18    6/6/2009 ROBERT POILETMAN                    
       WORLD: W 2:47.60   6/20/2009 DEREK PARR, GBR                     
        ZONE: Z 4:09.80   8/24/2008 Edward H Gaulrapp, VMST-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12  4:30.00    4:25.88
                  58.46   2:07.55 (1:09.09)   3:18.98 (1:11.43)   4:25.88 (1:06.90)

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                       
       WORLD: W 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 3:16.18   8/24/2008 Edward W Reed, GERM -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12  4:00.00    3:53.65
                  52.01   1:59.40 (1:07.39)   3:00.83 (1:01.43)     3:53.65 (52.82)
  2 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   3:57.65    3:58.06
                  57.21   2:00.29 (1:03.08)   3:02.97 (1:02.68)     3:58.06 (55.09)

Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 6:03.31   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                          
       WORLD: W 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                    
        ZONE: Z 7:51.57   8/23/2008 David L Robinson, GERM -            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        68 Virginia Masters-12  9:00.00    8:10.73
                  54.35   2:00.96 (1:06.61)   3:07.08 (1:06.12)   4:13.49 (1:06.41)
      5:19.24 (1:05.75)   6:22.98 (1:03.74)     7:16.30 (53.32)     8:10.73 (54.43)
  2 Berghaus, Peter P         69 Connecticut Mast-5   9:07.33    8:32.70
                1:01.21   2:11.05 (1:09.84)   3:17.50 (1:06.45)   4:18.08 (1:00.58)
      5:22.23 (1:04.15)   6:27.40 (1:05.17)   7:33.66 (1:06.26)     8:32.70 (59.04)

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL                          
       WORLD: W 28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 32.54   8/23/2008 Jerry A Katz, GSM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry A             72 Garden State Mas-7     34.01      34.47
  2 Nobbe, Nick               72 Reston Masters S-10    37.80      37.70
  3 Cheadle, Richard O        73 Virginia Masters-12    55.00      54.78

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                       
       WORLD: W 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:12.43   8/19/2007 David P Harrison, 1776 -            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Richard O        73 Virginia Masters-12  2:00.00    2:00.61
                  58.48   2:00.61 (1:02.13)                             
  2 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  1:53.98    2:02.41
                  56.42   2:02.41 (1:05.99)                             

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:26.20   8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF                      
       WORLD: W 2:26.20   8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 2:38.35   8/18/2007 David P Harrison, 1776 -            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           70 Unattached           3:20.00    2:49.75
                  39.52     1:21.46 (41.94)     2:05.99 (44.53)     2:49.75 (43.76)
  2 Katz, Jerry A             72 Garden State Mas-7   3:09.05    3:09.29
                  43.50     1:31.63 (48.13)     2:22.07 (50.44)     3:09.29 (47.22)
  3 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  4:15.25    4:25.27
                  56.11   2:04.63 (1:08.52)   3:17.77 (1:13.14)   4:25.27 (1:07.50)

Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                     
       WORLD: W 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                
        ZONE: Z 5:41.02   8/19/2007 David P Harrison, 1776 -            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           70 Unattached           6:40.00    6:09.18
                  40.64     1:24.04 (43.40)     2:09.96 (45.92)     2:58.21 (48.25)
        3:46.56 (48.35)     4:35.00 (48.44)     5:23.75 (48.75)     6:09.18 (45.43)
  2 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  8:39.25    9:09.62
                  58.24   2:08.73 (1:10.49)   3:20.68 (1:11.95)   4:31.97 (1:11.29)
      5:43.73 (1:11.76)   6:53.88 (1:10.15)   8:05.19 (1:11.31)   9:09.62 (1:04.43)

Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 20:36.56   8/16/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                    
       WORLD: W 20:36.56   8/16/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nobbe, Nick               72 Reston Masters S-10 29:00.00   28:14.99
                  42.09   1:50.46 (1:08.37)     2:48.02 (57.56)     3:45.32 (57.30)
        4:42.31 (56.99)     5:39.68 (57.37)     6:36.75 (57.07)     7:33.90 (57.15)
        8:30.87 (56.97)     9:27.69 (56.82)    10:24.15 (56.46)    11:20.80 (56.65)
       12:17.86 (57.06)    13:14.91 (57.05)    14:11.40 (56.49)    15:07.05 (55.65)
       16:03.71 (56.66)    16:59.62 (55.91)    17:55.82 (56.20)    18:52.47 (56.65)
       19:49.72 (57.25)    20:45.97 (56.25)    21:42.71 (56.74)    22:39.50 (56.79)
       23:36.43 (56.93)    24:32.98 (56.55)    25:29.86 (56.88)    26:26.87 (57.01)
       27:22.41 (55.54)    28:14.99 (52.58)                             
  2 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10 34:47.77   37:38.00
                  58.96   2:11.98 (1:13.02)   3:27.47 (1:15.49)   4:41.94 (1:14.47)
      5:54.35 (1:12.41)   7:03.86 (1:09.51)                             9:23.31 ( )
                               11:43.59 ( )  12:52.74 (1:09.15)  14:02.38 (1:09.64)
     15:12.73 (1:10.35)  16:21.63 (1:08.90)  17:31.26 (1:09.63)  18:40.50 (1:09.24)
     19:49.58 (1:09.08)  21:00.91 (1:11.33)  22:10.75 (1:09.84)  23:22.14 (1:11.39)
     24:31.69 (1:09.55)  25:44.03 (1:12.34)  26:54.34 (1:10.31)  28:06.24 (1:11.90)
     29:16.37 (1:10.13)  30:29.03 (1:12.66)  31:40.98 (1:11.95)  32:52.15 (1:11.17)
     34:03.55 (1:11.40)  37:38.00 (3:34.45)                             
  3 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8    37:00.00   39:23.61
                1:05.34   2:21.61 (1:16.27)   3:38.96 (1:17.35)   4:57.35 (1:18.39)
      6:15.55 (1:18.20)   7:33.91 (1:18.36)   8:52.69 (1:18.78)  10:11.69 (1:19.00)
     11:30.76 (1:19.07)  12:50.31 (1:19.55)  14:14.86 (1:24.55)  15:32.00 (1:17.14)
     16:49.75 (1:17.75)  18:13.65 (1:23.90)  19:34.11 (1:20.46)  20:52.49 (1:18.38)
     22:12.61 (1:20.12)  23:31.47 (1:18.86)  24:52.11 (1:20.64)  26:14.49 (1:22.38)
                               28:54.43 ( )                            31:33.48 ( )
                               34:14.46 ( )  35:33.30 (1:18.84)  36:50.85 (1:17.55)
     38:09.07 (1:18.22)  39:23.61 (1:14.54)                             

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                         
       WORLD: W 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 44.21   8/26/2006 Niel Sween, VMST-VA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     1:00.00      55.58

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:19.12    8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                       
       WORLD: W 1:16.64   4/30/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                    
        ZONE: Z 1:42.31   8/27/2006 Niel Sween, VMST-VA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall R         74 Montgomery Ancie-10  1:45.00    1:58.04
                  57.92   1:58.04 (1:00.12)                             
  2 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     2:05.00    2:05.57
                  58.94   2:05.57 (1:06.63)                             
  3 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  2:11.86    2:09.79
                1:01.83   2:09.79 (1:07.96)                             

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:55.19   8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES                       
       WORLD: W 2:48.10   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                    
        ZONE: Z 3:49.01   8/26/2006 Chuck Wilmore, VMST-VA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  4:33.85    4:29.31
                1:02.04   2:12.85 (1:10.81)   3:22.68 (1:09.83)   4:29.31 (1:06.63)
  2 Greer, Marshall R         74 Montgomery Ancie-10  4:30.00    4:44.25
                1:10.66   2:27.54 (1:16.88)   3:43.54 (1:16.00)   4:44.25 (1:00.71)

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 37.47   4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                        
       WORLD: W 37.23    9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                  
        ZONE: Z 43.73   8/23/2008 Jerry A Katz, GSM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     1:10.00    1:03.20

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                      
       WORLD: W 1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 1:48.51   8/24/2008 Jerry A Katz, GSM-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry A             72 Garden State Mas-7   1:47.00    1:47.41Z
                  50.98     1:47.41 (56.43)                             
  2 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     2:15.00    2:16.87
                1:05.45   2:16.87 (1:11.42)                             

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                        
       WORLD: W 31.49   9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                
        ZONE: Z 39.86   8/24/2008 Jerry A Katz, GSM-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           70 Unattached             36.95      37.45Z
  2 Katz, Jerry A             72 Garden State Mas-7     40.03      39.29Z
  3 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     1:00.00    1:02.95

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:21.64   7/29/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                      
       WORLD: W 1:17.32   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                    
        ZONE: Z 2:03.70   8/23/2008 Owen C Maher, VMST-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     2:25.00    2:48.20
                1:29.56   2:48.20 (1:18.64)                             
  2 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  4:57.38    2:50.52
                1:14.60   2:50.52 (1:35.92)                             

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:58.06    7/6/2003 BURWELL JONES                       
       WORLD: W 2:45.60    5/3/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                    
        ZONE: Z 4:26.82   8/24/2008 David D Gladfelter, 1776 -          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gladfelter, David D       74 Colonials 1776-8     4:30.00    4:48.88
                1:14.20   2:31.11 (1:16.91)   3:48.85 (1:17.74)   4:48.88 (1:00.03)
  2 Pattie, Kenton H          71 Curl Burke Maste-10  4:54.22    4:54.02
                1:15.07   2:26.28 (1:11.21)   3:47.06 (1:20.78)   4:54.02 (1:06.96)

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                        
       WORLD: W 30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                   
        ZONE: Z 35.69   8/26/2006 Nickolas Demas, GSM-NJ                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen C             75 Virginia Masters-12    38.00      37.25
  2 Cohen, Lawrence           75 DC Masters-10          36.00      37.35
  3 Lyons, Thomas F           77 Virginia Masters-12    49.00      59.16

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                      
       WORLD: W 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 1:25.68   8/27/2006 Nickolas Demas, GSM-NJ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen C             75 Virginia Masters-12  1:30.00    1:29.15
                  41.04     1:29.15 (48.11)                             
  2 Messer, Don               79 DC Dept Of Recre-10  1:30.00    1:47.64
                  47.24   1:47.64 (1:00.40)                             

Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                      
       WORLD: W 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                 
        ZONE: Z 3:41.50   8/23/2008 Frank T Manheim, RMST-              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Lawrence           75 DC Masters-10        3:00.00    3:15.03Z
                  43.99     1:33.18 (49.19)     2:24.40 (51.22)     3:15.03 (50.63)
  2 Maher, Owen C             75 Virginia Masters-12  3:20.00    3:33.10Z
                  45.56     1:38.35 (52.79)     2:36.16 (57.81)     3:33.10 (56.94)

Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 21:03.06   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                     
       WORLD: W 21:03.06   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Lawrence           75 DC Masters-10       26:30.00   29:34.14
                  48.28     1:44.48 (56.20)                             3:40.63 ( )
        4:26.56 (45.93)   5:33.72 (1:07.16)     6:31.64 (57.92)     7:31.40 (59.76)
        8:30.33 (58.93)                                                 
                               13:21.63 ( )  16:13.35 (2:51.72)         
                                                                       23:10.02 ( )
                               26:57.49 ( )    27:54.87 (57.38)    28:46.78 (51.91)
       29:34.14 (47.36)                                                 
  2 Scott, Richard A          75 Virginia Masters-12 43:00.00   37:13.71
                1:01.75   2:12.39 (1:10.64)   3:25.89 (1:13.50)   4:39.46 (1:13.57)
      5:52.42 (1:12.96)   7:06.13 (1:13.71)   8:19.79 (1:13.66)   9:34.69 (1:14.90)
     10:49.30 (1:14.61)  12:02.74 (1:13.44)  13:16.88 (1:14.14)  14:30.91 (1:14.03)
     15:45.93 (1:15.02)  17:03.01 (1:17.08)  18:18.43 (1:15.42)  19:33.60 (1:15.17)
     20:49.07 (1:15.47)  22:04.76 (1:15.69)  23:20.44 (1:15.68)  24:37.11 (1:16.67)
     25:54.01 (1:16.90)  27:09.09 (1:15.08)  28:25.17 (1:16.08)  29:43.52 (1:18.35)
     31:00.31 (1:16.79)  32:15.88 (1:15.57)  33:33.76 (1:17.88)  34:48.99 (1:15.23)
     36:05.58 (1:16.59)  37:13.71 (1:08.13)                             

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                         
       WORLD: W 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                    
        ZONE: Z 42.50   8/26/2006 Frank Manheim, RMST-PV                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sween, Niel L             75 Virginia Masters-12    56.00      50.31

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                       
       WORLD: W 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 1:43.94   8/28/2005 Frank Manheim, RMST-PV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sween, Niel L             75 Virginia Masters-12  1:50.32    1:59.45
                  57.39   1:59.45 (1:02.06)                             

Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:59.39   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES                       
       WORLD: W 2:59.39   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 3:53.12   8/26/2006 Frank Manheim, RMST-PV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sween, Niel L             75 Virginia Masters-12  4:26.00    4:22.22
                  58.90   2:06.86 (1:07.96)   3:17.34 (1:10.48)   4:22.22 (1:04.88)

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 40.82    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                        
       WORLD: W 40.38   7/15/2001 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                    
        ZONE: Z 57.28   8/26/2006 Patrick Quinn, ADMS-AD                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          75 Virginia Masters-12    55.99      55.14Z
  2 Lyons, Thomas F           77 Virginia Masters-12    55.00    1:02.67

Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:32.60   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD                    
       WORLD: W 3:28.51   9/24/2007 SHUNSAKU TAKAHIRA, JPN              
        ZONE: Z 4:58.69   8/23/2008 Thomas F Lyons, VMST-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          75 Virginia Masters-12  4:38.43    4:38.52Z
                1:02.99   2:16.22 (1:13.23)   3:30.63 (1:14.41)   4:38.52 (1:07.89)

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                          
       WORLD: W 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA                     
        ZONE: Z 44.48   8/24/2008 H Donald Messer, DCRP -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen C             75 Virginia Masters-12    46.00      46.39
  2 Scott, Richard A          75 Virginia Masters-12  1:00.00    1:02.54

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:35.81   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                        
       WORLD: W 1:26.04   7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                
        ZONE: Z 2:08.78   8/18/2007 Donald Messer, DCRP -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, Don               79 DC Dept Of Recre-10  2:00.00    2:16.03

Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES                       
       WORLD: W 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                  
        ZONE: Z 4:00.45   8/27/2006 Frank Manheim, RMST-PV              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          75 Virginia Masters-12  4:35.16    4:23.34
                1:00.54   2:03.65 (1:03.11)   3:19.62 (1:15.97)   4:23.34 (1:03.72)

Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.09   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                          
       WORLD: W 32.73   1/19/2002 B.SCHLURIKE, GER                      
        ZONE: Z 51.74   8/23/2008 Richard E Briesemeister, METR-        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          80 Reston Masters S-10    36.70      40.06Z

Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 41.40   6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                         
       WORLD: W 38.41   7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                 
        ZONE: Z 49.94   8/18/2007 Roger G Franks, 1776 -                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          80 Reston Masters S-10    46.00      47.27Z

Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:35.36   8/23/1999 RAY TAFT                            
       WORLD: W 1:26.97   7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          80 Reston Masters S-10  1:46.00    1:52.25
                  55.78     1:52.25 (56.47)                             

Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 40.65   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                          
       WORLD: W 40.92   8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          80 Reston Masters S-10    52.57      53.42

Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:34.94   8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME                        
       WORLD: W 3:32.82  10/22/2005 JAN ZIEGLER, CZE                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          80 Reston Masters S-10  4:06.00    4:09.72
                                2:01.41 ( )   3:16.37 (1:14.96)     4:09.72 (53.35)

Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 7:06.36   7/13/2008 WILLARD LAMB                        
       WORLD: W 7:05.53   7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin W          86 Virginia Masters-12 10:00.00    8:47.81
                1:00.19   2:04.18 (1:03.99)   3:11.45 (1:07.27)   4:18.99 (1:07.54)
      5:26.37 (1:07.38)   6:36.75 (1:10.38)   7:43.15 (1:06.40)   8:47.81 (1:04.66)

Men 85-89 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28:35.24    4/6/2008 WILLARD LAMB                       
       WORLD: W 28:35.24    4/6/2008 WILLARD LAMB, USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin W          86 Virginia Masters-12 34:00.00   34:22.29
                  59.36   2:05.91 (1:06.55)   3:14.42 (1:08.51)   4:23.46 (1:09.04)
      5:32.79 (1:09.33)   6:41.56 (1:08.77)   7:50.96 (1:09.40)   9:00.04 (1:09.08)
     10:09.19 (1:09.15)  11:18.29 (1:09.10)  12:28.50 (1:10.21)  13:36.49 (1:07.99)
     14:45.53 (1:09.04)  15:54.77 (1:09.24)  17:03.77 (1:09.00)  18:12.12 (1:08.35)
     19:21.57 (1:09.45)  20:30.29 (1:08.72)  21:39.15 (1:08.86)  22:49.16 (1:10.01)
     23:59.01 (1:09.85)  25:08.15 (1:09.14)  26:17.71 (1:09.56)  27:27.04 (1:09.33)
                               29:47.50 ( )  30:57.89 (1:10.39)  32:06.24 (1:08.35)
     33:14.74 (1:08.50)  34:22.29 (1:07.55)                             

Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:49.24   6/14/2008 WILLARD LAMB                        
       WORLD: W 1:31.65    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN               
        ZONE: Z 2:38.41   8/24/2008 Walter A Lynch, METR-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin W          86 Virginia Masters-12  2:00.00    2:12.43Z
                1:04.84   2:12.43 (1:07.59)                             

Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:04.33   6/14/2008 WILLARD LAMB                        
       WORLD: W 3:28.59   7/19/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN               
        ZONE: Z 5:25.37   8/18/2007 Clarence Webb, 1776 -               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Barnes, Calvin W          86 Virginia Masters-12  4:10.00         DQ
                1:08.92                             3:35.13 ( )        DQ (1:08.11)

Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:52.47   8/23/1992 OREGON                              
                         S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY       
       WORLD: W 1:51.41   10/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN       
                         N SHIRATA, A YAMAMOTO, A NAKAMURA, M OKUHARA   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                2:10.28    2:07.42
     1) Hibbard, Kate W26               2) Turner, Betsy W26            
     3) Webb, Katie W31                 4) Russo, Claire C W27          
                  29.76     1:04.70 (34.94)     1:36.53 (31.83)     2:07.42 (30.89)

Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES                              
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
       WORLD: W 2:04.99   10/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN       
                         N SHIRATA, M MASEDA, A YAMAMOTO, M OKUHARA     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                2:26.36    2:28.65
     1) Hibbard, Kate W26               2) Webb, Katie W31              
     3) Turner, Betsy W26               4) Russo, Claire C W27          
                  34.94     1:19.53 (44.59)     1:57.04 (37.51)     2:28.65 (31.61)

Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:17.94   7/31/1994 STANFORD                            
                         M MCKINNEY, C CHICHESTER, D OGIER, K SHIBUYA   
       WORLD: W 4:50.09   4/29/2010 AGF                      -DEN       
                         L FRIIS, M POULSEN, U MEHNERT, H CHRISTENSEN   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10  'A'                       NT    4:49.80W
     1) Carlson, Jennifer M W31         2) Van Erden, Jayme K W25       
     3) Katsaros, Sheryl K W41          4) Hajost, Cynthia M W50        
                  31.37   1:04.60 (1:04.60)     1:30.30 (25.70)   2:12.56 (1:07.96)
        2:50.16 (37.60)   4:49.80 (2:37.24)                             

Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 6:03.77   7/18/2009 WOODLANDS                           
                         S HOLLAND, J LEILICH, C BOAK, D NUNNALLEE      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                6:31.00    6:53.50
     1) Martin, Judy W68                2) Durrant, Betsy W69           
     3) Loftus-Charley, Shirley A W59   4) Walker, Laura S W73          
                  54.00   1:52.34 (1:52.34)     2:49.03 (56.69)   3:51.95 (1:59.61)
        4:30.71 (38.76)   5:15.17 (1:23.22)     6:02.73 (47.56)   6:53.50 (1:38.33)

Women 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:53.62    8/8/2009 VIRGINIA                            
                         B ZAREMSKI, B SCHREINER, L WALKER, B DURRANT   
       WORLD: W 7:00.10   2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA       
                         B MONTRELLA, J LITTLE, M KORNFELD, J MCCLEAVE  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'B'                6:10.00    6:07.55W
     1) Detrick, Johnnie W75            2) Walker, Laura S W73          
     3) Schreiner, Beth W69             4) Durrant, Betsy W69           
                          1:36.58 (1:36.58)     2:18.48 (41.90)   2:57.63 (1:21.05)
        3:50.68 (53.05)   6:07.55 (3:09.92)                             

Women 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 13:30.94    8/8/2009 VIRGINIA                           
                          B DURRANT, L WALKER, B ZAREMSKI, B SCHREINER  
       WORLD: W 15:00.10   2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA      
                          B MONTRELLA, J LITTLE, M KORNFELD, J MCCLEAVE 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'               14:10.00   13:43.35W
     1) Detrick, Johnnie W75            2) Walker, Laura S W73          
     3) Schreiner, Beth W69             4) Durrant, Betsy W69           
                  48.44   1:41.27 (1:41.27)   2:39.36 (2:39.36)   3:34.71 (3:34.71)
        4:23.24 (48.53)   5:17.50 (1:42.79)   6:15.92 (2:41.21)   7:16.76 (3:42.05)
        8:00.33 (43.57)   8:49.32 (1:32.56)   9:39.63 (2:22.87)  10:26.54 (3:09.78)
       11:10.93 (44.39)  12:00.99 (1:34.45)  12:52.67 (2:26.13)  13:43.35 (3:16.81)

Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:34.83    8/8/2009 MICHIGAN                            
                         K DOAK, A MULL, C MULL, P SAUCEDO              
       WORLD: W 3:54.70    5/9/2010 PSV                      -NED       
                         I VAN DER HULST, R SMITS, K VAN OVERBEEKE, S OOSTI
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                3:48.00    4:25.87
     1) Gaines, Billy M29               2) Arnold, Clifford N M57       
     3) Clear, Kirk W M43               4) Stevenson, Chris L M46       
                  26.54       55.01 (55.01)     1:36.28 (41.27)   2:22.75 (1:27.74)
        2:53.01 (30.26)   3:27.40 (1:04.65)     3:55.43 (28.03)     4:25.87 (58.47)

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                            
                         M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH
       WORLD: W 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA       
                         M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl-8  'A'                  NT    2:00.89
     1) Preddy, Donovan M32             2) Matz, Michael S M49          
     3) Pospisil, Ron R M53             4) Platt, Jay R M63             
                  28.71     1:00.15 (31.44)     1:27.99 (27.84)     2:00.89 (32.90)

Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:41.49   7/25/2009 SCAQ                                
                         D WEGNER, P EGAN, C BEACH, E HOCHSTEIN         
       WORLD: W 3:56.30   5/23/2010 EDMONTON MASTERS SWIM CLU-CAN       
                         B SARETSKY, B LEWIS, G ANDRUCHOW, B ANDERSON   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10  'A'                       NT    4:51.44
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M36            2) Carlson, John M39            
     3) Boyle, Michael F M59            4) Davis, Cory M M30            
                  29.56   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:35.09 (33.29)   2:12.08 (1:10.28)
        2:54.94 (42.86)   3:41.77 (1:29.69)     4:14.57 (32.80)   4:51.44 (1:09.67)

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                            
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH      
       WORLD: W 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA       
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl-8  'A'                  NT    2:17.84
     1) Matz, Michael S M49             2) Preddy, Donovan M32          
     3) Pospisil, Ron R M53             4) Platt, Jay R M63             
                  35.53     1:12.73 (37.20)     1:44.30 (31.57)     2:17.84 (33.54)

Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:56.19    8/8/2009 ARIZONA                             
                         A JAEGERS, J KRONGAARD, B ROTH, S SHAKE        
       WORLD: W 4:15.54    5/8/2010 GLOUCESTER MASTERS       -GBR       
                         J ANDERSON, T CHERRINGTON, C STEPHENSON, O BARNES
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9  'A'              5:10.00    5:27.93
     1) Meyer, Jerry R M61              2) Hicks, Steve C M38           
     3) Toy, Raymond M43                4) Beisel, Dan M58              
                  45.07   1:36.44 (1:36.44)     2:11.06 (34.62)   2:49.40 (1:12.96)
        3:24.95 (35.55)   4:05.33 (1:15.93)     4:45.34 (40.01)   5:27.93 (1:22.60)

Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                            
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS      
       WORLD: W 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA       
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10  'A'               2:04.00    2:01.81
     1) Pugliese, Mark M58              2) Dicks, Wally C M47           
     3) Feinstein, John M55             4) Roddin, Jeffrey H M41        
                  33.15     1:04.77 (31.62)     1:36.59 (31.82)     2:01.81 (25.22)
  2 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9  'A'              2:38.50    2:38.99
     1) Meyer, Jerry R M61              2) Hicks, Steve C M38           
     3) Toy, Raymond M43                4) Beisel, Dan M58              
                  47.67     1:25.61 (37.94)     2:07.10 (41.49)     2:38.99 (31.89)

Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:45.90   8/16/2008 OREGON                              
                         M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS        
       WORLD: W 1:45.90   8/16/2008 OREGON MASTERS           -USA       
                         M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                2:21.50    2:19.33
     1) Davis, James W M64              2) Sober, Harry M M67           
     3) Swiger, Ralph B M54             4) Nelson, Bill L M57           
                  33.78     1:05.92 (32.14)     1:44.27 (38.35)     2:19.33 (35.06)

Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:16.06    8/8/2009 O*H*I*O                             
                         J GROSELLE, Y OYAKAWA, T MOTHERAL, T STULTZ    
       WORLD: W 4:36.48   5/23/2010 CALGARY MASTERS SWIM CLUB-CAN       
                         D DICKSON, M MORROW, P O'BRIEN, K SHAW         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'B'                5:19.50    5:44.14
     1) Swiger, Ralph B M54             2) Nelson, Bill L M57           
     3) Davis, James W M64              4) Gaulrapp, Edward H M68       
                  40.34   1:26.86 (1:26.86)     2:06.34 (39.48)   2:49.55 (1:22.69)
                          4:10.36 (1:20.81)     4:54.43 (44.07)   5:44.14 (1:33.78)

Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:59.60   6/21/2009 GOLD                                
                         D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH   
       WORLD: W 1:59.60   6/21/2009 GOLD                     -USA       
                         D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'B'                3:22.00    3:39.47
     1) Gaulrapp, Edward H M68          2) Cheadle, Richard O M73       
     3) Lyons, Thomas F M77             4) Barnes, Calvin W M86         
                  39.74     1:36.03 (56.29)   3:39.47 (2:03.44)         

Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:45.42   3/15/2008 GOLD                                
                         A RAPPERPORT, C CAVANAUGH, A MORROW, D QUIGGIN 
       WORLD: W 7:08.62   1/16/2010 WARRINGAH                -AUS       
                         M VAN GELDER, G HANNON, R GIVEEN, B HARRIS     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'C'                7:22.00    7:34.18
     1) Cheadle, Richard O M73          2) Maher, Owen C M75            
     3) Scott, Richard A M75            4) Barnes, Calvin W M86         
                  59.12   2:02.01 (2:02.01)     2:47.88 (45.87)   3:40.77 (1:38.76)
        4:31.65 (50.88)   5:33.23 (1:52.46)     6:31.51 (58.28)   7:34.18 (2:00.95)

Men 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 10:57.90   3/15/2008 GOLD                               
                          A RAPPERPORT, C CAVANAUGH, A MORROW, D QUIGGIN
       WORLD: W 12:53.29   4/23/2010 AMTV-FTV HAMBURG         -GER      
                          G ZEISS, R BAHR, K REHN, M GREBENSTEIN        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'               12:50.00   13:46.81
     1) Davis, James W M64              2) Gaulrapp, Edward H M68       
     3) Novell, Ken M M68               4) Barnes, Calvin W M86         
                  42.95   1:29.35 (1:29.35)                       3:02.13 (3:02.13)
        3:51.20 (49.07)   4:46.13 (1:44.00)   5:43.02 (2:40.89)   6:37.94 (3:35.81)
        7:15.50 (37.56)   7:59.12 (1:21.18)   8:46.00 (2:08.06)   9:33.37 (2:55.43)
                         11:38.57 (2:05.20)  12:43.77 (3:10.40)  13:46.81 (4:13.44)

Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:16.74    8/8/2009 SAN DIEGO                           
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD  
       WORLD: W 2:16.74    8/8/2009 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA       
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                3:17.00    3:28.47
     1) Sween, Niel L M75               2) Lyons, Thomas F M77          
     3) Sober, Harry M M67              4) Cheadle, Richard O M73       
                  50.73   1:53.61 (1:02.88)     2:33.51 (39.90)     3:28.47 (54.96)

Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:24.55    6/4/2005 N CAROLINA                          
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK   
       WORLD: W 6:35.09    7/3/2010 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA       
                         D HENRY, M FRESHLEY, T MITCHELL, B COALE       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'B'                6:47.00    7:25.02
     1) Sween, Niel L M75               2) Durham, Richard S M69        
     3) Maher, Owen C M75               4) Novell, Ken M M68            
                  55.15   1:56.39 (1:56.39)     2:53.54 (57.15)   3:58.50 (2:02.11)
        4:55.99 (57.49)   6:08.61 (2:10.11)     6:42.67 (34.06)   7:25.02 (1:16.41)

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS       
       WORLD: W 1:42.14   9/18/2009 WASSERFREUNDE HANNOVER   -GER       
                         S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                1:57.40    1:55.67
     1) Hibbard, Kate W26               2) Turner, Betsy W26            
     3) Gaines, Billy M29               4) Clear, Kirk W M43            
                  30.27     1:03.93 (33.66)     1:28.89 (24.96)     1:55.67 (26.78)

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:54.81   8/16/2008 DALLAS AQUAT                        
                         J YARID, K MCCLELLAND, G SARGENT, L GLASS      
       WORLD: W 1:54.81   8/16/2008 DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS   -USA       
                         J YARID, K MCCLELLAND, G SARGENT, L GLASS      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                2:13.00    2:10.53
     1) Stevenson, Chris L M46          2) Hibbard, Kate W26            
     3) Turner, Betsy W26               4) Gaines, Billy M29            
                  29.18     1:12.10 (42.92)     1:45.52 (33.42)     2:10.53 (25.01)
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'B'                2:20.26    2:15.07
     1) Clear, Kirk W M43               2) Webb, Katie W31              
     3) McKee, Michael R M25            4) Russo, Claire C W27          
                  32.22     1:15.62 (43.40)     1:44.61 (28.99)     2:15.07 (30.46)

Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:30.83    8/1/2004 PCAT                                
                         T WOLF, K WILLIS, J BROOKS, A EDMONDSON        
       WORLD: W 4:32.84   5/22/2010 EDMONTON MASTERS SWIM CLU-CAN       
                         J CHANG, S DRINNAN, B SARETSKY, M MACWHIRTER   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10  'A'                  4:55.55    5:13.22
     1) Katsaros, Sheryl K W41          2) Baldwin, Craig M M36         
     3) Carlson, John M39               4) Carlson, Jennifer M W31      
                  42.91   1:27.50 (1:27.50)     2:06.84 (39.34)   2:49.96 (1:22.46)
        3:27.62 (37.66)   4:07.42 (1:17.46)     4:39.21 (31.79)   5:13.22 (1:05.80)

Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                            
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART            
       WORLD: W 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA       
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'B'                2:13.45    2:25.82
     1) Russo, Claire C W27             2) Webb, Katie W31              
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward H M68          4) Swiger, Ralph B M54          
                  31.27     1:03.40 (32.13)     1:44.94 (41.54)     2:25.82 (40.88)

Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:56.99   8/10/2008 GOLD COAST                          
                         P SARGEANT, D CAVANAUGH, C CAVANAUGH, D QUIGGIN
       WORLD: W 1:56.99   8/10/2008 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA       
                         P SARGEANT, D CAVANAUGH, C CAVANAUGH, D QUIGGIN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10  'A'                  2:41.41    2:30.07
     1) Hajost, Cynthia M W50           2) Manheim, Frank T M80         
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn A W55         4) Boyle, Michael F M59         
                  35.58     1:14.09 (38.51)     1:50.12 (36.03)     2:30.07 (39.95)
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'C'                2:40.32    2:50.37
     1) Umbdenstock, Kathy W59          2) Durrant, Betsy W69           
     3) Davis, James W M64              4) Sween, Niel L M75            
                  34.74     1:18.04 (43.30)     1:53.21 (35.17)     2:50.37 (57.16)

Mixed 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 10:32.71   7/11/2009 OREGON                             
                          D RADCLIFF, S ROUSSEAU, C CRABBE, P ALLENDER  
       WORLD: W 12:32.41    7/3/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA      
                          J LITTLE, M HEATHER, M COLONNESE, J MCCLEAVE  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10  'A'                 12:15.15   13:44.65
     1) Van Erden, Jayme K W25          2) Nobbe, Nick M72              
     3) Manheim, Lucy M W68             4) Manheim, Frank T M80         
                  33.26   1:10.18 (1:10.18)   1:48.34 (1:48.34)   2:26.27 (2:26.27)
        3:15.69 (49.42)   4:09.42 (1:43.15)   5:02.55 (2:36.28)   5:53.05 (3:26.78)
        6:46.63 (53.58)   7:47.01 (1:53.96)   8:53.68 (3:00.63)  10:04.27 (4:11.22)
       10:52.49 (48.22)  11:48.28 (1:44.01)  12:48.98 (2:44.71)  13:44.65 (3:40.38)

Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:09.06    8/8/2009 TAMALPAIS                           
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER             
       WORLD: W 2:09.06    8/8/2009 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA       
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  3 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'C'                3:12.31    3:17.39
     1) Umbdenstock, Kathy W59          2) Walker, Laura S W73          
     3) Swiger, Ralph B M54             4) Novell, Ken M M68            
                  46.82   1:55.20 (1:08.38)     2:43.79 (48.59)     3:17.39 (33.60)

Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:24.15   7/13/2008 OREGON                              
                         WILLARD LAMB, JOY WARD, BARBARA FRID, TOM LANDIS
       WORLD: W 6:54.29   2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA       
                         M KORNFELD, B MONTRELLA, M COLONNESE, D STEWART
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                6:10.00    7:01.44
     1) Durham, Richard S M69           2) Martin, Judy W68             
     3) Maher, Owen C M75               4) Durrant, Betsy W69           
                  52.49   1:55.26 (1:55.26)     2:46.43 (51.17)   3:46.31 (1:51.05)
        4:29.56 (43.25)   5:18.84 (1:32.53)   7:01.44 (1:42.60)         

Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 6:03.51   6/14/2008 OREGON                              
                         JOY WARD, GINGER PIERSON, TOM LANDIS, WILLARD LAMB
       WORLD: W 6:33.64   6/12/2010 SG NEUKOLLN              -GER       
                         M SCHULZE, M SENFLEBEN, J HINTZE, H BESTIAN    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12  'A'                7:00.00    7:39.28
     1) Martin, Judy W68                2) Gaulrapp, Edward H M68       
     3) Maher, Owen C M75               4) Walker, Laura S W73          
                  56.02   1:56.15 (1:56.15)     2:52.48 (56.33)   3:51.92 (1:55.77)
        4:49.46 (57.54)   6:03.63 (2:11.71)     6:25.07 (21.44)   7:39.28 (1:35.65)