2006 Colonies Zone LCM Championships
George Mason University - Fairfax, VA
August 26-27, 2006
Sanction No. 106-10
Hosted by the Potomac Valley LMSC
 

OFFICIALS
Referee:  Jim Carey
Admin Referee:  Ellen Carey
Starter and Stroke & Turn Judges:  Rita Page, Mike OíBrien, Denice Wepasnick

* All officials are currently USA Swimming certified.

Computer Operations:  Carrie Tupper
Lane Timers: Mason Makos

MEET DIRECTOR
Eric Nordlund, (301) 474-8382
 

(Click here for Overall Club Scores)
(Click here for Men's results)
(Click here for Relay results)
(Click here for Records)

WOMEN 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 27.24   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiedler, Caitlin          24 ALEX-PV                31.35      30.44  
  2 Hufford, Ellen            24 AAMS-PV                40.09      38.60  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 58.94    8/3/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenko, Kimberly           23 NCYM-PV              1:15.35    1:07.23  
                  32.20     1:07.23 (35.03)                                        
  2 Hufford, Ellen            24 AAMS-PV              1:27.87    1:27.69  
                  40.19     1:27.69 (47.50)                                        
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa        23 UNAT-MR              1:14.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenko, Kimberly           23 NCYM-PV              2:49.70    2:26.62  
                  35.36     1:12.79 (37.43)     1:50.16 (37.37)     2:26.62 (36.46)
  2 Hufford, Ellen            24 AAMS-PV              3:10.51    3:12.39  
                  40.23     1:28.66 (48.43)     2:21.57 (52.91)     3:12.39 (50.82)
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 31.55    6/3/1990 TORI SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiedler, Caitlin          24 ALEX-PV                35.91      35.22  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa        23 UNAT-MR                38.50         NS  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hufford, Ellen            24 AAMS-PV                59.25    1:01.90  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:13.62   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenko, Kimberly           23 NCYM-PV              1:27.47    1:23.18  
                  39.74     1:23.18 (43.44)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:51.20   7/18/1993 LOUISE KEOGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenko, Kimberly           23 NCYM-PV              3:01.00    3:00.44  
                  43.28     1:29.55 (46.27)     2:15.80 (46.25)     3:00.44 (44.64)
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 29.53   7/13/2003 HEATHER SKAGGS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa        23 UNAT-MR                35.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:04.67   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa        23 UNAT-MR              1:21.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:24.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenko, Kimberly           23 NCYM-PV              2:50.00    2:45.81  
                  35.49     1:22.47 (46.98)     2:07.11 (44.64)     2:45.81 (38.70)
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:15.81   8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenko, Kimberly           23 NCYM-PV              6:23.00    6:01.00  
                  39.65     1:25.41 (45.76)     2:15.62 (50.21)     3:04.98 (49.36)
        3:52.99 (48.01)     4:40.81 (47.82)     5:21.56 (40.75)     6:01.00 (39.44)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
        USMS: U 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stakem, Meredith          25 TERR-PV                29.45      29.88  
  2 Grover, Mollie            25 TERR-PV                32.00      30.21  
  3 Richardson, Shandra       26 RIPM-PV                31.00      30.62  
  4 Jones, Rose               28 ALEX-PV                35.40      34.65  
  5 Rauzin, Ivy               28 NYCH-MR                50.00      40.09  
 -- Flickinger, Erica         28 1776-DV                   NT         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.22   5/30/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR                         
        USMS: U 57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stakem, Meredith          25 TERR-PV              1:05.38    1:07.97  
                  31.98     1:07.97 (35.99)                                        
  2 Friedman, Jodie           25 NYCH-MR              1:08.50    1:08.33  
                  32.85     1:08.33 (35.48)                                        
  3 Fry, Jessica              26 RMST-PV              1:13.80    1:10.67  
                  34.36     1:10.67 (36.31)                                        
  4 Flickinger, Erica         28 1776-DV                   NT    1:13.78  
                  35.04     1:13.78 (38.74)                                        
  5 Jones, Rose               28 ALEX-PV              1:16.00    1:18.36  
                  37.37     1:18.36 (40.99)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.81  10/23/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Shandra       26 RIPM-PV              2:30.00    2:26.33  
                  32.74     1:09.16 (36.42)     1:48.04 (38.88)     2:26.33 (38.29)
  2 Friedman, Jodie           25 NYCH-MR              2:30.00    2:35.44  
                  35.53     1:15.27 (39.74)     1:56.00 (40.73)     2:35.44 (39.44)
  3 Flickinger, Erica         28 1776-DV                   NT    2:42.79  
                  37.60     1:18.20 (40.60)     2:01.01 (42.81)     2:42.79 (41.78)
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:27.53        1989 SARA SHAND, USA                            
        USMS: U 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV              5:08.75    5:13.02  
                  36.29     1:15.84 (39.55)     1:55.90 (40.06)     2:36.00 (40.10)
        3:15.76 (39.76)     3:55.60 (39.84)     4:35.12 (39.52)     5:13.02 (37.90)
  2 Riedinger, Kelly          27 UNAT-VA              6:18.45    6:04.07  
                  40.55     1:25.36 (44.81)     2:11.12 (45.76)     2:57.84 (46.72)
        3:45.18 (47.34)     4:33.00 (47.82)     5:20.38 (47.38)     6:04.07 (43.69)
 -- Flickinger, Erica         28 1776-DV                   NT         NS  
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:17.09   4/26/1996 EVA MORTENSEN, GBR                         
        USMS: U 8:47.44   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV             10:35.42   10:37.21  
                  32.01     1:15.23 (43.22)     1:55.13 (39.90)     2:35.49 (40.36)
        3:09.66 (34.17)     3:55.93 (46.27)     4:32.65 (36.72)     5:16.59 (43.94)
        5:53.73 (37.14)     6:37.09 (43.36)     7:17.15 (40.06)     7:57.32 (40.17)
        8:38.31 (40.99)     9:19.03 (40.72)     9:52.87 (33.84)    10:37.21 (44.34)
 -- Flickinger, Erica         28 1776-DV             12:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.52   10/3/2004 NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN                         
        USMS: U 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie            25 TERR-PV                35.00      35.50  
  2 Richardson, Shandra       26 RIPM-PV                38.00      35.95  
  3 Fry, Jessica              26 RMST-PV                36.77      36.82  
  4 Stakem, Meredith          25 TERR-PV                36.50      37.37  
  5 Busch, Courtney           25 TERR-PV                40.00      38.67  
  6 Jones, Rose               28 ALEX-PV                38.50      41.50  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.02   5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR                       
        USMS: U 1:07.32   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV              1:15.99    1:15.41  
                  36.54     1:15.41 (38.87)                                        
  2 Busch, Courtney           25 TERR-PV              1:19.00    1:22.57  
                  40.93     1:22.57 (41.64)                                        
  3 Jones, Rose               28 ALEX-PV              1:28.00    1:30.07  
                  43.27     1:30.07 (46.80)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.08   9/26/2004 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
        USMS: U 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV              2:43.38    2:43.74  
                  39.18     1:20.60 (41.42)     2:02.50 (41.90)     2:43.74 (41.24)
  2 Busch, Courtney           25 TERR-PV              2:52.00    2:51.83  
                  41.46     1:24.36 (42.90)     2:08.61 (44.25)     2:51.83 (43.22)
  3 Jones, Rose               28 ALEX-PV              3:00.00    3:15.92  
                  47.59     1:37.56 (49.97)     2:28.18 (50.62)     3:15.92 (47.74)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.01        1989 S SEMINATORE, ITA                            
        USMS: U 33.60   8/28/2005 PETRA MARTIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedman, Jodie           25 NYCH-MR                39.70      39.50  
  2 Grover, Mollie            25 TERR-PV                40.00      39.85  
  3 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV                40.45      41.22  
  4 Riedinger, Kelly          27 UNAT-VA                43.89      43.19  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.15   6/25/1999 MANUELA NAECKEL, GER                       
        USMS: U 1:15.48   8/18/2002 HELEN SALCEDO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedman, Jodie           25 NYCH-MR              1:29.50    1:29.79  
                  43.15     1:29.79 (46.64)                                        
  2 Riedinger, Kelly          27 UNAT-VA              1:33.66    1:32.62  
                  44.05     1:32.62 (48.57)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.36    9/4/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 2:45.04   8/20/2000 REBECCA BRUCH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV              3:19.68    3:10.81  
                  43.42     1:32.50 (49.08)     2:21.29 (48.79)     3:10.81 (49.52)
  2 Riedinger, Kelly          27 UNAT-VA              3:23.18    3:19.54  
                  46.14     1:36.32 (50.18)     2:28.49 (52.17)     3:19.54 (51.05)
  3 Friedman, Jodie           25 NYCH-MR              3:10.00    3:19.98  
                  46.70     1:37.63 (50.93)     2:29.19 (51.56)     3:19.98 (50.79)
  4 Mc Kelvey, Lauren         25 FXCM-PV                   NT    3:20.84  
                  45.72     1:37.45 (51.73)     2:29.59 (52.14)     3:20.84 (51.25)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.09  10/26/1997 MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN                         
        USMS: U 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie            25 TERR-PV                35.00      32.61  
  2 Stakem, Meredith          25 TERR-PV                33.39      33.22  
  3 O'Reilly, Jennifer        27 RMST-PV                35.63      34.50  
  4 Busch, Courtney           25 TERR-PV                40.00      35.86  
  5 Jones, Rose               28 ALEX-PV                36.00      37.20  
  6 Fry, Jessica              26 RMST-PV                37.54      37.76  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Shandra       26 RIPM-PV              1:30.00    1:16.85  
                  36.89     1:16.85 (39.96)                                        
  2 Busch, Courtney           25 TERR-PV              1:20.00    1:20.20  
                  36.76     1:20.20 (43.44)                                        
  3 Fry, Jessica              26 RMST-PV              1:35.00    1:31.30  
                  42.65     1:31.30 (48.65)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.69   3/13/1992 S PALMER-WHITE, AUS                        
        USMS: U 2:17.51  12/17/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stakem, Meredith          25 TERR-PV              3:00.00    2:59.01  
                  39.45     1:25.59 (46.14)     2:13.09 (47.50)     2:59.01 (45.92)
  2 Mc Kelvey, Lauren         25 FXCM-PV              3:06.06    3:14.61  
                  42.26     1:32.12 (49.86)     2:24.36 (52.24)     3:14.61 (50.25)
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busch, Courtney           25 TERR-PV              2:53.00    2:50.42  
                  36.66     1:20.69 (44.03)     2:11.82 (51.13)     2:50.42 (38.60)
  2 Friedman, Jodie           25 NYCH-MR              2:50.00    2:56.54  
                  38.84     1:28.11 (49.27)     2:17.53 (49.42)     2:56.54 (39.01)
 -- Fry, Jessica              26 RMST-PV              3:14.01         NS  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:03.13   11/6/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Kelvey, Lauren         25 FXCM-PV              6:07.85    6:24.43  
                  40.83     1:29.25 (48.42)     2:21.32 (52.07)     3:12.03 (50.71)
        4:03.74 (51.71)     4:55.68 (51.94)     5:40.69 (45.01)     6:24.43 (43.74)
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.99   3/30/2002 TONI JEFFS, NZL                              
        USMS: U 26.18   6/20/2004 KATRINA RADKE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              34 NCMS-NC                28.20      28.10  
  2 Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV                33.00      30.51  
  3 Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV                35.67      36.62  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.09    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                           
        USMS: U 57.09    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              34 NCMS-NC              1:02.32    1:02.08  
                  29.24     1:02.08 (32.84)                                        
  2 Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV              1:26.36    1:30.42  
                  43.44     1:30.42 (46.98)                                        
 -- Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV              1:12.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:07.84   8/20/1989 BETH KNIGHT, USA                           
        USMS: U 2:06.80   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vlaun, Kristen            34 RIPM-PV              2:38.98    2:32.95  
                  36.21     1:14.56 (38.35)     1:54.11 (39.55)     2:32.95 (38.84)
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV                   NT    5:33.67  
                  39.65     1:22.17 (42.52)     2:04.96 (42.79)     2:47.76 (42.80)
        3:30.20 (42.44)     4:13.21 (43.01)     4:54.79 (41.58)     5:33.67 (38.88)
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:16.82    7/5/1992 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        USMS: U 9:19.96   8/28/1994 SUSAN PORTER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vlaun, Kristen            34 RIPM-PV             10:50.79   10:52.77  
                  37.08     1:16.66 (39.58)     1:53.94 (37.28)     2:38.00 (44.06)
        3:19.50 (41.50)     4:00.55 (41.05)     4:42.50 (41.95)     5:23.74 (41.24)
        6:05.32 (41.58)     6:46.35 (41.03)     7:27.98 (41.63)     8:09.53 (41.55)
        8:50.72 (41.19)     9:31.93 (41.21)    10:13.07 (41.14)    10:52.77 (39.70)
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.94   6/26/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA                         
        USMS: U 30.94   6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              34 NCMS-NC                34.00      33.64  
  2 Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV                48.47      53.06  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.42   6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA                       
        USMS: U 1:05.42   6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              34 NCMS-NC              1:13.22    1:11.98  
                  34.81     1:11.98 (37.17)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.84   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                            
        USMS: U 33.84   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              34 NCMS-NC                38.00      37.55  
  2 Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV                39.95      38.76  
  3 Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV                54.27      53.69  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.52        1988 MARGARET HOHMANN, GBR                      
        USMS: U 1:14.53   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV              1:30.00    1:26.39  
                  41.43     1:26.39 (44.96)                                        
  2 Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV              2:07.00    2:00.51  
                  59.66   2:00.51 (1:00.85)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV              3:15.00    3:05.62  
                  43.60     1:30.76 (47.16)     2:18.34 (47.58)     3:05.62 (47.28)
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.59    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                           
        USMS: U 27.59    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              34 NCMS-NC                32.06      31.65  
  2 Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV                36.00      33.15  
  3 Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV                47.98      46.75  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.03   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:00.03   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV              1:21.00         NS  
 -- Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV              1:40.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.12    6/4/2004 NADINE DAY, USA                            
        USMS: U 2:23.12   1/14/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hatakeyama, Chio          31 ALEX-PV              2:55.00         NS  
 -- Flickinger, Katie         31 1776-DV              4:10.00         NS  
                                4:22.65 ( )                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.53    6/9/2004 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        USMS: U 26.66   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV                38.90      33.12  
  2 Hokenson, Christina       37 VMST-VA                35.74      33.30  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
        USMS: U 58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV              1:30.00    1:15.35  
                  36.18     1:15.35 (39.17)                                        
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             36 OREG-OR              5:39.79    5:40.15  
                  39.01     1:20.73 (41.72)     2:03.22 (42.49)     2:46.62 (43.40)
        3:30.35 (43.73)     4:14.46 (44.11)     4:58.34 (43.88)     5:40.15 (41.81)
  2 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV              6:10.00    6:00.23  
                  39.76     1:24.69 (44.93)     2:11.82 (47.13)     2:58.86 (47.04)
        3:46.09 (47.23)     4:32.40 (46.31)     5:18.59 (46.19)     6:00.23 (41.64)
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:16.20   8/16/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 9:16.20   8/16/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             36 OREG-OR             11:22.27   11:29.42  
                  39.19     1:20.92 (41.73)     2:03.79 (42.87)     2:46.53 (42.74)
        3:30.06 (43.53)     4:13.10 (43.04)     4:57.15 (44.05)     5:41.15 (44.00)
        6:25.08 (43.93)     7:08.84 (43.76)     7:52.81 (43.97)     8:36.60 (43.79)
        9:20.38 (43.78)    10:04.05 (43.67)    10:47.78 (43.73)    11:29.42 (41.64)
  2 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV             13:05.00   12:21.74  
                  39.93     1:25.45 (45.52)     2:12.97 (47.52)     3:00.59 (47.62)
        3:48.10 (47.51)     4:35.73 (47.63)     5:23.10 (47.37)     6:10.43 (47.33)
        6:57.38 (46.95)     7:44.76 (47.38)     8:31.76 (47.00)     9:18.67 (46.91)
       10:05.92 (47.25)    10:52.44 (46.52)    11:38.38 (45.94)    12:21.74 (43.36)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.43   5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
        USMS: U 31.43   5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV                42.50      40.04  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.64    6/6/2004 SYLVIA GERASCH, GER                          
        USMS: U 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV                49.87      44.87  
  2 Hokenson, Christina       37 VMST-VA                48.81      46.61  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        USMS: U 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             36 OREG-OR              1:35.53    1:35.48  
                  46.25     1:35.48 (49.23)                                        
  2 Burkart, Dana             35 PAFC-DV              1:49.00    1:40.99  
                  47.10     1:40.99 (53.89)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        USMS: U 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             36 OREG-OR              3:20.21    3:19.91  
                  46.65     1:37.02 (50.37)     2:28.49 (51.47)     3:19.91 (51.42)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
        USMS: U 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hokenson, Christina       37 VMST-VA                39.49      37.44  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.88   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
        USMS: U 26.88   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Debbie            44 VMST-VA                31.74      32.36  
  2 Dawson, Mandy             44 RMST-PV                32.69      32.43  
  3 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        44 CONN-CT                34.21      34.13  
 -- Lubbers, Suzanne          42 FBST-PV                34.59         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
        USMS: U 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Mandy             44 RMST-PV              1:15.00    1:14.70  
                  35.31     1:14.70 (39.39)                                        
  2 Elshafei, Donna           42 TERR-PV              1:24.00    1:23.43  
                  40.36     1:23.43 (43.07)                                        
  3 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA              1:40.00    1:28.66  
                  42.68     1:28.66 (45.98)                                        
 -- Lubbers, Suzanne          42 FBST-PV              1:21.30         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA              3:15.00    3:04.73  
                  43.18     1:29.35 (46.17)     2:17.73 (48.38)     3:04.73 (47.00)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Debbie            44 VMST-VA              6:01.01    5:52.03  
                  40.14     1:24.25 (44.11)     2:08.83 (44.58)     2:54.20 (45.37)
        3:39.52 (45.32)     4:24.57 (45.05)     5:09.30 (44.73)     5:52.03 (42.73)
  2 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA              7:30.00    6:38.27  
                  46.51     1:35.21 (48.70)     2:25.27 (50.06)     3:15.45 (50.18)
        4:10.08 (54.63)     5:00.47 (50.39)     5:49.82 (49.35)     6:38.27 (48.45)
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:24.77   9/29/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 9:21.75   6/29/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Millan, Rosanna        44 RCA-VA              13:27.63   12:43.41  
                  41.18     1:26.38 (45.20)     2:13.91 (47.53)     3:01.69 (47.78)
        3:51.10 (49.41)     4:38.95 (47.85)     5:27.11 (48.16)     6:15.62 (48.51)
        7:04.44 (48.82)     7:52.90 (48.46)     8:41.66 (48.76)     9:31.13 (49.47)
       10:19.31 (48.18)    11:07.50 (48.19)    11:56.36 (48.86)    12:43.41 (47.05)
  2 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA             15:00.00   13:31.73  
                  46.95     1:37.58 (50.63)     2:28.84 (51.26)     3:21.41 (52.57)
        4:12.66 (51.25)     5:04.54 (51.88)     5:54.78 (50.24)     6:46.26 (51.48)
        7:36.62 (50.36)     8:27.87 (51.25)     9:18.55 (50.68)    10:09.93 (51.38)
       10:59.95 (50.02)    11:51.30 (51.35)    12:42.11 (50.81)    13:31.73 (49.62)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.99    6/8/2004 BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA                       
        USMS: U 32.19   5/26/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   40 GMUP-PV                35.36      35.77  
  2 Jaeger, Debbie            44 VMST-VA                39.44      40.05  
  3 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA                40.00      43.39  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.66    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 1:07.69    6/8/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   40 GMUP-PV              1:18.38    1:17.94  
                  37.25     1:17.94 (40.69)                                        
  2 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA              1:45.00    1:34.89  
                  46.39     1:34.89 (48.50)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.91   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 2:23.64   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   40 GMUP-PV              2:58.06    2:53.16  
                  40.42     1:24.73 (44.31)     2:09.70 (44.97)     2:53.16 (43.46)
  2 Jaeger, Debbie            44 VMST-VA              3:10.25    3:10.87  
                  45.26     1:34.04 (48.78)     2:23.32 (49.28)     3:10.87 (47.55)
  3 Lewis, Bronwyn            43 VMST-VA              3:20.00    3:16.82  
                  47.11     1:36.08 (48.97)     2:26.92 (50.84)     3:16.82 (49.90)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.79   3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
        USMS: U 33.79   3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Mandy             44 RMST-PV                42.00      42.06  
  2 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        44 CONN-CT                44.19      44.86  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.82   3/28/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        USMS: U 1:13.82   3/28/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Mandy             44 RMST-PV              1:35.02    1:38.73  
                  46.89     1:38.73 (51.84)                                        
  2 Elshafei, Donna           42 TERR-PV              1:47.50    1:44.32  
                  50.15     1:44.32 (54.17)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.06   3/26/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        USMS: U 2:42.06   3/26/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Mandy             44 RMST-PV              3:35.00    3:39.42  
                  45.13     1:39.43 (54.30)     2:38.77 (59.34)   3:39.42 (1:00.65)
  2 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        44 CONN-CT              3:45.79    3:40.03  
                  49.17     1:44.65 (55.48)     2:42.92 (58.27)     3:40.03 (57.11)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.97   8/18/2002 ELIZABETH EMERY, USA                         
        USMS: U 28.97   8/18/2002 ELIZABETH EMERY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   40 GMUP-PV                35.31      34.63  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        USMS: U 2:25.38   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Debbie            44 VMST-VA              3:01.01    3:11.15  
                  43.95     1:32.65 (48.70)     2:31.35 (58.70)     3:11.15 (39.80)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.78   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA                        
        USMS: U 27.78   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Carolyn         45 TERR-PV                29.60      29.47  
  2 Perfall, Betty            49 DCM-PV                 33.00      32.51  
  3 Fries, Beth               48 NEM-NE                 32.60      32.95  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.95   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA                      
        USMS: U 1:00.95   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fries, Beth               48 NEM-NE               1:12.00    1:11.94  
                  34.42     1:11.94 (37.52)                                        
  2 Burke, Barbara            45 PAFC-DV              1:14.20    1:13.01  
                  34.21     1:13.01 (38.80)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.76   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA                      
        USMS: U 2:12.76   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fries, Beth               48 NEM-NE               2:40.00    2:38.97  
                  36.12     1:15.61 (39.49)     1:57.25 (41.64)     2:38.97 (41.72)
  2 Perfall, Betty            49 DCM-PV               3:00.00    2:46.74  
                  36.09     1:18.88 (42.79)     2:03.75 (44.87)     2:46.74 (42.99)
  3 Rudie, Linda              45 MARY-MD              2:54.00    2:50.97  
                  40.14     1:24.02 (43.88)     2:09.28 (45.26)     2:50.97 (41.69)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:39.20   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        USMS: U 4:39.20   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Penny              45 CMS-CO               5:25.00    5:39.51  
                  38.69     1:22.32 (43.63)     2:05.82 (43.50)     2:48.89 (43.07)
        3:31.41 (42.52)     4:14.66 (43.25)     4:58.22 (43.56)     5:39.51 (41.29)
  2 Fries, Beth               48 NEM-NE               5:45.00    5:44.91  
                  38.26     1:21.20 (42.94)     2:04.50 (43.30)     2:48.69 (44.19)
        3:32.90 (44.21)     4:18.36 (45.46)     5:02.20 (43.84)     5:44.91 (42.71)
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:24.53   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        USMS: U 9:24.53   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Penny              45 CMS-CO              11:15.00   11:21.01  
                  39.21     1:21.48 (42.27)     2:03.79 (42.31)     2:46.18 (42.39)
        3:28.99 (42.81)     4:11.60 (42.61)     4:55.15 (43.55)     5:37.50 (42.35)
        6:11.39 (33.89)     7:03.46 (52.07)     7:41.83 (38.37)     8:29.84 (48.01)
        9:13.36 (43.52)     9:56.46 (43.10)    10:28.91 (32.45)    11:21.01 (52.10)
  2 Fries, Beth               48 NEM-NE              11:46.00   11:40.09  
                  37.78     1:19.87 (42.09)     2:03.60 (43.73)     2:48.03 (44.43)
        3:33.05 (45.02)     4:18.54 (45.49)     5:03.99 (45.45)     5:48.62 (44.63)
        6:33.23 (44.61)     7:17.84 (44.61)     8:02.89 (45.05)     8:47.19 (44.30)
        9:31.91 (44.72)    10:16.15 (44.24)    10:59.68 (43.53)    11:40.09 (40.41)
  3 Perfall, Betty            49 DCM-PV              13:00.00   12:43.40  
                  39.17     1:23.63 (44.46)     2:11.52 (47.89)     2:59.35 (47.83)
        3:47.76 (48.41)     4:36.42 (48.66)     5:25.54 (49.12)     6:13.61 (48.07)
        7:03.18 (49.57)     7:51.84 (48.66)     8:39.36 (47.52)     9:30.85 (51.49)
       10:14.60 (43.75)    11:08.88 (54.28)    11:52.26 (43.38)    12:43.40 (51.14)
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.69   4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR                          
        USMS: U 1:12.70   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudie, Linda              45 MARY-MD              1:45.00    1:36.84  
                  48.55     1:36.84 (48.29)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.03   4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR                          
        USMS: U 2:38.04   8/19/2001 PATTY LANDERS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudie, Linda              45 MARY-MD              3:31.90    3:21.03  
                  48.32     1:39.16 (50.84)     2:31.55 (52.39)     3:21.03 (49.48)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.74    7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                            
        USMS: U 36.97   5/29/1994 SUSAN ROY                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Barbara            45 PAFC-DV                41.64      42.08  
  2 Voorhees, Carolyn         45 TERR-PV                40.00      42.27  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.19    7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                          
        USMS: U 1:21.72   8/18/2002 MELINDA MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Barbara            45 PAFC-DV              1:32.12    1:34.46  
                  44.21     1:34.46 (50.25)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.96   3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        USMS: U 2:57.24   8/19/2001 COLETTE CRABBE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Penny              45 CMS-CO               3:30.00    3:18.80  
                  46.83     1:36.74 (49.91)     2:27.75 (51.01)     3:18.80 (51.05)
  2 Burke, Barbara            45 PAFC-DV              3:27.68    3:26.33  
                  44.69     1:36.63 (51.94)     2:31.71 (55.08)     3:26.33 (54.62)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.30    7/6/2001 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
        USMS: U 30.40   8/18/2002 ROBIN PARISI                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Barbara            45 PAFC-DV                34.35      35.57  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.30   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
        USMS: U 1:07.30   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Barbara            45 PAFC-DV              1:25.15    1:25.07  
                  38.81     1:25.07 (46.26)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.37   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 2:31.37   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Penny              45 CMS-CO               3:10.00    3:11.61  
                  40.65     1:28.48 (47.83)     2:19.93 (51.45)     3:11.61 (51.68)
  2 Rudie, Linda              45 MARY-MD              3:45.00    3:37.35  
                  45.95     1:41.53 (55.58)     2:39.93 (58.40)     3:37.35 (57.42)
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.46   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
        USMS: U 2:32.46   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Penny              45 CMS-CO               3:00.00    2:59.56  
                  38.80     1:27.72 (48.92)     2:19.52 (51.80)     2:59.56 (40.04)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:27.67   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
        USMS: U 5:27.67   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Penny              45 CMS-CO               6:15.00    6:19.37  
                  40.35     1:26.40 (46.05)     2:17.73 (51.33)     3:07.82 (50.09)
        4:01.25 (53.43)     4:55.14 (53.89)     5:38.02 (42.88)     6:19.37 (41.35)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        USMS: U 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA                32.00      32.60  
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn         51 ANCM-PV                38.00      33.53  
  3 Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ                 39.00      43.27  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            54 DCM-PV               1:15.00    1:14.29  
                  35.66     1:14.29 (38.63)                                        
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn         51 ANCM-PV              1:22.00    1:14.57  
                  35.96     1:14.57 (38.61)                                        
  3 Paterline, Diane          52 GERM-PV              1:35.73    1:32.34  
                  43.92     1:32.34 (48.42)                                        
  4 Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ               1:31.00    1:40.04  
                  45.80     1:40.04 (54.24)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            54 DCM-PV               2:45.00    2:40.53  
                  36.21     1:17.15 (40.94)     1:59.79 (42.64)     2:40.53 (40.74)
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn         51 ANCM-PV              3:10.00    2:48.41  
                  37.25     1:20.62 (43.37)     2:05.94 (45.32)     2:48.41 (42.47)
  3 Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ               3:25.00    3:37.42  
                  44.52     1:41.47 (56.95)   2:41.48 (1:00.01)     3:37.42 (55.94)
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA              5:35.00    5:29.52  
                  35.99     1:16.32 (40.33)     1:58.31 (41.99)     2:40.51 (42.20)
        3:23.54 (43.03)     4:06.73 (43.19)     4:49.63 (42.90)     5:29.52 (39.89)
 -- Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ               7:00.00         NS  
 -- Crouse, Jeanne            50 VMST-VA              8:00.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA             11:00.00   11:36.04  
                  36.29     1:17.71 (41.42)     2:01.16 (43.45)     2:45.58 (44.42)
        3:29.72 (44.14)     4:14.18 (44.46)     4:58.73 (44.55)     5:43.23 (44.50)
        6:27.50 (44.27)     7:12.00 (44.50)     7:56.71 (44.71)     8:41.21 (44.50)
        9:25.39 (44.18)    10:10.00 (44.61)    10:53.50 (43.50)    11:36.04 (42.54)
  2 Crouse, Jeanne            50 VMST-VA             16:00.00   14:44.04  
                  50.85     1:45.68 (54.83)     2:41.74 (56.06)     3:37.49 (55.75)
        4:33.72 (56.23)     5:29.25 (55.53)     6:25.50 (56.25)     7:21.56 (56.06)
        8:18.06 (56.50)     9:13.80 (55.74)    10:10.33 (56.53)    11:06.06 (55.73)
       12:02.74 (56.68)    12:58.08 (55.34)    13:53.30 (55.22)    14:44.04 (50.74)
 -- Cortes, Claudia           51 UNAT-VA             11:15.00        SCR  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
        USMS: U 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ                 48.00      49.84  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.19   7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS, USA                       
        USMS: U 1:14.19   7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paterline, Diane          52 GERM-PV              1:45.00    1:48.94  
                  53.80     1:48.94 (55.14)                                        
  2 Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ               1:47.00    1:49.85  
                  51.27     1:49.85 (58.58)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.08    2/5/2005 C TARANTINO, ITA                           
        USMS: U 2:46.81   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            54 DCM-PV               3:00.00    3:01.48  
                  42.89     1:28.42 (45.53)     2:15.69 (47.27)     3:01.48 (45.79)
  2 Malone, Carol             52 GSM-NJ               3:40.00    3:53.68  
                  53.13   1:54.05 (1:00.92)   2:56.09 (1:02.04)     3:53.68 (57.59)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.93    7/4/2004 PETRA SCHROER, GER                           
        USMS: U 38.69   8/20/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA                40.00      39.85  
  2 Read, Marcia              52 DCM-PV                 46.00      44.99  
  3 Wymelenberg, Lynn         51 ANCM-PV              1:10.00      55.55  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.85    7/3/2004 PETRA SCHROER, GER                         
        USMS: U 1:26.45   8/19/2001 DOT MUNGER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA              1:29.00    1:28.95  
                  41.71     1:28.95 (47.24)                                        
  2 Read, Marcia              52 DCM-PV               1:36.00    1:36.82  
                  46.12     1:36.82 (50.70)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:03.23    6/5/2004 ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER                       
        USMS: U 3:09.09   6/18/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA              3:10.00    3:15.08  
                  43.81     1:33.06 (49.25)     2:23.88 (50.82)     3:15.08 (51.20)
  2 Read, Marcia              52 DCM-PV               3:22.00    3:32.77  
                  48.10     1:41.83 (53.73)     2:37.35 (55.52)     3:32.77 (55.42)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
        USMS: U 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            54 DCM-PV                 38.00      38.88  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortes, Claudia           51 UNAT-VA              3:06.00    3:05.30  
                  40.92     1:29.29 (48.37)     2:16.90 (47.61)     3:05.30 (48.40)
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             50 SQST-VA              2:53.00    3:00.14  
                  39.60     1:29.02 (49.42)     2:19.05 (50.03)     3:00.14 (41.09)
  2 Cortes, Claudia           51 UNAT-VA              3:03.00    3:01.09  
                  39.40     1:29.02 (49.62)     2:21.71 (52.69)     3:01.09 (39.38)
  3 Kirwan, Denise            54 DCM-PV               3:05.00    3:02.89  
                  40.17     1:26.11 (45.94)     2:19.33 (53.22)     3:02.89 (43.56)
 -- Read, Marcia              52 DCM-PV               3:00.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        USMS: U 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortes, Claudia           51 UNAT-VA              6:34.00    6:22.87  
                  42.49     1:28.53 (46.04)     2:18.65 (50.12)     3:08.17 (49.52)
        4:03.61 (55.44)     4:59.70 (56.09)     5:40.67 (40.97)     6:22.87 (42.20)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.03   8/20/2005 JACOBA BOER-BUIJS, NED                       
        USMS: U 30.83   8/10/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Patricia          57 AAMS-PV                35.96      36.44  
  2 Danch, Sharyn             57 AAMS-PV                37.00      36.92  
  3 Pero, Myriam              57 ANCM-PV                38.00      37.54  
  4 Freeman-Patterson, Sue    55 UNAT-NJ                42.00      38.00  
  5 Cox, Pearl                57 VMST-VA                45.00      42.23  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.80   8/19/2005 JACOBA BOER-BUIJS, NED                     
        USMS: U 1:09.45   8/22/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pero, Myriam              57 ANCM-PV              1:25.00    1:22.53  
                  40.24     1:22.53 (42.29)                                        
  2 Cox, Pearl                57 VMST-VA              1:36.00    1:33.84  
                  46.29     1:33.84 (47.55)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.56   8/15/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
        USMS: U 2:28.56   8/15/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST-VA              2:51.00    2:50.45  
                  39.76     1:23.67 (43.91)     2:08.16 (44.49)     2:50.45 (42.29)
  2 Pero, Myriam              57 ANCM-PV              3:03.00    2:59.47  
                  43.27     1:29.06 (45.79)     2:14.95 (45.89)     2:59.47 (44.52)
  3 Lengle, Patricia          57 AAMS-PV              3:12.18    3:18.84  
                  43.19     1:33.11 (49.92)     2:27.07 (53.96)     3:18.84 (51.77)
  4 Cox, Pearl                57 VMST-VA              3:22.00    3:20.21  
                  48.45     1:40.15 (51.70)     2:32.36 (52.21)     3:20.21 (47.85)
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:08.91    8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
        USMS: U 5:08.91    8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST-VA              6:00.00    5:58.44  
                  41.17     1:26.16 (44.99)     2:12.11 (45.95)     2:57.78 (45.67)
        3:43.55 (45.77)     4:28.99 (45.44)     5:14.74 (45.75)     5:58.44 (43.70)
  2 Cox, Pearl                57 VMST-VA              7:00.00    6:55.76  
                  49.15     1:42.33 (53.18)     2:36.09 (53.76)     3:29.00 (52.91)
        4:22.46 (53.46)     5:14.78 (52.32)     6:07.43 (52.65)     6:55.76 (48.33)
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:35.34   1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                       
        USMS: U 10:41.10    8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST-VA             12:10.00   12:12.94  
                  41.18     1:27.08 (45.90)     2:14.00 (46.92)     3:00.40 (46.40)
        3:46.75 (46.35)     4:33.51 (46.76)     5:19.88 (46.37)     6:06.34 (46.46)
        6:52.38 (46.04)     7:38.56 (46.18)     8:24.85 (46.29)     9:11.05 (46.20)
        9:57.09 (46.04)    10:43.10 (46.01)    11:29.15 (46.05)    12:12.94 (43.79)
  2 Cox, Pearl                57 VMST-VA             14:10.00   14:12.42  
                  49.64     1:43.13 (53.49)     2:37.73 (54.60)     3:32.20 (54.47)
        4:26.77 (54.57)     5:20.90 (54.13)     6:15.08 (54.18)     7:09.07 (53.99)
        8:03.18 (54.11)     8:57.10 (53.92)     9:51.22 (54.12)    10:45.43 (54.21)
       11:39.07 (53.64)    12:32.19 (53.12)    13:24.25 (52.06)    14:12.42 (48.17)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.55   3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                        
        USMS: U 35.55   3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Patricia          57 AAMS-PV                44.93      46.23  
  2 Freeman-Patterson, Sue    55 UNAT-NJ                49.00      47.13  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.51   3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
        USMS: U 1:17.51   3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Barry, Marcia             58 VMST-VA              1:38.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
        USMS: U 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Patricia          57 AAMS-PV              3:32.72    3:51.64  
                  53.02     1:51.67 (58.65)   2:54.40 (1:02.73)     3:51.64 (57.24)
 -- Barry, Marcia             58 VMST-VA              3:21.00         DQ  
                  49.97     1:43.14 (53.17)     2:35.63 (52.49)          DQ (49.37)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.24   7/29/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
        USMS: U 34.43    8/1/1999 JOY WARD                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danch, Sharyn             57 AAMS-PV                44.04      44.22  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.72   8/28/2003 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        USMS: U 2:59.11    8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST-VA              3:25.00    3:36.62  
                  49.23     1:43.66 (54.43)   2:49.38 (1:05.72)     3:36.62 (47.24)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.40    4/9/2006 LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS                       
        USMS: U 32.38   8/15/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth             60 VMST-VA                37.00      38.45  
  2 Jorgensen, Christine      61 MARY-MD                41.00      42.34  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.29    6/4/2004 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        USMS: U 1:12.83   8/15/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth             60 VMST-VA              1:25.00    1:22.23  
                  39.56     1:22.23 (42.67)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.99   3/29/2002 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        USMS: U 2:39.47   8/15/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth             60 VMST-VA              3:20.00    3:08.79  
                  43.30     1:31.35 (48.05)     2:20.20 (48.85)     3:08.79 (48.59)
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:39.72    6/5/2004 JACKIE MARR, USA                           
        USMS: U 5:39.72   6/13/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         60 ANCM-PV              7:00.00    6:38.11  
                  47.48     1:37.41 (49.93)     2:28.14 (50.73)     3:18.54 (50.40)
        4:08.26 (49.72)     4:58.09 (49.83)     5:49.08 (50.99)     6:38.11 (49.03)
  2 Bennett, Ruth             60 VMST-VA              6:25.00    6:45.53  
                  45.37     1:36.11 (50.74)     2:28.21 (52.10)     3:20.41 (52.20)
        4:11.04 (50.63)     5:03.78 (52.74)     5:55.25 (51.47)     6:45.53 (50.28)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.61    6/8/2004 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                          
        USMS: U 38.76   6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         60 ANCM-PV                   NT      45.53  
  2 Jorgensen, Christine      61 MARY-MD                47.83      47.03  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.43   7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
        USMS: U 1:24.45   6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         60 ANCM-PV                   NT    1:41.08  
                  50.18     1:41.08 (50.90)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.48   3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        USMS: U 41.43   8/23/1998 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         60 ANCM-PV                45.95      43.47  
  2 Jorgensen, Christine      61 MARY-MD                51.95      53.61  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:27.64   3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        USMS: U 1:32.37    8/1/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         60 ANCM-PV              1:40.20    1:35.35  
                  45.75     1:35.35 (49.60)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.49   3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        USMS: U 3:23.62   7/25/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         60 ANCM-PV              3:35.08    3:29.84  
                  48.94     1:41.98 (53.04)     2:35.24 (53.26)     3:29.84 (54.60)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.52   5/28/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        USMS: U 33.55   8/20/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klisch, Karen             65 DCAC-PV                40.00      41.40  
  2 Walker, Laura             69 VMST-VA                41.00      41.71  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        USMS: U 1:16.84    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             69 VMST-VA              1:35.00    1:36.40  
                  46.35     1:36.40 (50.05)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.91   9/26/2004 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        USMS: U 2:48.51    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klisch, Karen             65 DCAC-PV              3:20.00    3:23.73  
                  45.91     1:37.52 (51.61)     2:30.69 (53.17)     3:23.73 (53.04)
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:46.27   7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        USMS: U 5:54.90   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA              7:00.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:06.31   11/2/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                        
        USMS: U 12:23.32   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Klisch, Karen             65 DCAC-PV             14:18.00        SCR  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.85   3/29/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                           
        USMS: U 39.85   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA                46.46      48.76  
  2 Walker, Laura             69 VMST-VA                53.00      53.04  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:27.51   3/30/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                         
        USMS: U 1:30.97    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             69 VMST-VA              1:55.00    1:57.07  
                  58.29     1:57.07 (58.78)                                        
 -- Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA              1:44.83         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.06   3/27/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                         
        USMS: U 3:16.02   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA              3:55.00    3:54.56  
                  57.04     1:56.84 (59.80)   2:57.91 (1:01.07)     3:54.56 (56.65)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.78   3/27/2002 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        USMS: U 43.57   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             69 VMST-VA              1:04.00    1:00.79  
 -- Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA                49.44         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.41    6/7/2004 LUISE KNOEPFLE, GER                        
        USMS: U 1:36.94   8/15/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA              1:51.90         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.98   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH, USA                         
        USMS: U 3:26.98   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST-VA              4:00.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.36   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        USMS: U 39.18   7/28/1996 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Laura             69 VMST-VA                56.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.64    6/9/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        USMS: U 35.28   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan             74 VMST-VA              1:00.00    1:01.50  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.94   4/25/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        USMS: U 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan             74 VMST-VA              2:12.00    2:14.27  
                1:04.42   2:14.27 (1:09.85)                                        
 -- Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              1:22.43         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:50.27   3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        USMS: U 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan             74 VMST-VA              4:40.00    4:44.65  
                1:07.74   2:20.95 (1:13.21)   3:35.03 (1:14.08)   4:44.65 (1:09.62)
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:05.25    6/5/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        USMS: U 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              6:50.65    6:46.10  
                  47.18     1:38.95 (51.77)     2:32.06 (53.11)     3:24.57 (52.51)
        4:17.09 (52.52)     5:08.85 (51.76)     5:59.28 (50.43)     6:46.10 (46.82)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.90   10/2/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        USMS: U 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD                43.96      44.58  
  2 Henley, Susan             74 VMST-VA              1:03.00    1:05.70  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.49   9/25/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 1:35.11   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              1:33.49    1:36.88  
                  47.55     1:36.88 (49.33)                                        
  2 Henley, Susan             74 VMST-VA              2:20.00    2:24.13  
                1:08.13   2:24.13 (1:16.00)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:22.49   8/19/2005 VIVIANN JOHANSSON, SWE                     
        USMS: U 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              3:32.48    3:38.84  
                  50.60     1:47.02 (56.42)     2:44.03 (57.01)     3:38.84 (54.81)
  2 Henley, Susan             74 VMST-VA              5:00.00    5:15.25  
                1:10.79   2:31.79 (1:21.00)   3:54.06 (1:22.27)   5:15.25 (1:21.19)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.45   12/4/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        USMS: U 46.80   8/15/2005 DIANE STOWELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              1:04.02      57.34  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.08   6/12/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 1:44.40   8/15/2005 DIANE STOWELL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              2:24.13    2:09.42  
                1:02.39   2:09.42 (1:07.03)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.32    3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 3:46.18   6/27/2004 DIANE STOWELL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              5:23.41    4:25.49  
                1:00.80   2:09.33 (1:08.53)   3:17.75 (1:08.42)   4:25.49 (1:07.74)
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.41   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        USMS: U 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brown, Nancy              70 MARY-MD              3:40.49         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.85    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        USMS: U 36.87   8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            75 1776-DV                50.43      48.77  
 -- Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD                49.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.36   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER, USA                            
        USMS: U 1:26.36   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD              1:50.00    1:53.10  
                  55.79     1:53.10 (57.31)                                        
  2 Waldbaum, Joan            75 1776-DV              1:50.07    1:59.37  
                  56.16   1:59.37 (1:03.21)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.24   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER, USA                            
        USMS: U 3:13.24   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD              4:25.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                          
        USMS: U 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD              1:00.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                        
        USMS: U 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD              2:00.00    1:58.00  
                  58.53     1:58.00 (59.47)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:39.41   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                        
        USMS: U 3:39.41   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD              4:30.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 47.59   7/20/2003 EDITH BOEHM, GER                             
        USMS: U 51.76   8/15/2004 SYLVIA EISELE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            75 1776-DV              1:04.00    1:00.28  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.65    6/7/2004 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT                      
        USMS: U 1:55.37   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            75 1776-DV              2:31.36    2:24.04  
                1:06.06   2:24.04 (1:17.98)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:55.25    6/5/2004 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT                      
        USMS: U 4:16.59   6/10/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            75 1776-DV              5:24.81    5:09.71  
                1:11.13   2:27.23 (1:16.10)   3:49.19 (1:21.96)   5:09.71 (1:20.52)
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.95    8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER, USA                              
        USMS: U 44.95    8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            75 1776-DV              1:08.43    1:04.63  
  2 Coleman, Jill             76 MARY-MD              1:00.00    1:04.67  
 
Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.76   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA                            
        USMS: U 55.76   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              90 DCM-PV               1:06.15    1:14.61  
  2 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV               1:17.00    1:24.10  
 
Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.62   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:19.62   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              90 DCM-PV               2:35.90    2:51.03  
                1:23.59   2:51.03 (1:27.44)                                        
  2 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV               3:15.00    3:24.23  
                1:35.42   3:24.23 (1:48.81)                                        
 
Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:16.84    3/3/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR                       
        USMS: U 5:19.36   8/23/1999 JULIA DOLCE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              90 DCM-PV               5:22.56    5:38.54  
                1:22.14   2:48.76 (1:26.62)   4:14.24 (1:25.48)   5:38.54 (1:24.30)
  2 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV               6:47.00    6:59.50  
                5:21.51   6:59.50 (1:37.99)                                        
 
Women 90-94 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:58.64    3/5/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR                      
        USMS: U 11:17.74   9/29/2002 MAXINE MERLINO                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV              14:49.00   13:56.99  
                1:36.40   3:26.21 (1:49.81)   5:17.57 (1:51.36)   7:10.95 (1:53.38)
      8:52.45 (1:41.50)  10:37.71 (1:45.26)  12:19.21 (1:41.50)  13:56.99 (1:37.78)
 
Women 90-94 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22:42.50    3/3/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR                      
        USMS: U 23:04.42   9/29/2002 MAXINE MERLINO                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV              31:10.00        SCR  
 
Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.49   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA                          
        USMS: U 1:03.49   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              90 DCM-PV               1:22.97    1:19.05  
  2 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV               1:24.00    1:26.96  
 
Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.23   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:23.23   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              90 DCM-PV               3:03.90    3:05.85  
                1:29.50   3:05.85 (1:36.35)                                        
  2 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV               3:18.00    3:13.86  
                1:31.67   3:13.86 (1:42.19)                                        
 
Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:17.36    3/3/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR                       
        USMS: U 5:29.07   6/29/1997 AILEEN SOULE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              90 DCM-PV               6:20.28    6:37.65  
                1:34.70   3:14.61 (1:39.91)   5:01.06 (1:46.45)   6:37.65 (1:36.59)
  2 Lathram, Mary             91 DCM-PV               6:58.00    7:16.56  
                1:39.59   3:34.31 (1:54.72)   5:26.38 (1:52.07)   7:16.56 (1:50.18)
 
MEN 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Choulga, Kirill           24 RMST-PV                25.00      26.35  
  2 Springuel, Francois       24 PAFC-DV                27.68      28.43  
  3 Goodwin III, James        24 RMST-PV                32.50      32.88  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 51.81   7/11/1999 JOE TRISTAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springuel, Francois       24 PAFC-DV              1:03.60    1:05.63  
                  31.42     1:05.63 (34.21)                                        
  2 Goodwin III, James        24 RMST-PV              1:20.00    1:15.25  
                  35.77     1:15.25 (39.48)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springuel, Francois       24 PAFC-DV              2:30.14    2:34.19  
                  34.47     1:13.84 (39.37)     1:55.45 (41.61)     2:34.19 (38.74)
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:08.73   8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin III, James        24 RMST-PV              6:30.00    6:20.20  
                  39.95     1:27.73 (47.78)     2:16.62 (48.89)     3:06.23 (49.61)
        3:55.87 (49.64)     4:44.71 (48.84)     5:37.14 (52.43)     6:20.20 (43.06)
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 26.91   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin III, James        24 RMST-PV                40.00      41.13  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 28.87   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin III, James        24 RMST-PV                42.00      44.14  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 25.44   7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springuel, Francois       24 PAFC-DV                29.81      29.96  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 2:09.30   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin III, James        24 RMST-PV              3:10.00    3:18.59  
                  47.55     1:37.92 (50.37)     2:36.87 (58.95)     3:18.59 (41.72)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
        USMS: U 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Christopher       26 UNAT-PV                25.16      25.91  
  2 Fehring, Peter            28 TERR-PV                28.28      27.10  
  3 Abreu, Guillermo          26 NYCH-MR                28.00      29.59  
  4 Leary, William            28 ADMS-AD                29.00      31.05  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
        USMS: U 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV              1:00.43    1:00.75  
                  29.26     1:00.75 (31.49)                                        
  2 Abreu, Guillermo          26 NYCH-MR              1:06.00    1:07.45  
                  32.05     1:07.45 (35.40)                                        
  3 Leary, William            28 ADMS-AD              1:07.00    1:08.39  
                  31.89     1:08.39 (36.50)                                        
 -- Gould, Harold             27 UNAT-MR                59.00         NS  
 -- Fehring, Peter            28 TERR-PV              1:01.01         NS  
 
Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:24.67   6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        USMS: U 8:24.67   6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV             10:13.14   10:01.01  
                  32.59     1:08.27 (35.68)     1:45.49 (37.22)     2:22.34 (36.85)
        2:53.58 (31.24)     3:37.87 (44.29)     4:13.43 (35.56)     4:54.04 (40.61)
        5:32.12 (38.08)     6:10.37 (38.25)     6:48.71 (38.34)     7:26.63 (37.92)
        8:01.33 (34.70)     8:44.26 (42.93)     9:14.10 (29.84)    10:01.01 (46.91)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.68    6/5/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
        USMS: U 27.42   8/22/1993 ROBERT HAUCK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Christopher       26 UNAT-PV                33.21      31.56  
  2 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV                38.00      33.22  
  3 Abreu, Guillermo          26 NYCH-MR                36.50      40.92  
 -- Killian, Andrew           27 ALEX-PV                33.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.68   6/26/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR                           
        USMS: U 28.98   8/18/1997 SETH VAN NEERDEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fehring, Peter            28 TERR-PV                33.33      32.61  
  2 Lengle, Christopher       26 UNAT-PV                35.70      34.64  
  3 Abreu, Guillermo          26 NYCH-MR                38.50      40.12  
  4 Leary, William            28 ADMS-AD                37.00      40.45  
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV                45.54      41.26  
 -- Killian, Andrew           27 ALEX-PV                33.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.11   6/24/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR                         
        USMS: U 1:04.60   7/30/1989 DAVID LUNDBERG                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Weese, Peter           28 UNAT-PV              1:15.56    1:17.98  
                  35.55     1:17.98 (42.43)                                        
  2 Leary, William            28 ADMS-AD              1:22.00    1:27.52  
                  41.74     1:27.52 (45.78)                                        
 -- Fehring, Peter            28 TERR-PV              1:13.99         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.25   10/7/2002 SIMON LEIGHFIELD, AUS                      
        USMS: U 2:26.32   8/25/1996 ABRAHAM SOLANO                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fehring, Peter            28 TERR-PV              2:38.00    2:39.32  
                  37.13     1:17.76 (40.63)     1:58.35 (40.59)     2:39.32 (40.97)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.48   6/12/2005 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, JPN                          
        USMS: U 25.16        1984 DEFORREST/BOTTOM                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV                29.42      29.95  
  2 Abreu, Guillermo          26 NYCH-MR                33.00      33.44  
  3 Leary, William            28 ADMS-AD                31.90      34.69  
 -- Gould, Harold             27 UNAT-MR                29.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.35   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                           
        USMS: U 55.35   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV              1:10.10    1:08.57  
                  31.46     1:08.57 (37.11)                                        
 -- Gould, Harold             27 UNAT-MR              1:03.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         26 TERR-PV              2:43.01    2:35.04  
                  32.10     1:13.69 (41.59)     2:01.36 (47.67)     2:35.04 (33.68)
  2 Abreu, Guillermo          26 NYCH-MR              3:05.00    3:05.85  
                  34.54     1:29.78 (55.24)     2:22.77 (52.99)     3:05.85 (43.08)
 -- Leary, William            28 ADMS-AD              2:45.00         NS  
 -- Fehring, Peter            28 TERR-PV              2:27.95         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.21  11/24/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        USMS: U 22.80   3/12/1996 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA                28.55      27.71  
  2 Stock, Tiago              34 RMST-PV                31.11      30.10  
  3 Chun, Yang                32 AAMS-PV                36.00      33.70  
  4 Mc Cready, Matthew        31 ALEX-PV              2:00.00      50.73  
 -- Maceira, Todd             33 ALEX-PV                28.10         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.50   7/14/1991 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        USMS: U 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA              1:04.33    1:01.85  
                  29.05     1:01.85 (32.80)                                        
  2 Chun, Yang                32 AAMS-PV              1:20.00    1:19.17  
                  37.29     1:19.17 (41.88)                                        
  3 Jarrell, Noble            30 TERR-PV              1:25.00    1:20.76  
                  39.03     1:20.76 (41.73)                                        
 -- Maceira, Todd             33 ALEX-PV                59.27         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.04   7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
        USMS: U 1:54.04   7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA                   NT    2:23.62  
                  30.96     1:06.28 (35.32)     1:44.63 (38.35)     2:23.62 (38.99)
  2 Malone, Thomas            34 NYCH-MR              2:35.00    2:34.38  
                  35.66     1:15.75 (40.09)     1:56.12 (40.37)     2:34.38 (38.26)
 -- Maceira, Todd             33 ALEX-PV              2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.64   3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
        USMS: U 27.26    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA                35.02      34.21  
  2 Mc Cready, Matthew        31 ALEX-PV              2:00.00      57.90  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.24    6/2/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
        USMS: U 58.66    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA                   NT    1:15.32  
                  36.84     1:15.32 (38.48)                                        
  2 Malone, Thomas            34 NYCH-MR              1:12.00    1:23.61  
                  41.04     1:23.61 (42.57)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                        
        USMS: U 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Thomas            34 NYCH-MR              2:55.00    3:02.56  
                  43.12     1:29.18 (46.06)     2:16.44 (47.26)     3:02.56 (46.12)
  2 Mc Cready, Matthew        31 ALEX-PV                   NT    4:31.10  
                1:03.92   2:14.07 (1:10.15)   3:23.72 (1:09.65)   4:31.10 (1:07.38)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.17   8/27/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                          
        USMS: U 29.15  10/10/2004 BRIAN JACOBSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA                   NT      40.61  
  2 Chun, Yang                32 AAMS-PV                46.00      44.34  
  3 Stock, Tiago              34 RMST-PV                45.11      45.32  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.40   8/29/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                        
        USMS: U 1:05.64   8/23/1998 SETH VAN NEERDEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chun, Yang                32 AAMS-PV              1:35.00         DQ  
                  47.07          DQ (58.92)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.91   8/15/2005 GARY HALL, USA                               
        USMS: U 24.91   8/15/2005 GARY HALL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis III, Lee            33 VMST-VA                32.02      30.74  
  2 Malone, Thomas            34 NYCH-MR                35.00      33.06  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU, USA                            
        USMS: U 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Malone, Thomas            34 NYCH-MR              1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.89   7/29/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        USMS: U 2:09.69   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBURG                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Thomas            34 NYCH-MR              2:50.00    2:56.57  
                  35.56     1:20.69 (45.13)     2:14.84 (54.15)     2:56.57 (41.73)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        USMS: U 24.02   8/23/1998 JAMES LILLEY                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV                25.95      25.58  
  2 Farina, Ron               36 GSM-NJ                 27.00      26.39  
  3 Lee, Michael              39 TERR-PV                26.64      26.71  
  4 Friedman, Adam            36 TCYS-MD                27.50      28.17  
  5 Tine, Michael             35 RMST-PV                28.00      30.44  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        USMS: U 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               36 GSM-NJ                 57.09      57.43  
                  27.31       57.43 (30.12)                                        
  2 Friedman, Adam            36 TCYS-MD              1:00.00    1:03.18  
                  30.01     1:03.18 (33.17)                                        
 -- Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV              1:05.97         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.86   8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                        
        USMS: U 1:54.86   8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               36 GSM-NJ               2:06.00    2:08.65  
                  29.15     1:00.74 (31.59)     1:34.51 (33.77)     2:08.65 (34.14)
  2 Lee, Michael              39 TERR-PV              2:22.95    2:12.26  
                  30.10     1:04.00 (33.90)     1:38.58 (34.58)     2:12.26 (33.68)
  3 Friedman, Adam            36 TCYS-MD              2:20.00    2:22.04  
                  30.72     1:05.21 (34.49)     1:42.29 (37.08)     2:22.04 (39.75)
  4 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV              2:24.43    2:23.34  
                  32.54     1:09.54 (37.00)     1:47.20 (37.66)     2:23.34 (36.14)
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
        USMS: U 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               36 GSM-NJ               4:30.00    4:37.21  
                  31.26     1:05.44 (34.18)     1:40.08 (34.64)     2:15.43 (35.35)
        2:50.95 (35.52)     3:26.71 (35.76)     4:02.30 (35.59)     4:37.21 (34.91)
  2 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV              4:54.81    5:10.66  
                  32.96     1:11.09 (38.13)     1:51.09 (40.00)     2:31.81 (40.72)
        3:11.95 (40.14)     3:52.01 (40.06)     4:31.71 (39.70)     5:10.66 (38.95)
 -- Friedman, Adam            36 TCYS-MD              5:19.00         NS  
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              4:50.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
        USMS: U 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael              39 TERR-PV             10:40.00   10:15.66  
                  32.09     1:08.99 (36.90)     1:47.06 (38.07)     2:25.58 (38.52)
        3:04.73 (39.15)     3:44.55 (39.82)     4:24.17 (39.62)     5:04.22 (40.05)
        5:43.84 (39.62)     6:23.53 (39.69)     6:56.49 (32.96)     7:42.75 (46.26)
        8:22.51 (39.76)     9:01.44 (38.93)     9:39.50 (38.06)    10:15.66 (36.16)
  2 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV             10:28.97   10:32.39  
                  33.96     1:12.91 (38.95)     1:52.48 (39.57)     2:32.67 (40.19)
        3:12.98 (40.31)     3:53.65 (40.67)     4:33.97 (40.32)     5:14.62 (40.65)
        5:55.20 (40.58)     6:35.44 (40.24)     7:15.69 (40.25)     7:56.04 (40.35)
        8:35.97 (39.93)     9:15.34 (39.37)     9:54.02 (38.68)    10:32.39 (38.37)
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              9:50.00        SCR  
 -- Farina, Ron               36 GSM-NJ               9:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        USMS: U 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           37 ANCM-PV                29.51      29.65  
 -- Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 59.91   8/20/2000 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
        USMS: U 59.91   8/20/2000 ERIC ERICSON                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV              1:09.50    1:08.10  
                  32.78     1:08.10 (35.32)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           37 ANCM-PV              2:28.00    2:28.88  
                  34.14     1:12.21 (38.07)     1:51.06 (38.85)     2:28.88 (37.82)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS, USA                             
        USMS: U 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV                32.80      32.37  
  2 Farina, Ron               36 GSM-NJ                 34.75      36.85  
  3 Tine, Michael             35 RMST-PV                36.00      39.63  
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV                33.90         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.73    6/7/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
        USMS: U 1:05.00    4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV              1:11.50    1:12.27  
                  34.17     1:12.27 (38.10)                                        
  2 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV              1:32.65    1:34.90  
                  44.65     1:34.90 (50.25)                                        
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              1:13.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.29    6/5/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
        USMS: U 2:21.87   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV              2:45.80    2:41.39  
                  36.88     1:16.74 (39.86)     1:58.96 (42.22)     2:41.39 (42.43)
  2 Tine, Michael             35 RMST-PV              3:00.00    3:10.26  
                  43.24     1:31.07 (47.83)     2:20.73 (49.66)     3:10.26 (49.53)
  3 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV                   NT    3:20.20  
                  44.54     1:35.53 (50.99)     2:28.01 (52.48)     3:20.20 (52.19)
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              2:38.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70   8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        USMS: U 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC-PV                27.60      26.95  
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey           37 ANCM-PV                27.60      27.22  
  3 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV                32.62      32.82  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        USMS: U 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           37 ANCM-PV              1:00.39    1:00.43  
                  28.68     1:00.43 (31.75)                                        
  2 Lee, Michael              39 TERR-PV              1:05.63    1:06.70  
                  29.87     1:06.70 (36.83)                                        
  3 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV              1:12.13    1:12.85  
                  33.18     1:12.85 (39.67)                                        
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.74   6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                           
        USMS: U 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sax, William              37 GMUP-PV              2:50.58    2:46.73  
                  35.00     1:16.86 (41.86)     2:01.28 (44.42)     2:46.73 (45.45)
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           37 ANCM-PV              2:27.00    2:25.04  
                  29.17     1:08.03 (38.86)     1:51.40 (43.37)     2:25.04 (33.64)
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              2:27.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.45   3/28/2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA                      
        USMS: U 4:34.10   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kinney, Matthew           36 DCAC-PV              5:20.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT, USA                        
        USMS: U 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Emeric         44 MVM-PC                 26.02      26.45  
  2 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI                26.52      26.88  
  3 Wunderlich, Karl          41 GERM-PV                27.25      27.15  
  4 Miller, Mike              42 JWM-DV                 29.00      28.89  
  5 Mc Lain, David            42 GMUP-PV                31.00      30.06  
  6 Carrasco, Juan            42 FLAQ-FG                32.00      31.42  
  7 Gillespie, Thomas         44 NYCH-MR                33.33      32.04  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.50    7/3/2005 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                          
        USMS: U 53.50    7/3/2005 RICHARD SAEGER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI                58.83      57.87  
                  28.21       57.87 (29.66)                                        
  2 Mc Donald, Emeric         44 MVM-PC                 58.90      58.43  
                  28.24       58.43 (30.19)                                        
  3 Wunderlich, Karl          41 GERM-PV              1:00.50    1:01.11  
                  29.28     1:01.11 (31.83)                                        
  4 Miller, Mike              42 JWM-DV               1:04.00    1:04.37  
                  30.76     1:04.37 (33.61)                                        
  5 Oliphant, Mark            44 TCYS-MD              1:02.90    1:07.20  
                  30.44     1:07.20 (36.76)                                        
  6 Mc Lain, David            42 GMUP-PV              1:09.00    1:07.26  
                  31.47     1:07.26 (35.79)                                        
  7 Evans, Brian              42 RMST-PV              1:08.00    1:08.26  
                  32.45     1:08.26 (35.81)                                        
  8 Rowedder, Anthony         43 UNAT-MD              1:20.00    1:12.80  
                  33.68     1:12.80 (39.12)                                        
  9 Carrasco, Juan            42 FLAQ-FG              1:10.00    1:12.87  
                  33.83     1:12.87 (39.04)                                        
 10 Gillespie, Thomas         44 NYCH-MR              1:12.41    1:13.07  
                  35.82     1:13.07 (37.25)                                        
 11 Landon, Paul              43 MACM-MD              1:05.00    1:13.22  
                  32.91     1:13.22 (40.31)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:58.50   6/18/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        USMS: U 1:58.61   8/17/2001 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI              2:15.36    2:13.41  
                  30.40     1:04.62 (34.22)     1:39.81 (35.19)     2:13.41 (33.60)
  2 Miller, Mike              42 JWM-DV               2:23.00    2:21.86  
                  31.39     1:07.61 (36.22)     1:45.34 (37.73)     2:21.86 (36.52)
  3 Gillespie, Thomas         44 NYCH-MR              2:40.00    2:40.52  
                  37.29     1:17.89 (40.60)     1:59.47 (41.58)     2:40.52 (41.05)
 -- Carrasco, Juan            42 FLAQ-FG              2:38.00         DQ  
                  37.29                                                            
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        USMS: U 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elshafei, Emad            40 TERR-PV              4:44.00    4:47.25  
                  32.11     1:07.19 (35.08)     1:42.81 (35.62)     2:19.57 (36.76)
        2:56.57 (37.00)     3:34.19 (37.62)     4:11.52 (37.33)     4:47.25 (35.73)
  2 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI              5:00.20    5:02.14  
                  33.31     1:10.96 (37.65)     1:49.22 (38.26)     2:27.50 (38.28)
        3:05.95 (38.45)     3:44.73 (38.78)     4:24.05 (39.32)     5:02.14 (38.09)
  3 Kress, Jay                43 FXCM-PV              5:10.00    5:09.89  
                  34.88     1:13.52 (38.64)     1:54.17 (40.65)     2:34.23 (40.06)
        3:14.56 (40.33)     3:54.08 (39.52)     4:33.40 (39.32)     5:09.89 (36.49)
  4 Gillespie, Thomas         44 NYCH-MR              5:43.89    5:53.44  
                  40.11     1:23.82 (43.71)     2:08.72 (44.90)     2:54.16 (45.44)
        3:39.65 (45.49)     4:25.58 (45.93)     5:10.59 (45.01)     5:53.44 (42.85)
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:41.65   7/27/2005 JEFF ERWIN, USA                            
        USMS: U 8:41.65   7/27/2005 JEFF ERWIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Brian              42 RMST-PV             11:50.00   11:38.23  
                  36.78     1:19.61 (42.83)     1:57.42 (37.81)     2:48.91 (51.49)
        3:25.32 (36.41)     4:18.63 (53.31)     5:02.67 (44.04)     5:46.69 (44.02)
        6:31.26 (44.57)     7:15.75 (44.49)     7:59.57 (43.82)     8:46.59 (47.02)
        9:23.46 (36.87)    10:13.71 (50.25)    10:57.86 (44.15)    11:38.23 (40.37)
  2 Gillespie, Thomas         44 NYCH-MR             11:45.88   12:09.86  
                  40.87     1:24.91 (44.04)     2:10.51 (45.60)     2:55.96 (45.45)
        3:42.07 (46.11)     4:28.37 (46.30)     5:10.36 (41.99)     6:01.32 (50.96)
        6:38.33 (37.01)     7:34.09 (55.76)     8:21.05 (46.96)     9:07.08 (46.03)
     11:25.91 (2:18.83)    12:09.86 (43.95)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                              
        USMS: U 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI                34.13      34.16  
  2 Mc Donald, Emeric         44 MVM-PC                 39.00      34.31  
  3 Wunderlich, Karl          41 GERM-PV                35.44      34.89  
 -- Elshafei, Emad            40 TERR-PV                31.20         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.91   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                            
        USMS: U 1:00.91   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike              42 JWM-DV               1:19.00    1:17.65  
                  37.44     1:17.65 (40.21)                                        
  2 Wunderlich, Karl          41 GERM-PV              1:18.50    1:21.69  
                  39.66     1:21.69 (42.03)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.48   6/12/2005 V PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                           
        USMS: U 30.82    7/5/1992 PEDER DAHLBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              43 ANCM-PV                31.00      30.92  
  2 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI                34.51      33.70  
  3 Wunderlich, Karl          41 GERM-PV                37.19      37.91  
  4 Mc Lain, David            42 GMUP-PV                40.00      40.48  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              43 ANCM-PV              1:10.00    1:08.40  
                  31.98     1:08.40 (36.42)                                        
  2 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI              1:19.34    1:19.24  
                  37.05     1:19.24 (42.19)                                        
  3 Wunderlich, Karl          41 GERM-PV              1:24.84    1:27.60  
                  41.83     1:27.60 (45.77)                                        
  4 Landon, Paul              43 MACM-MD              1:28.00    1:34.86  
                  43.96     1:34.86 (50.90)                                        
 -- Oliphant, Mark            44 TCYS-MD              1:24.90         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI              3:03.00    3:05.53  
                  41.31     1:29.16 (47.85)     2:17.45 (48.29)     3:05.53 (48.08)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        USMS: U 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Emeric         44 MVM-PC                 28.20      28.38  
  2 Miller, Mike              42 JWM-DV                 30.00      30.17  
  3 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI                30.85      31.25  
  4 Mc Lain, David            42 GMUP-PV                34.00      32.75  
  5 Oliphant, Mark            44 TCYS-MD                29.90      33.00  
  6 Evans, Brian              42 RMST-PV                35.50      35.53  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        USMS: U 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike              42 JWM-DV               1:12.00    1:11.36  
                  31.92     1:11.36 (39.44)                                        
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric         44 MVM-PC               1:07.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.10    6/4/2004 JENS-PETER BERNDT, USA                     
        USMS: U 2:15.10   6/10/2004 JENS-PETER BERNDT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayall, Randy             40 NIAG-NI              2:33.26    2:36.89  
                  33.22     1:14.89 (41.67)     2:00.53 (45.64)     2:36.89 (36.36)
  2 Evans, Brian              42 RMST-PV              3:10.00    3:00.11  
                  38.45     1:27.18 (48.73)     2:20.57 (53.39)     3:00.11 (39.54)
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric         44 MVM-PC               2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        USMS: U 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay                43 FXCM-PV              5:30.00    5:56.55  
                  34.92     1:16.69 (41.77)     2:08.03 (51.34)     2:59.28 (51.25)
        3:48.39 (49.11)     4:38.98 (50.59)     5:18.73 (39.75)     5:56.55 (37.82)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        USMS: U 24.75   8/20/2000 GARY SCHATZ                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC                   NT      26.70  
  2 Laiti, Chris              46 UNAT-VA                28.50      27.45  
  3 Reynolds, Curt            46 TERR-PV                27.80      28.39  
  4 Laiti, Aaron              49 UNAT-VA                32.50      29.70  
  5 Goins, Todd               45 VMST-VA                31.00      30.85  
  6 Payne, Stephen            45 TERR-PV                32.90      33.36  
  7 Weidner, Robert           49 GMUP-PV                   NT      35.27  
  8 Taber, Mike               49 ADMS-AD                34.00      35.39  
 -- Keith, Algernon (Al)      46 VMST-VA                25.83         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
        USMS: U 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC                58.81      59.04  
                  28.08       59.04 (30.96)                                        
  2 Battle, Glenn             45 CUBU-PV              1:00.00      59.51  
                  28.88       59.51 (30.63)                                        
  3 Hollett, Peter            46 NCMS-NC              1:02.30      59.61  
                  28.89       59.61 (30.72)                                        
  4 Laiti, Chris              46 UNAT-VA              1:03.00    1:02.59  
                  29.74     1:02.59 (32.85)                                        
  5 Laiti, Aaron              49 UNAT-VA              1:08.00    1:07.51  
                  32.53     1:07.51 (34.98)                                        
  6 Goins, Todd               45 VMST-VA              1:10.00    1:11.76  
                  33.76     1:11.76 (38.00)                                        
  7 Payne, Stephen            45 TERR-PV              1:17.20    1:17.90  
                  37.04     1:17.90 (40.86)                                        
  8 Taber, Mike               49 ADMS-AD              1:19.00    1:20.18  
                  36.88     1:20.18 (43.30)                                        
  9 Walsh, Tom                47 MARY-MD              1:34.00    1:32.51  
                  41.18     1:32.51 (51.33)                                        
 -- Keith, Algernon (Al)      46 VMST-VA                59.83         NS  
 -- Reynolds, Curt            46 TERR-PV              1:02.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.56   8/17/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                         
        USMS: U 2:00.89   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollett, Peter            46 NCMS-NC              2:13.46    2:10.86  
                  29.85     1:02.03 (32.18)     1:35.63 (33.60)     2:10.86 (35.23)
  2 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC                   NT    2:11.53  
                  29.34     1:02.28 (32.94)     1:37.57 (35.29)     2:11.53 (33.96)
  3 Battle, Glenn             45 CUBU-PV              2:12.00    2:13.10  
                  30.63     1:04.39 (33.76)     1:38.95 (34.56)     2:13.10 (34.15)
  4 Payne, Stephen            45 TERR-PV              2:53.65    2:51.15  
                  39.53     1:24.24 (44.71)     2:09.95 (45.71)     2:51.15 (41.20)
  5 Taber, Mike               49 ADMS-AD              2:55.00    3:00.75  
                  38.39     1:25.26 (46.87)   3:00.75 (1:35.49)                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.13   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        USMS: U 4:21.13   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollett, Peter            46 NCMS-NC              4:43.70    4:38.16  
                  32.45     1:07.17 (34.72)     1:42.36 (35.19)     2:17.69 (35.33)
        2:53.61 (35.92)     3:29.11 (35.50)     4:04.75 (35.64)     4:38.16 (33.41)
  2 Larsen, Ron               47 UNAT-VA              5:30.00    5:32.33  
                  39.33     1:20.47 (41.14)     2:02.56 (42.09)     2:44.51 (41.95)
        3:26.48 (41.97)     4:08.54 (42.06)     4:51.35 (42.81)     5:32.33 (40.98)
  3 Siskind, David            47 ANCM-PV              6:00.00    5:58.27  
                  40.57     1:24.81 (44.24)     2:11.27 (46.46)     2:57.92 (46.65)
        3:43.73 (45.81)     4:30.25 (46.52)     5:15.80 (45.55)     5:58.27 (42.47)
  4 Payne, Stephen            45 TERR-PV              6:33.31    6:13.80  
                  41.31     1:27.98 (46.67)     2:16.73 (48.75)     3:05.39 (48.66)
        3:54.37 (48.98)     4:42.77 (48.40)     5:30.52 (47.75)     6:13.80 (43.28)
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollett, Peter            46 NCMS-NC              9:54.69    9:45.49  
                  33.69     1:09.49 (35.80)     1:46.06 (36.57)     2:22.80 (36.74)
        3:00.02 (37.22)     3:37.03 (37.01)     4:14.30 (37.27)     4:51.07 (36.77)
        5:28.38 (37.31)     6:05.25 (36.87)     6:42.09 (36.84)     7:19.03 (36.94)
        7:56.29 (37.26)     8:33.01 (36.72)     9:09.65 (36.64)     9:45.49 (35.84)
  2 Payne, Stephen            45 TERR-PV             13:00.00   12:40.67  
                  42.44     1:29.60 (47.16)     2:18.18 (48.58)     3:06.60 (48.42)
        3:54.86 (48.26)     4:42.63 (47.77)     5:30.81 (48.18)     6:19.32 (48.51)
        7:07.12 (47.80)     7:55.48 (48.36)     8:43.75 (48.27)     9:32.06 (48.31)
       10:20.04 (47.98)    11:08.40 (48.36)    11:48.38 (39.98)    12:40.67 (52.29)
 -- Yungk, Kevin              48 LAMS-VA             12:00.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.17   8/18/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
        USMS: U 29.18   2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               45 ANCM-PV                29.50      29.09W 
  2 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC                31.50      30.67  
  3 Battle, Glenn             45 CUBU-PV                31.90      31.53  
  4 Reynolds, Curt            46 TERR-PV                32.50      32.95  
  5 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD                   NT      39.91  
  6 Weidner, Robert           49 GMUP-PV                   NT      44.64  
 -- Mc Kee, Kevin             46 UNAT-DV                34.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.62   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                          
        USMS: U 1:02.62   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               45 ANCM-PV              1:02.50    1:02.07W 
                  29.42     1:02.07 (32.65)                                        
  2 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC              1:05.91    1:06.05  
                  31.98     1:06.05 (34.07)                                        
  3 Battle, Glenn             45 CUBU-PV              1:08.00    1:07.01  
                  32.89     1:07.01 (34.12)                                        
  4 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD              1:21.00    1:23.48  
                  41.81     1:23.48 (41.67)                                        
  5 Walsh, Tom                47 MARY-MD              2:00.00    1:59.89  
                  56.01   1:59.89 (1:03.88)                                        
 -- Reynolds, Curt            46 TERR-PV              1:11.30         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.61   8/17/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN                        
        USMS: U 2:19.07   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Glenn             45 CUBU-PV              2:30.00    2:26.01  
                  34.37     1:11.15 (36.78)     1:49.03 (37.88)     2:26.01 (36.98)
  2 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC              2:28.00    2:28.33  
                  34.29     1:12.05 (37.76)     1:51.73 (39.68)     2:28.33 (36.60)
  3 Weidner, Robert           49 GMUP-PV                   NT    3:40.95  
                  50.12     1:45.37 (55.25)     2:44.40 (59.03)     3:40.95 (56.55)
 -- Mc Kee, Kevin             46 UNAT-DV              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD              2:59.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.41   3/27/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                          
        USMS: U 31.12    6/4/2005 DOUG MALCOLM                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            46 MOST-ST                31.50      31.53  
  2 Reynolds, Curt            46 TERR-PV                36.10      37.87  
  3 Yungk, Kevin              48 LAMS-VA                40.00      40.01  
  4 Taber, Mike               49 ADMS-AD                42.00      45.21  
 -- Keith, Algernon (Al)      46 VMST-VA                34.55         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.38   3/28/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
        USMS: U 1:09.67   8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            46 MOST-ST              1:09.50    1:10.40  
                  33.63     1:10.40 (36.77)                                        
  2 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD                   NT    1:29.61  
                  41.64     1:29.61 (47.97)                                        
  3 Walsh, Tom                47 MARY-MD              2:00.00    1:53.53  
                  51.86   1:53.53 (1:01.67)                                        
 -- Keith, Algernon (Al)      46 VMST-VA              1:17.66         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:34.14   8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:34.14   8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            46 MOST-ST              2:31.10    2:34.17  
                  34.49     1:12.72 (38.23)     1:52.34 (39.62)     2:34.17 (41.83)
  2 Larsen, Ron               47 UNAT-VA              2:58.00    2:59.63  
                  40.65     1:26.22 (45.57)     2:12.49 (46.27)     2:59.63 (47.14)
  3 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD              3:14.00    3:12.83  
                  41.80     1:31.73 (49.93)     2:21.71 (49.98)     3:12.83 (51.12)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.94   3/31/2005 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        USMS: U 25.94   3/31/2005 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC                27.87      28.25  
  2 Reynolds, Curt            46 TERR-PV                29.00      30.01  
  3 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD                33.90      33.55  
  4 Taber, Mike               49 ADMS-AD                36.00      35.09  
  5 Walsh, Tom                47 MARY-MD              1:00.00      47.94  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        USMS: U 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollett, Peter            46 NCMS-NC              1:04.44    1:08.57  
                  32.29     1:08.57 (36.28)                                        
  2 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD              1:19.99    1:25.62  
                  39.58     1:25.62 (46.04)                                        
 -- Klein, Jonathan           49 NCMS-NC                   NT         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.61    6/4/2004 SERGII FESENKO, UKR                        
        USMS: U 2:19.69   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            46 MOST-ST              2:25.10    2:38.45  
                  31.13     1:14.73 (43.60)     2:00.00 (45.27)     2:38.45 (38.45)
  2 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD              2:52.00    2:50.51  
                  35.43     1:21.55 (46.12)     2:10.85 (49.30)     2:50.51 (39.66)
  3 Larsen, Ron               47 UNAT-VA              3:10.00    2:56.72  
                  38.83     1:28.59 (49.76)     2:16.04 (47.45)     2:56.72 (40.68)
  4 Taber, Mike               49 ADMS-AD              3:20.00    3:20.60  
                  42.06     1:38.84 (56.78)     2:36.19 (57.35)     3:20.60 (44.41)
  5 Walsh, Tom                47 MARY-MD              4:00.00    4:00.71  
                  56.61   2:03.81 (1:07.20)   3:08.30 (1:04.49)     4:00.71 (52.41)
 -- Battle, Glenn             45 CUBU-PV              2:32.00         NS  
 -- Hollett, Peter            46 NCMS-NC              2:28.60         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:59.83    6/7/2004 DJAN MADRUGA, BRA                          
        USMS: U 5:04.67    8/1/2004 LINCOLN DJANG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Steven             48 MARY-MD              6:15.00    6:29.64  
                  39.96     1:27.40 (47.44)     2:20.21 (52.81)     3:12.39 (52.18)
        4:04.15 (51.76)     4:58.82 (54.67)     5:44.53 (45.71)     6:29.64 (45.11)
 -- Keith, Algernon (Al)      46 VMST-VA              6:15.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           54 NCMS-NC                28.62      28.18  
  2 Guthrie, Bruce            50 UNAT-VA                30.10      30.80  
  3 Nakazawa, Muraji          50 RMST-PV                30.00      32.03  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.41   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
        USMS: U 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           54 NCMS-NC              1:03.54    1:03.62  
                  29.25     1:03.62 (34.37)                                        
  2 Guthrie, Bruce            50 UNAT-VA              1:07.62    1:08.75  
                  33.56     1:08.75 (35.19)                                        
  3 Edgell, Don               54 CUBU-PV              1:12.00    1:12.15  
                  34.77     1:12.15 (37.38)                                        
  4 Walters, Mark             54 GERM-PV              1:20.00    1:16.21  
                  36.93     1:16.21 (39.28)                                        
  5 Nakazawa, Muraji          50 RMST-PV              1:21.96    1:25.85  
                  38.03     1:25.85 (47.82)                                        
 -- Feinstein, John           51 ANCM-PV              1:08.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.50   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:02.50   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Norman          52 AMSC-PV              2:28.00    2:34.09  
                  35.60     1:14.87 (39.27)     1:55.44 (40.57)     2:34.09 (38.65)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.47   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 4:19.47   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edgell, Don               54 CUBU-PV              5:38.00    5:48.66  
                  39.46     1:23.12 (43.66)     2:07.76 (44.64)     2:52.59 (44.83)
        3:37.17 (44.58)     4:21.72 (44.55)     5:05.86 (44.14)     5:48.66 (42.80)
  2 Walters, Mark             54 GERM-PV              6:01.00    6:19.74  
                  40.54     1:25.92 (45.38)     2:12.88 (46.96)     3:00.61 (47.73)
        3:50.05 (49.44)     4:40.40 (50.35)     5:30.67 (50.27)     6:19.74 (49.07)
  3 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              6:20.00    6:20.93  
                  42.30     1:30.84 (48.54)     2:20.83 (49.99)     3:10.11 (49.28)
        3:59.22 (49.11)     4:48.26 (49.04)     5:35.90 (47.64)     6:20.93 (45.03)
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Norman          52 AMSC-PV             11:25.00   11:24.38  
                  38.35     1:20.56 (42.21)     2:03.08 (42.52)     2:46.71 (43.63)
        3:29.95 (43.24)     4:13.33 (43.38)     4:56.56 (43.23)     5:41.01 (44.45)
        6:24.84 (43.83)     7:08.62 (43.78)     7:52.41 (43.79)     8:36.15 (43.74)
        9:19.31 (43.16)    10:02.36 (43.05)    10:40.97 (38.61)    11:24.38 (43.41)
  2 Feinstein, John           51 ANCM-PV             11:30.00   11:39.80  
                  39.09     1:21.12 (42.03)     2:03.74 (42.62)     2:47.50 (43.76)
        3:31.43 (43.93)     4:16.32 (44.89)     5:00.90 (44.58)     5:46.61 (45.71)
        6:31.57 (44.96)     7:16.98 (45.41)     8:01.74 (44.76)     8:46.90 (45.16)
        9:31.79 (44.89)    10:16.40 (44.61)    11:00.12 (43.72)    11:39.80 (39.68)
  3 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA             12:50.00   13:05.18  
                  42.63     1:31.03 (48.40)     2:19.79 (48.76)     3:09.63 (49.84)
        3:59.35 (49.72)     4:49.84 (50.49)     5:39.51 (49.67)     6:30.06 (50.55)
        7:19.51 (49.45)     8:09.82 (50.31)     8:59.52 (49.70)     9:49.30 (49.78)
       10:39.32 (50.02)    11:29.47 (50.15)    12:18.26 (48.79)    13:05.18 (46.92)
 -- Wasserman, Neil           51 SWOM-OH              9:45.00        SCR  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                                
        USMS: U 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           54 NCMS-NC                38.00      34.85  
  2 Feinstein, John           51 ANCM-PV                   NT      35.93  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
        USMS: U 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinstein, John           51 ANCM-PV                   NT    1:24.57  
                  41.26     1:24.57 (43.31)                                        
  2 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              1:40.00    1:43.75  
                  50.04     1:43.75 (53.71)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.51   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
        USMS: U 2:20.51   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Norman          52 AMSC-PV              2:52.00    2:54.26  
                  41.13     1:24.43 (43.30)     2:09.95 (45.52)     2:54.26 (44.31)
  2 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              3:33.00    3:36.74  
                  52.35     1:48.67 (56.32)     2:44.68 (56.01)     3:36.74 (52.06)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.16   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
        USMS: U 32.16   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           54 NCMS-NC                35.79      35.70  
  2 Novitske, Ray             51 ALEX-PV                42.00      42.11  
  3 Nakazawa, Muraji          50 RMST-PV                43.00      43.18  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.49    6/7/2004 JACK GROSELLE, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:11.49   6/13/2004 JACK GROSELLE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           54 NCMS-NC              1:20.67    1:21.68  
                  37.91     1:21.68 (43.77)                                        
  2 Novitske, Ray             51 ALEX-PV              1:33.00    1:32.81  
                  44.24     1:32.81 (48.57)                                        
  3 Walters, Mark             54 GERM-PV              1:35.00    1:36.85  
                  46.13     1:36.85 (50.72)                                        
  4 Nakazawa, Muraji          50 RMST-PV              1:38.97    1:41.98  
                  48.27     1:41.98 (53.71)                                        
 -- Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              1:42.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        USMS: U 2:39.08   8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novitske, Ray             51 ALEX-PV              3:29.00    3:29.08  
                  46.40     1:38.16 (51.76)     2:32.82 (54.66)     3:29.08 (56.26)
  2 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              3:44.00    3:52.05  
                  52.55     1:50.39 (57.84)   2:51.59 (1:01.20)   3:52.05 (1:00.46)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.23   7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
        USMS: U 26.23   7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinstein, John           51 ANCM-PV                29.90      30.34  
  2 Schmitz, Robert           54 NCMS-NC                33.00      32.10  
  3 Guthrie, Bruce            50 UNAT-VA                34.68      34.68  
  4 Novitske, Ray             51 ALEX-PV                41.00      40.39  
 -- Craig, John               52 CONN-CT                30.30         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 59.49   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
        USMS: U 59.49   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinstein, John           51 ANCM-PV              1:09.50    1:10.73  
                  32.32     1:10.73 (38.41)                                        
  2 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              1:43.00    1:41.74  
                  45.96     1:41.74 (55.78)                                        
 -- Craig, John               52 CONN-CT              1:05.30         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.40   7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:21.40   7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              3:46.00    3:54.03  
                  50.75   1:52.22 (1:01.47)   2:54.70 (1:02.48)     3:54.03 (59.33)
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.06    6/4/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        USMS: U 2:23.45   8/18/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              3:25.00    3:25.36  
                  47.52                             2:41.37 ( )     3:25.36 (43.99)
 -- Craig, John               52 CONN-CT              2:40.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:03.27    6/7/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        USMS: U 5:05.82   8/17/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil           51 SWOM-OH              5:28.00    5:33.91  
                  33.04     1:11.56 (38.52)     1:57.54 (45.98)     2:42.63 (45.09)
        3:31.30 (48.67)     4:20.36 (49.06)     4:58.75 (38.39)     5:33.91 (35.16)
  2 Swiger II, Ralph          50 VMST-VA              7:20.00    7:22.13  
                  48.98     1:44.28 (55.30)     2:44.26 (59.98)     3:43.07 (58.81)
      4:45.15 (1:02.08)   5:47.09 (1:01.94)     6:35.69 (48.60)     7:22.13 (46.44)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Robert             55 1776-DV                30.50      29.78  
  2 Sullivan, Timothy         58 GMUP-PV                33.30      31.89  
  3 Lengle, James             57 AAMS-PV                35.66      35.42  
  4 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV                33.00      35.88  
  5 Goldberg, David           58 JAM-NJ                    NT      37.05  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.23   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 58.23   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            55 1776-DV                58.07      58.21W 
                  27.16       58.21 (31.05)                                        
  2 Sullivan, Timothy         58 GMUP-PV              1:15.00    1:13.64  
                  35.74     1:13.64 (37.90)                                        
  3 Goldberg, David           58 JAM-NJ               1:22.83    1:25.17  
  4 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              1:24.00    1:32.77  
                  44.83     1:32.77 (47.94)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV              2:33.00    2:34.68  
                  36.90     1:16.84 (39.94)     1:57.06 (40.22)     2:34.68 (37.62)
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              3:20.00    3:13.26  
                  43.83     1:33.62 (49.79)     2:25.42 (51.80)     3:13.26 (47.84)
  3 Goldberg, David           58 JAM-NJ               3:20.54    3:14.17  
                  45.53     1:32.39 (46.86)     2:25.22 (52.83)     3:14.17 (48.95)
  4 Lengle, James             57 AAMS-PV              3:07.68    3:23.47  
                  43.18     1:32.66 (49.48)     2:28.53 (55.87)     3:23.47 (54.94)
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV              5:29.00    5:28.23  
                  37.52     1:19.04 (41.52)     2:01.52 (42.48)     2:44.26 (42.74)
        3:26.44 (42.18)     4:08.45 (42.01)     4:49.34 (40.89)     5:28.23 (38.89)
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              7:00.00    7:04.97  
                  47.52     1:40.21 (52.69)     2:34.80 (54.59)     3:29.53 (54.73)
        4:24.30 (54.77)     5:19.92 (55.62)     6:13.83 (53.91)     7:04.97 (51.14)
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:06.86    4/2/2006 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 9:11.78   7/10/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV             11:23.00   11:37.69  
                  38.99     1:22.19 (43.20)     2:06.48 (44.29)     2:51.51 (45.03)
        3:35.68 (44.17)     4:20.30 (44.62)     5:04.36 (44.06)     5:49.01 (44.65)
        6:33.16 (44.15)     7:17.03 (43.87)     8:01.05 (44.02)     8:45.05 (44.00)
        9:28.81 (43.76)    10:12.66 (43.85)    10:55.73 (43.07)    11:37.69 (41.96)
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV             14:40.00   14:42.67  
                  47.67     1:41.13 (53.46)     2:32.05 (50.92)   3:32.71 (1:00.66)
        4:29.68 (56.97)     5:26.30 (56.62)     6:23.40 (57.10)     7:20.70 (57.30)
        8:18.02 (57.32)     9:14.25 (56.23)    10:10.76 (56.51)    11:07.36 (56.60)
       11:58.90 (51.54)    12:58.44 (59.54)    13:51.96 (53.52)    14:42.67 (50.71)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.78    6/6/2004 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        USMS: U 30.78    6/6/2004 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Robert             55 1776-DV                36.90      36.71  
  2 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV                39.80      39.74  
  3 Sullivan, Timothy         58 GMUP-PV                38.50      41.22  
  4 Lengle, James             57 AAMS-PV                57.48      55.91  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.81    6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
        USMS: U 1:07.81    6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV              1:28.50    1:26.71  
                  42.52     1:26.71 (44.19)                                        
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              1:41.00    1:49.95  
                  54.76     1:49.95 (55.19)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV              3:08.00    3:13.68  
                  45.24     1:34.80 (49.56)     2:25.87 (51.07)     3:13.68 (47.81)
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              3:28.00    3:43.31  
                  53.50     1:50.00 (56.50)     2:48.02 (58.02)     3:43.31 (55.29)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.03   7/18/1993 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 33.32   3/27/2002 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, James             57 AAMS-PV                39.66      39.80  
  2 Jones, Robert             55 1776-DV                39.70      40.02  
  3 Goldberg, David           58 JAM-NJ                 43.42      43.62  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, David           58 JAM-NJ               1:36.04    1:41.21  
                  51.52     1:41.21 (49.69)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.43   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 27.43   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Timothy         58 GMUP-PV                36.00      35.44  
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV                38.00      38.26  
 -- Trevisan, Paul            55 1776-DV                30.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.90   8/20/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        USMS: U 1:03.90   8/20/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              1:32.00    1:32.80  
                  41.07     1:32.80 (51.73)                                        
 -- Jones, Robert             55 1776-DV              1:14.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.80   7/10/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 2:29.80   7/10/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV              3:35.00    3:40.85  
                  40.38     1:37.31 (56.93)   2:39.49 (1:02.18)   3:40.85 (1:01.36)
  2 Paulson, Laurence         57 RMST-PV              3:36.00    3:46.25  
                  51.32     1:51.25 (59.93)   2:52.95 (1:01.70)     3:46.25 (53.30)
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:17.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        USMS: U 5:17.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                59 PAFC-DV              6:52.00    6:56.29  
                  44.34     1:43.76 (59.42)     2:40.09 (56.33)     3:33.44 (53.35)
      4:36.11 (1:02.67)   5:36.21 (1:00.10)     6:17.36 (41.15)     6:56.29 (38.93)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.54   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 25.54   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               62 GSM-NJ                 27.87      28.12  
  2 Alexander, Richard        62 GSM-NJ                 29.60      30.13  
  3 Robinson, David           63 GERM-PV                36.00      35.21  
  4 Uveges, Roderick          61 FXCM-PV                   NT      35.89  
 -- Zirkel, Frederick         61 VMST-VA                30.81         NS  
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA                36.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed Jr, Edward           63 GERM-PV              1:20.00    1:10.85  
                  35.59     1:10.85 (35.26)                                        
  2 Timmons, Timothy          60 GMUP-PV              1:16.00    1:13.55  
                  35.32     1:13.55 (38.23)                                        
  3 Husson, Bob               61 NCMS-NC              1:15.00    1:14.91  
                  36.40     1:14.91 (38.51)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Daniel          60 UNAT-VA              1:30.00    1:16.49  
                  37.67     1:16.49 (38.82)                                        
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              1:25.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.92   1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
        USMS: U 2:17.43   3/29/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed Jr, Edward           63 GERM-PV              2:50.00    2:50.98  
                  39.94     1:24.34 (44.40)     2:09.23 (44.89)     2:50.98 (41.75)
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              2:50.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:51.23   7/27/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
        USMS: U 5:01.03   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy          60 GMUP-PV              6:01.00    5:53.73  
                  38.29     1:22.67 (44.38)     2:08.83 (46.16)     2:54.98 (46.15)
        3:41.06 (46.08)     4:27.28 (46.22)     5:12.96 (45.68)     5:53.73 (40.77)
  2 Husson, Bob               61 NCMS-NC              6:40.00    6:14.04  
                  43.36     1:31.58 (48.22)     2:20.77 (49.19)     3:09.47 (48.70)
        3:55.93 (46.46)     4:42.44 (46.51)     5:28.99 (46.55)     6:14.04 (45.05)
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:02.40   8/16/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                     
        USMS: U 10:29.35   3/24/2002 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy          60 GMUP-PV             12:30.00   12:22.82  
                  38.45     1:23.94 (45.49)     2:10.33 (46.39)     2:58.43 (48.10)
        3:45.05 (46.62)     4:33.36 (48.31)     5:21.20 (47.84)     6:08.87 (47.67)
        6:56.38 (47.51)     7:44.35 (47.97)     8:32.07 (47.72)     9:19.68 (47.61)
       10:07.39 (47.71)    10:54.70 (47.31)    11:40.77 (46.07)    12:22.82 (42.05)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        USMS: U 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Richard        62 GSM-NJ                 34.40      34.15  
  2 Dragon, Jim               62 GSM-NJ                 37.05      36.44  
  3 Timmons, Timothy          60 GMUP-PV                37.50      37.80  
  4 Robinson, David           63 GERM-PV                55.00      46.14  
  5 Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              1:15.00      49.56  
  6 Uveges, Roderick          61 FXCM-PV                   NT      49.75  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.96   7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:11.96   7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy          60 GMUP-PV              1:25.00    1:25.17  
                  41.22     1:25.17 (43.95)                                        
 -- Alexander, Richard        62 GSM-NJ               1:18.00         NS  
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.50   3/27/2002 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        USMS: U 2:41.51   8/11/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy          60 GMUP-PV              3:07.00    3:07.06  
                  42.54     1:30.49 (47.95)     2:19.98 (49.49)     3:07.06 (47.08)
  2 Reed Jr, Edward           63 GERM-PV              3:40.00    3:12.64  
                2:26.50     3:12.64 (46.14)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.42   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN, USA                          
        USMS: U 34.42   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               62 GSM-NJ                 36.59      36.28  
  2 Uveges, Roderick          61 FXCM-PV                   NT      59.12  
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA                43.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.28   3/28/2002 ALBERT KOSTITSYN, FIN                      
        USMS: U 1:18.60   8/15/2005 KENNETH FROST                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               62 GSM-NJ               1:22.00    1:25.52  
                  38.75     1:25.52 (46.77)                                        
  2 Husson, Bob               61 NCMS-NC              1:30.00    1:31.81  
                  45.86     1:31.81 (45.95)                                        
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              1:38.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.26    6/5/2004 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
        USMS: U 2:55.55   6/13/2004 KENNETH FROST                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed Jr, Edward           63 GERM-PV              3:45.00    3:30.21  
                  50.20     1:45.25 (55.05)     2:41.04 (55.79)     3:30.21 (49.17)
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              3:45.00        SCR  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        USMS: U 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               62 GSM-NJ                 29.80      28.97  
  2 Alexander, Richard        62 GSM-NJ                 31.80      31.28  
  3 Reed Jr, Edward           63 GERM-PV                38.00      35.48  
  4 Robinson, David           63 GERM-PV                39.00      39.73  
  5 Uveges, Roderick          61 FXCM-PV                   NT      58.81  
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA                45.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
        USMS: U 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           63 GERM-PV              4:00.00    4:08.17  
                  58.49   2:03.29 (1:04.80)   3:06.17 (1:02.88)   4:08.17 (1:02.00)
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.00   1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
        USMS: U 2:40.95   8/11/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed Jr, Edward           63 GERM-PV              3:40.00    3:16.12  
                  48.52     1:39.81 (51.29)     2:36.99 (57.18)     3:16.12 (39.13)
 -- Michel, Peter             63 VMST-VA              3:30.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:46.05    7/7/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
        USMS: U 5:49.43   7/14/2002 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           63 GERM-PV              8:20.00    8:05.65  
                  54.99   1:55.30 (1:00.31)                             4:02.46 ( )
      5:14.31 (1:11.85)   6:27.35 (1:13.04)     7:18.49 (51.14)     8:05.65 (47.16)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        USMS: U 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis Sr, Lee            68 DCM-PV                 33.23      34.89  
  2 Wolfe, Dallas             67 RIPM-PV                46.00      44.89  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        USMS: U 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis Sr, Lee            68 DCM-PV               1:18.53    1:18.79  
                  36.99     1:18.79 (41.80)                                        
  2 Wall, Kenneth             65 GERM-PV              1:15.00    1:23.32  
                  36.52     1:23.32 (46.80)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.74   6/26/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        USMS: U 2:22.18   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             65 GERM-PV              2:35.00    3:06.03  
                  38.28     1:23.01 (44.73)     2:13.81 (50.80)     3:06.03 (52.22)
  2 Wolfe, Dallas             67 RIPM-PV              3:10.00    3:52.88  
                  48.07   1:49.38 (1:01.31)   2:52.44 (1:03.06)   3:52.88 (1:00.44)
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:26.60    2/2/2003 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA                      
        USMS: U 10:29.26   6/29/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wall, Kenneth             65 GERM-PV             13:50.00        SCR  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        USMS: U 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis Sr, Lee            68 DCM-PV                 38.83      39.59  
  2 Durham, Richard           65 GERM-PV                55.00      59.30  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis Sr, Lee            68 DCM-PV               1:24.00    1:27.78  
                  42.73     1:27.78 (45.05)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:44.20  11/14/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        USMS: U 2:55.46    7/5/1992 ROGER FRANKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             65 GERM-PV              3:15.00    3:37.47  
                  49.06     1:44.08 (55.02)   2:44.74 (1:00.66)     3:37.47 (52.73)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.56    6/6/2004 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        USMS: U 36.42   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis Sr, Lee            68 DCM-PV                 46.00      50.36  
  2 Durham, Richard           65 GERM-PV                46.50      50.62  
  3 Wolfe, Dallas             67 RIPM-PV                51.00      51.89  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.88   3/28/2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR                         
        USMS: U 1:24.16   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bettis Sr, Lee            68 DCM-PV               1:40.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.17   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        USMS: U 2:50.18   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             65 GERM-PV              3:25.00    3:42.92  
                  53.41     1:50.75 (57.34)   2:56.76 (1:06.01)     3:42.92 (46.16)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.65   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                           
        USMS: U 28.65   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               71 VMST-VA                40.00      37.48  
  2 Gerson, Gordon            70 RMST-PV              1:00.00      50.24  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.37   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:28.37   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               71 VMST-VA              3:20.00    3:19.98  
                  42.58     1:32.54 (49.96)     2:27.13 (54.59)     3:19.98 (52.85)
  2 Gerson, Gordon            70 RMST-PV              5:00.00    4:21.72  
                1:02.15   2:10.73 (1:08.58)   3:17.82 (1:07.09)   4:21.72 (1:03.90)
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        USMS: U 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            70 RMST-PV             10:00.00    8:51.70  
                1:00.89   2:10.76 (1:09.87)   3:20.51 (1:09.75)                    
            5:35.67 ( )   6:43.13 (1:07.46)   7:48.98 (1:05.85)   8:51.70 (1:02.72)
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:45.92   3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        USMS: U 10:45.92   3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            70 RMST-PV             20:00.00   17:23.98  
                1:01.28   2:09.15 (1:07.87)   3:15.92 (1:06.77)   4:22.70 (1:06.78)
      5:29.24 (1:06.54)   6:35.57 (1:06.33)   7:41.09 (1:05.52)   8:47.07 (1:05.98)
      9:52.77 (1:05.70)  11:00.10 (1:07.33)  12:03.17 (1:03.07)  13:07.90 (1:04.73)
     14:12.75 (1:04.85)  15:18.18 (1:05.43)  16:22.00 (1:03.82)  17:23.98 (1:01.98)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        USMS: U 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sween, Niel               71 VMST-VA                43.00      44.21  
  2 Wilmore, Chuck            72 VMST-VA                55.00      50.43  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:19.12    8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                         
        USMS: U 1:19.12    8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sween, Niel               71 VMST-VA              1:43.00    1:42.31  
                  46.94     1:42.31 (55.37)                                        
  2 Wilmore, Chuck            72 VMST-VA              2:00.00    1:48.88  
                  53.82     1:48.88 (55.06)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.19   8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        USMS: U 2:55.19   8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilmore, Chuck            72 VMST-VA              3:55.00    3:49.01  
                  54.97     1:52.59 (57.62)     2:52.19 (59.60)     3:49.01 (56.82)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.93   7/19/2004 AKIO SUGIYAMA, JPN                           
        USMS: U 37.96    4/9/2000 CHARLES BALDWIN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons Jr, Thomas          73 VMST-VA                59.00      53.41  
  2 Wilmore, Chuck            72 VMST-VA              1:00.00      54.90  
  3 Maher, Owen               71 VMST-VA              1:00.00    1:01.64  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.41    3/6/2005 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                       
        USMS: U 1:29.47   6/17/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilmore, Chuck            72 VMST-VA              2:20.00    2:06.55  
                  59.27   2:06.55 (1:07.28)                                        
  2 Lyons Jr, Thomas          73 VMST-VA              1:58.00    2:10.42  
                1:01.47   2:10.42 (1:08.95)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                          
        USMS: U 32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons Jr, Thomas          73 VMST-VA                58.00      54.31  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:19.44   8/31/2002 WOLFRAM GOTTFRIED, GER                     
        USMS: U 1:21.64   7/29/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               71 VMST-VA              2:15.00    2:07.46  
                1:00.09   2:07.46 (1:07.37)                                        
  2 Lyons Jr, Thomas          73 VMST-VA              1:59.00    2:18.27  
                1:03.13   2:18.27 (1:15.14)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.19    8/3/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA                            
        USMS: U 31.19    8/4/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demas, Nickolas           76 GSM-NJ                 34.00      35.69  
  2 Quinn, Patrick            75 ADMS-AD                47.40      47.66  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.84   5/28/1995 RAY TAFT, USA                              
        USMS: U 1:13.84   5/28/1995 RAY TAFT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demas, Nickolas           76 GSM-NJ               1:18.00    1:25.68  
                  37.90     1:25.68 (47.78)                                        
  2 Manheim, Frank            76 RMST-PV              1:34.00    1:30.17  
                  42.41     1:30.17 (47.76)                                        
  3 Siskind, Isaac            78 GSM-NJ               1:55.00    1:52.03  
                  50.90   1:52.03 (1:01.13)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:46.28   7/21/2003 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN                     
        USMS: U 2:50.01   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Quinn, Patrick            75 ADMS-AD              3:59.52         NS  
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:54.36   9/26/2004 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN                     
        USMS: U 6:13.05   8/18/2002 ROGER FRANKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Patrick            75 ADMS-AD              8:38.40    8:36.00  
                  55.13   2:01.27 (1:06.14)   3:08.89 (1:07.62)   4:16.62 (1:07.73)
      5:22.29 (1:05.67)   6:28.80 (1:06.51)   7:33.60 (1:04.80)   8:36.00 (1:02.40)
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.51   7/20/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        USMS: U 39.27   3/14/2000 PAUL HUTINGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            76 RMST-PV                45.00      42.50  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:10.25   8/18/2002 ROGER FRANKS, USA                          
        USMS: U 3:10.25   8/18/2002 ROGER FRANKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            76 RMST-PV              3:58.00    3:53.12  
                  51.30   1:51.59 (1:00.29)   3:53.12 (2:01.53)                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.38   7/15/2001 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        USMS: U 41.69   8/17/2003 CHARLES URSTADT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Patrick            75 ADMS-AD                55.30      57.28  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:35.55   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD, USA                      
        USMS: U 1:35.55   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Quinn, Patrick            75 ADMS-AD              2:14.33         NS  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA                            
        USMS: U 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siskind, Isaac            78 GSM-NJ               1:05.00      55.39  
 -- Manheim, Frank            76 RMST-PV                53.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:18.35   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        USMS: U 3:18.35   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            76 RMST-PV              3:58.50    4:00.45  
                  58.49   1:58.50 (1:00.01)   3:09.39 (1:10.89)     4:00.45 (51.06)
  2 Siskind, Isaac            78 GSM-NJ               4:30.00    4:32.08  
                1:01.78   2:18.00 (1:16.22)   3:28.09 (1:10.09)   4:32.08 (1:03.99)
 
RELAYS 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES LUMBER  -USA                        
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
        USMS: U 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES                                     
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          2:35.00    2:28.69  
     1) Grover, Mollie W25              2) Elshafei, Donna W42            
     3) Busch, Courtney W25             4) Stakem, Meredith W25           
                  36.69     1:23.75 (47.06)   2:28.69 (1:04.94)                    
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94   10/2/2005 GOLD RUSH      -JPN                        
                         M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        USMS: U 1:52.10   8/15/2004 ILLINOIS                                   
                         N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          2:02.00    2:02.69  
     1) Voorhees, Carolyn W45           2) Busch, Courtney W25            
     3) Stakem, Meredith W25            4) Grover, Mollie W25             
                  30.23     1:02.53 (32.30)     1:32.04 (29.51)     2:02.69 (30.65)
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.42   2/15/2004 AZ&PC          -NED                        
                         M BLOEMZAAD, P FROWIJN, A PYTAK, L VAN BON        
        USMS: U 1:56.93   8/20/2000 GAJA                                       
                         P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    2:28.78  
     1) Hokenson, Christina W37         2) Lewis, Bronwyn W43             
     3) Jaeger, Debbie W44              4) Cox, Pearl W57                 
                  34.34     1:14.90 (40.56)     1:47.76 (32.86)     2:28.78 (41.02)
 
Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:45.18   7/10/2005 GOLD COAST                                 
                         C DEVANNEY, A LABORWIT, D CAVANAUGH, P MCDONNELL  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    6:15.04  
     1) Walker, Laura W69               2) Durrant, Betsy W65             
     3) Lewis, Bronwyn W43              4) Jaeger, Debbie W44             
                  46.01   1:36.75 (1:36.75)     2:24.25 (47.50)   3:16.69 (1:39.94)
        4:01.91 (45.22)   6:15.04 (2:58.35)                                        
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.49   8/20/2005 POLISEN        -SWE                        
                         M OHLSSON, A BRYNGELSSON, A ARKTOFT, A GOOS NILSSO
        USMS: U 2:20.58   8/15/2004 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         J FELDMANN, B HUMMEL, J HIRSTY, L ROYDEN          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    2:59.79  
     1) Lewis, Bronwyn W43              2) Durrant, Betsy W65             
     3) Hokenson, Christina W37         4) Cox, Pearl W57                 
                  45.73     1:38.93 (53.20)     2:16.53 (37.60)     2:59.79 (43.26)
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.70   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS     -USA                        
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
        USMS: U 2:18.70   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    3:08.01  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W65              2) Henley, Susan W74              
     3) Walker, Laura W69               4) Barry, Marcia W58              
                  45.72   1:46.03 (1:00.31)     2:28.17 (42.14)     3:08.01 (39.84)
 
Women 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 12:34.38   7/30/2000 DC MASTERS                                
                          J BRUNER, B SCHREINER, J LEILICH, R BENNETT       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT   14:37.90  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie W44              2) Cox, Pearl W57                 
     3) Henley, Susan W74               4) Durrant, Betsy W65             
                  39.80   1:23.50 (1:23.50)   2:07.60 (2:07.60)   2:50.81 (2:50.81)
        3:40.42 (49.61)   4:33.93 (1:43.12)   5:27.95 (2:37.14)   6:19.59 (3:28.78)
      7:24.99 (1:05.40)   8:34.24 (2:14.65)   9:46.97 (3:27.38)  10:58.28 (4:38.69)
       11:48.61 (50.33)  12:44.82 (1:46.54)  13:41.77 (2:43.49)  14:37.90 (3:39.62)
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.69   8/20/2005 NEUKOELIN      -GER                        
                         P HEWELCKE, M SENFTLEBEN, B MERTEN, R STUBERT     
        USMS: U 2:37.68   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    3:27.19  
     1) Walker, Laura W69               2) Barry, Marcia W58              
     3) Jaeger, Debbie W44              4) Henley, Susan W74              
                  54.48     1:48.71 (54.23)     2:29.36 (40.65)     3:27.19 (57.83)
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.39   6/26/1996 JYVASKYLAN     -FIN                        
                         J VIRTANEN, A JAAKKOLA, J VIRTANEN, T RUNDGREN    
        USMS: U 1:36.15   8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         J PRINGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                  2:00.01    1:58.84  
     1) Choulga, Kirill M24             2) Tine, Michael M35              
     3) Stock, Tiago M34                4) Goodwin III, James M24         
                  26.42       55.90 (29.48)     1:26.34 (30.44)     1:58.84 (32.50)
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.34    7/4/2001 KALERA LAHIT   -FIN                        
                         J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN    
        USMS: U 1:37.43   7/16/1986 LONE STAR                                  
                         D HAGUE, T HEDRICK, B SMITH, J MONTGOMERY         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT         NS  
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.09   7/10/2005 DDS MILANO     -ITA                        
                         G TIANO, A AGOSTINONE, F MARCHESI, M SAVINO       
        USMS: U 1:48.75   8/18/2002 ANCM                                       
                         C BRITT, W DICKS, J RODDIN, M FELL                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          2:08.00        SCR  
     1) Elshafei, Emad M40              2) Fehring, Peter M28             
     3) Reynolds, Curt M46              4) Strahota, Jeffrey M26          
 
Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:04.49   5/29/1994 THE OLYMPIC CLB                            
                         S MURPHY, S CORLISS, D LUNDBERG, M KECK           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          4:55.00    4:38.92  
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey M26           2) Fehring, Peter M28             
     3) Reynolds, Curt M46              4) Lee, Michael M39               
                  35.67   1:13.14 (1:13.14)     1:47.51 (34.37)   2:26.40 (1:13.26)
        2:59.01 (32.61)   3:38.53 (1:12.13)     4:06.67 (28.14)   4:38.92 (1:00.39)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 3:52.36   11/8/2002 SF TSUNAMI                                 
                         G GLASER, B FITZGIBBONS, B MCDERMOTT, T OAKES     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          4:50.00    4:44.38  
     1) Elshafei, Emad M40              2) Reynolds, Curt M46             
     3) Jarrell, Noble M30              4) Payne, Stephen M45             
                  29.96   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:32.40 (30.69)   2:06.36 (1:04.65)
        2:47.31 (40.95)   3:29.24 (1:22.88)     4:04.41 (35.17)   4:44.38 (1:15.14)
  2 Patriot Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                      NT    4:52.66  
     1) Sax, William M37                2) Timmons, Timothy M60           
     3) Sullivan, Timothy M58           4) Mc Lain, David M42             
                  32.35   1:07.26 (1:07.26)     1:43.08 (35.82)   2:22.06 (1:14.80)
        2:59.67 (37.61)   3:41.67 (1:19.61)   4:52.66 (1:10.99)                    
 -- Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Goodwin III, James M24          2) Manheim, Frank M76             
     3) Nakazawa, Muraji M50            4) Evans, Brian M42               
                  35.71   1:20.11 (1:20.11)     2:05.72 (45.61)   3:01.39 (1:41.28)
        3:45.36 (43.97)   4:36.67 (1:35.28)     5:11.23 (34.56)        DQ (1:16.22)
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.24   8/20/2005 GENEVE NAT     -SUI                        
                         C NORREY, P WARGA, P MEYER, N GOLDSWORTHY         
        USMS: U 1:50.59   8/20/2000 ANCM                                       
                         C BRITT, W DICKS, J FEINSTEIN, M FELL             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-PV  'A'               1:56.00    1:54.57  
     1) Britt, Clay M45                 2) Dicks, Wally M43               
     3) Feinstein, John M51             4) Roddin, Jeffrey M37            
                  28.74       59.75 (31.01)     1:29.73 (29.98)     1:54.57 (24.84)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:13.50   7/17/2005 NCMS                                       
                         F LEHMAN, J BLANK, R PETCU, H STEWART             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    6:40.32  
     1) Goins, Todd M45                 2) Swiger II, Ralph M50           
     3) Lewis III, Lee M33              4) Cheadle, Richard M69           
                  50.26   1:41.71 (1:41.71)     2:33.15 (51.44)   3:29.64 (1:47.93)
                          4:41.87 (1:12.23)     5:38.31 (56.44)   6:40.32 (1:58.45)
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.19   6/29/1997 OLYMPIC CLUB   -USA                        
                         S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER              
        USMS: U 1:45.19   6/29/1997 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    2:27.08  
     1) Swiger II, Ralph M50            2) Lewis III, Lee M33             
     3) Goins, Todd M45                 4) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73           
                  36.92     1:08.84 (31.92)     1:37.58 (28.74)     2:27.08 (49.50)
 -- Germantown Maryland Masters-PV  'A'               2:09.00         DQ  
     1) Wunderlich, Karl M41            2) Reed Jr, Edward M63            
     3) Robinson, David M63             4) Wall, Kenneth M65              
                  27.33       58.64 (31.31)     1:33.23 (34.59)          DQ (33.38)
 
Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 8:55.55   6/23/2002 PATRIOT                                    
                         L SLOAN, D OATES, J HUDSON, R HANSEN              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT   13:40.55  
     1) Swiger II, Ralph M50            2) Lewis III, Lee M33             
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
                  41.37   1:28.38 (1:28.38)   2:15.69 (2:15.69)   3:00.63 (3:00.63)
        3:33.53 (32.90)   4:11.59 (1:10.96)   4:50.97 (1:50.34)   5:28.18 (2:27.55)
      6:28.50 (1:00.32)   7:39.41 (2:11.23)   8:53.88 (3:25.70)  10:00.17 (4:31.99)
       10:47.51 (47.34)  11:44.16 (1:43.99)  12:43.70 (2:43.53)  13:40.55 (3:40.38)
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.72   8/15/2005 ROLLING HILLS  -USA                        
                         P DJANG, L RIDER, B ADKISON, E VAN BOER           
        USMS: U 1:57.72   8/15/2005 ROLLING HILLS                              
                         P DJANG, L RIDER, B ADKISON, E VAN BOER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                       NT    2:50.68  
     1) Evans, Brian M42                2) Nakazawa, Muraji M50           
     3) Paulson, Laurence M57           4) Gerson, Gordon M70             
                  40.37     1:22.27 (41.90)     2:01.10 (38.83)     2:50.68 (49.58)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:23.06   7/15/2001 GOST                                       
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, D QUIGGIN, J GROSELLE      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters-PV  'A'               5:25.00    5:24.81  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M65               2) Reed Jr, Edward M63            
     3) Robinson, David M63             4) Walters, Mark M54              
                  37.74   1:22.71 (1:22.71)     1:58.58 (35.87)   2:36.54 (1:13.83)
        3:18.04 (41.50)   4:04.83 (1:28.29)   5:24.81 (1:19.98)                    
 
Men 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 9:41.00   7/13/2003 OREGON                                     
                         T LANDIS, D RADCLIFF, B BRUCE, S JOHNSON          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters-PV  'A'              12:10.00   12:32.90  
     1) Walters, Mark M54               2) Reed Jr, Edward M63            
     3) Robinson, David M63             4) Wall, Kenneth M65              
                  40.27   1:25.42 (1:25.42)   2:12.48 (2:12.48)   2:59.71 (2:59.71)
                            3:37.00 (37.29)   5:10.49 (2:10.78)   5:54.53 (2:54.82)
        6:42.18 (47.65)                       8:28.10 (2:33.57)   9:17.03 (3:22.50)
        9:59.17 (42.14)  10:47.64 (1:30.61)  11:41.33 (2:24.30)  12:32.90 (3:15.87)
  2 Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                 13:30.01   13:57.02  
     1) Manheim, Frank M76              2) Evans, Brian M42               
     3) Gerson, Gordon M70              4) Paulson, Laurence M57          
                          1:45.74 (1:45.74)   2:44.98 (2:44.98)   3:40.78 (3:40.78)
        4:15.73 (34.95)   4:56.99 (1:16.21)   5:40.20 (1:59.42)   6:22.08 (2:41.30)
        7:19.89 (57.81)   8:24.69 (2:02.61)   9:30.82 (3:08.74)  10:33.47 (4:11.39)
       11:18.94 (45.47)  12:11.35 (1:37.88)  13:06.75 (2:33.28)  13:57.02 (3:23.55)
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.90   8/15/2005 SAN DIEGO      -USA                        
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, S LAUTMAN, M FRESHLEY   
        USMS: U 2:05.90   8/15/2005 SDSM                                       
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, S LAUTMAN, M FRESHLEY   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters-PV  'A'               2:36.00    2:38.05  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M65               2) Reed Jr, Edward M63            
     3) Walters, Mark M54               4) Robinson, David M63            
                  44.44     1:26.06 (41.62)     2:02.25 (36.19)     2:38.05 (35.80)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:58.50    7/8/2001 OREG                                       
                         R SMITH, A STARK, B PETERSEN, D RADCLIFF          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters-PV  'A'               6:38.00    6:44.88  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M65               2) Durham, Richard M65            
     3) Robinson, David M63             4) Reed Jr, Edward M63            
                  46.47   1:37.95 (1:37.95)     2:32.66 (54.71)   3:37.10 (1:59.15)
                          5:28.99 (1:51.89)     6:06.65 (37.66)   6:44.88 (1:15.89)
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O        -USA                        
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
        USMS: U 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O                                    
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'C'                     NT    3:00.35  
     1) Sween, Niel M71                 2) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
     3) Cheadle, Richard M69            4) Maher, Owen M71                
                  47.54     1:28.54 (41.00)   3:00.35 (1:31.81)                    
 
Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:24.76   7/11/2004 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         BILL JOHNSTON, EMORY HAWORTH, BOB MAYO, JIM DELACY
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    7:29.93  
     1) Sween, Niel M71                 2) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Cheadle, Richard M69           
                  50.72   1:50.83 (1:50.83)     2:34.32 (43.49)   3:24.77 (1:33.94)
        4:23.57 (58.80)                             6:27.70 ( )         7:29.93 ( )
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.66    6/4/2005 N CAROLINA     -USA                        
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
        USMS: U 2:21.66    6/4/2005 N CAROLINA                                 
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    3:35.69  
     1) Sween, Niel M71                 2) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Cheadle, Richard M69           
                  49.13     1:44.87 (55.74)   3:35.69 (1:50.82)                    
 
Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:24.55    6/4/2005 N CAROLINA                                 
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    7:48.74  
     1) Sween, Niel M71                 2) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Maher, Owen M71                
                  52.50   1:51.58 (1:51.58)     2:49.72 (58.14)   3:58.35 (2:06.77)
      5:07.50 (1:09.15)   6:19.56 (2:21.21)     7:00.55 (40.99)   7:48.74 (1:29.18)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:43.75    6/8/2004 GOLD RUSH      -JPN                        
                         M OKUHARA, Y OZAWA, Y SUDO, K NAKAMURA            
        USMS: U 1:44.84   8/25/1996 MICHIGAN                                   
                         D BURRELL, S DEVLIN, T MERCER, M GREEN            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          1:55.00    2:06.06  
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey M26           2) Stakem, Meredith W25           
     3) Jarrell, Noble M30              4) Grover, Mollie W25             
                  29.00       58.42 (29.42)     1:36.61 (38.19)     2:06.06 (29.45)
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:00.76    8/4/2001 NEM                                        
                         J STOKES, B FEHLAU, S MOROAWSKI, J EADDY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'B'                          4:20.00    4:14.36  
     1) Lee, Michael M39                2) Busch, Courtney W25            
     3) Grover, Mollie W25              4) Strahota, Jeffrey M26          
                  27.31       58.05 (58.05)     1:31.17 (33.12)   2:07.63 (1:09.58)
                          3:13.02 (1:05.39)     3:42.02 (29.00)   4:14.36 (1:01.34)
  2 Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                  4:20.01    4:18.98  
     1) Tine, Michael M35               2) O'Reilly, Jennifer W27         
     3) Fry, Jessica W26                4) Choulga, Kirill M24            
                  31.77   1:08.92 (1:08.92)     1:39.60 (30.68)   2:11.56 (1:02.64)
        2:44.12 (32.56)   3:19.67 (1:08.11)     3:46.78 (27.11)     4:18.98 (59.31)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.05   7/15/2001 TEAM DASH      -JPN                        
                         K NAKAMURA, T HIRAKAWA, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA       
        USMS: U 1:56.50   8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, L WETZEL-OSBORNE, S KNOWLES, R WETZEL    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nyc Hydras-MR  'A'                                2:25.00    2:29.12  
     1) Malone, Thomas M34              2) Rauzin, Ivy W28                
     3) Abreu, Guillermo M26            4) Friedman, Jodie W25            
                  37.29     1:25.17 (47.88)     1:57.62 (32.45)     2:29.12 (31.50)
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:36.14   7/22/1990 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         P BOSCOVICH, J JAQUES, K O'BRIEN, P ROEMER        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'B'                          5:30.00    5:32.89  
     1) Stakem, Meredith W25            2) Strahota, Jeffrey M26          
     3) Busch, Courtney W25             4) Jarrell, Noble M30             
                  40.59   1:22.86 (1:22.86)     2:03.96 (41.10)   2:49.61 (1:26.75)
        3:25.73 (36.12)   4:09.51 (1:19.90)     4:50.39 (40.88)   5:32.89 (1:23.38)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.44   2/15/2004 AZ & PC        -NED                        
                         A KOSTEN, C MARSMAN, T VAN GORKOM, E VAN NORDEN   
        USMS: U 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nyc Hydras-MR  'A'                                2:18.00    2:11.76  
     1) Friedman, Jodie W25             2) Rauzin, Ivy W28                
     3) Gillespie, Thomas M44           4) Abreu, Guillermo M26           
                  31.41     1:10.82 (39.41)     1:42.25 (31.43)     2:11.76 (29.51)
 -- Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                  2:04.01         DQ  
     1) O'Reilly, Jennifer W27          2) Nakazawa, Muraji M50           
     3) Fry, Jessica W26                4) Goodwin III, James M24         
                  30.36     1:01.57 (31.21)     1:33.31 (31.74)          DQ (32.32)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.43    3/2/2003 TEAM DASH      -JPN                        
                         H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA          
        USMS: U 1:57.30   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                  2:25.01    2:25.71  
     1) Goodwin III, James M24          2) Dawson, Mandy W44              
     3) O'Reilly, Jennifer W27          4) Stock, Tiago M34               
                  40.52     1:22.52 (42.00)     1:55.58 (33.06)     2:25.71 (30.13)
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:02.04   8/18/1997 TEAM ORLANDO                               
                         R SEAMAN, C MILTENBERGER, C SHONKWILER, L MEISENHE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          4:45.00    4:32.96  
     1) Stakem, Meredith W25            2) Voorhees, Carolyn W45          
     3) Payne, Stephen M45              4) Reynolds, Curt M46             
                  31.51   1:06.62 (1:06.62)     1:38.05 (31.43)   2:13.85 (1:07.23)
        2:49.62 (35.77)   3:29.24 (1:15.39)   4:32.96 (1:03.72)                    
 
Mixed 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 9:07.41   8/18/1997 TEAM TEXAS                                 
                         L WOOD, S NEILSON-BELL, K WISE, K BELL            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                         11:00.00   10:55.23  
     1) Elshafei, Emad M40              2) Wagner, Cheryl W54             
     3) Payne, Stephen M45              4) Busch, Courtney W25            
                  31.36   1:05.00 (1:05.00)   1:39.06 (1:39.06)   2:12.39 (2:12.39)
        2:54.39 (42.00)   3:42.18 (1:29.79)   4:32.17 (2:19.78)   5:19.88 (3:07.49)
        6:00.41 (40.53)   6:45.28 (1:25.40)   7:32.08 (2:12.20)   8:16.76 (2:56.88)
        8:52.70 (35.94)   9:32.80 (1:16.04)  10:13.62 (1:56.86)  10:55.23 (2:38.47)
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:41.21   8/18/1997 TEAM ORLANDO                               
                         C SHONKWILER, C MILTENBERGER, R SEAMAN, L MEISENHE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'A'                          6:00.00    5:48.86  
     1) Payne, Stephen M45              2) Grover, Mollie W25             
     3) Reynolds, Curt M46              4) Wagner, Cheryl W54             
                  49.80   1:40.82 (1:40.82)     2:24.09 (43.27)   3:12.39 (1:31.57)
        3:44.36 (31.97)   4:22.46 (1:10.07)     5:02.77 (40.31)   5:48.86 (1:26.40)
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    6:27.68  
     1) Lewis, Bronwyn W43              2) Jaeger, Debbie W44             
     3) Swiger II, Ralph M50            4) Goins, Todd M45                
                  47.62   1:37.62 (1:37.62)     2:28.06 (50.44)   3:24.17 (1:46.55)
        4:14.02 (49.85)   5:10.95 (1:46.78)     5:47.05 (36.10)   6:27.68 (1:16.73)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.85   8/15/2004 NEW ENGLAND    -USA                        
                         H LANE, J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, S CROMARTY          
        USMS: U 1:49.85   8/15/2004 NEM                                        
                         H LANE, J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, S CROMARTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    2:47.31  
     1) Swiger II, Ralph M50            2) Bennett, Ruth W60              
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Hokenson, Christina W37        
                  43.94     1:22.33 (38.39)     1:56.40 (34.07)     2:47.31 (50.91)
 
Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 4:29.32   8/18/1997 TEAM TEXAS                                 
                         S NEILSEN-BELL, K WISE, C BALDWIN, K BELL         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    6:02.40  
     1) Swiger II, Ralph M50            2) Jaeger, Debbie W44             
     3) Lewis, Bronwyn W43              4) Cheadle, Richard M69           
                  38.86   1:22.78 (1:22.78)     1:57.01 (34.23)   2:35.41 (1:12.63)
        3:17.03 (41.62)   4:02.28 (1:26.87)     4:59.36 (57.08)   6:02.40 (2:00.12)
 
Mixed 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 9:54.80   7/22/2001 TEAM TEXAS                                 
                         G JOHNSTON, S INGRAHAM, S NEILSON-BELL, K BELL    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT   12:42.62  
     1) Swiger II, Ralph M50            2) Jaeger, Debbie W44             
     3) Durrant, Betsy W65              4) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
                  41.14   1:28.39 (1:28.39)   2:15.98 (2:15.98)   3:03.14 (3:03.14)
        3:40.67 (37.53)   4:22.43 (1:19.29)   5:05.04 (2:01.90)   5:46.59 (2:43.45)
                          7:27.64 (1:41.05)   8:21.39 (2:34.80)   9:14.70 (3:28.11)
        9:59.85 (45.15)  10:53.70 (1:39.00)  11:49.54 (2:34.84)  12:42.62 (3:27.92)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.32   8/15/2005 SAN DIEGO      -USA                        
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
        USMS: U 2:02.32   8/15/2005 SDSM                                       
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    3:06.65  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie W44              2) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73           
     3) Swiger II, Ralph M50            4) Lewis, Bronwyn W43             
                  41.03   1:42.57 (1:01.54)     2:27.46 (44.89)     3:06.65 (39.19)
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.88   7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB      -JPN                        
                         S SHIDA, T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, K NAKAMURA         
        USMS: U 2:21.18   9/30/2000 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         D BAKER, B JORDAN, J LITTLE, J EUBANK             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    3:29.90  
     1) Walker, Laura W69               2) Cheadle, Richard M69           
     3) Sween, Niel M71                 4) Henley, Susan W74              
                  42.72     1:35.11 (52.39)     2:29.26 (54.15)   3:29.90 (1:00.64)
 
Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 5:45.38   8/27/2005 FLA MAVERICK                               
                         J TROY, F CARR, J BROWNE, G HOPKINS               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    7:17.86  
     1) Henley, Susan W74               2) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Walker, Laura W69              
                  59.32   2:10.03 (2:10.03)     2:51.11 (41.08)   3:42.22 (1:32.19)
        4:37.68 (55.46)   5:42.30 (2:00.08)     6:27.80 (45.50)   7:17.86 (1:35.56)
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.67   7/18/2005 OAHU KIOICHO   -JPN                        
                         M SEINO, K YAMADA, H SUGIMOTO, M KAMIYA           
        USMS: U 2:46.45   8/23/1999 ARIZONA                                    
                         N MACBETH, M VON ISSER, R JOHNSON, E GRUENDER     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    3:27.03  
     1) Sween, Niel M71                 2) Durrant, Betsy W65             
     3) Maher, Owen M71                 4) Henley, Susan W74              
                  48.23                             2:26.66 ( )   3:27.03 (1:00.37)
 
Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: U 6:58.55   7/11/2004 O*H*I*O                                    
                         YOSHI OYAKAWA, LILLY KRON, BETTY RUSS, SID HALL   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    8:22.94  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W65              2) Wilmore, Chuck M72             
     3) Lyons Jr, Thomas M73            4) Henley, Susan W74              
                  54.70   1:52.22 (1:52.22)     2:49.40 (57.18)   4:00.24 (2:08.02)
      5:04.60 (1:04.36)   6:20.55 (2:20.31)     7:16.54 (55.99)   8:22.94 (2:02.39)

 
RECORDS
Men 45-49
50 LC Meter Back:
Clay Britt, ANCM, 29.09
Clay Britt, 28.74 (relay lead off split)
USMS National and FINA World Record
100 LC Meter Back:
Clay Britt, ANCM, 1:02.07
USMS National and FINA World Record
Men 55-59
100 LC Meter Free:
Paul Trevisan, 1776, 58.21
USMS National and FINA World Record